Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Penalties in Class Order to IRTC A11 - Card 5

Car Cls CrewTotal
Late Tests
TTC
A1
TC
A2
IRTC
A4
IRTC
A6
IRTC
A8
IRTC
A9
IRTC
A11
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman1:01:250:130:230:370:321:03:1011
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn1:02:460:120:490:410:391:05:0722
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine1:04:501:090:490:500:211:07:5934
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance1:06:322:000:220:370:301:10:0145
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell1:06:232:251:080:512:271:13:1457
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones1:26:4410:492:181:350:210:551:33:42621
Class 1B
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward1:06:131:462:030:560:041:061:12:0816
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen1:16:1621:050:020:450:120:411:21:01212
Class 2A
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling1:04:101:200:480:510:361:07:4513
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden1:16:355:520:360:480:581:231:26:12215
Class 2B
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones1:09:2620:250:181:040:360:331:14:2218
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson1:11:080:421:230:470:450:211:15:0629
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens1:24:082:270:551:040:410:541:30:09317
Class 3B
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter1:22:1810:154:131:290:191:021:30:36118
Class 5
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington1:11:351:112:241:040:300:301:17:14110
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson1:15:370:431:111:110:181:261:20:26211
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey1:16:250:361:471:540:011:391:22:22313
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson1:14:332:371:081:420:042:481:22:52414
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay1:17:2120:103:463:590:381:181:29:12516
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren1:25:261:081:551:160:021:331:31:20619
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie1:22:3511:311:401:410:082:501:31:25720
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee1:32:275:001:301:490:051:011:41:52822
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin1:34:45241:371:261:200:071:101:46:32923
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard1:29:1612:5730:0030:0030:0030:003:33:131024

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST