Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Class Order to TEST 3 FINISH - Early Tests

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman2:121:433:046:5911
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance2:151:483:017:0422
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell2:181:443:047:0633
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine2:201:433:087:1145
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn2:171:443:137:1456
101AStephen Webster/ Michael Monaghan2:251:503:157:3069
91APeter Scott/ Fred Bent6:241:433:1211:19726
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones6:242:023:2811:54829
Class 1B
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward2:251:422:597:0614
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen2:321:503:087:30210
181BAndy Lane/ Chris Winter2:312:043:167:51319
211BTim Warburton/ Stefan Arndt2:342:103:308:14422
Class 2A
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling2:311:463:097:2618
62AJonathan Willows/ Paul Robinson2:322:003:117:43216
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden2:411:483:217:50318
Class 2B
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson2:211:483:087:1717
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones2:311:543:067:31212
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens2:281:553:147:37314
192BPaddy Jones/ Tony Longstaff2:361:553:277:58421
Class 3B
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter2:291:583:217:48117
Class 5
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren2:281:503:137:31111
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie2:281:493:157:32213
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson2:221:443:347:40315
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson2:321:473:357:54420
295John O'Brien/ Ross O'Brien2:462:023:358:23523
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington2:413:133:129:06624
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard2:532:184:069:17725
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay6:241:533:1411:31827
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin6:241:533:2611:43928
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey2:221:457:4811:551030
355 Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh2:392:027:4812:291131
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee2:512:027:4812:411232

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
RacecourseA
Test 2
RacecourseB
Test 3
Tockwith1

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST