Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Penalties in Class Order to IRTC C12 - Card 6

Car Cls CrewTotal
Card 5
TTC
C1
IRTC
C2
IRTC
C4
IRTC
C5
IRTC
C7
IRTC
C8
IRTC
C11
IRTC
C12
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman1:04:270:300:370:100:150:013:091:09:0911
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine1:09:030:410:420:060:051:10:3722
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance1:10:590:030:310:010:100:071:11:5133
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell1:14:370:560:020:170:031:15:5545
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones1:35:473:472:170:250:461:192:250:051:46:51513
Class 1B
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen1:23:090:591:170:420:281:274:201:381:34:00110
Class 2A
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling1:09:111:400:570:420:290:451:13:4414
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden1:28:270:261:040:191:30:1628
Class 2B
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones1:15:490:251:340:450:030:083:191:121:23:1516
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson1:17:470:310:572:480:500:471:551:591:27:3427
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens1:31:362:291:4730:000:383:031:142:10:47318
Class 3B
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter1:37:321:181:128:371:170:273:340:051:54:02115
Class 5
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington1:24:370:481:540:420:340:522:531:141:33:3419
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson1:30:271:222:035:100:380:263:080:521:44:06211
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren1:33:293:052:290:540:560:183:121:44:23312
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson1:43:152:321:480:551:010:073:200:581:53:56414
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay1:42:061:052:0913:020:210:330:560:542:01:06516
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey1:51:263:282:380:300:240:232:090:092:01:07617
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin1:54:402:403:059:051:570:421:521:112:15:12719
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie1:42:17308:052:250:420:280:182:460:302:27:31820
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee2:21:463:331:199:023:050:280:460:042:40:03921
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard4:56:420:312:2411:381:580:170:361:535:15:591022

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST