Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Class Order to TEST 18 FINISH - Late Tests

Car Cls CrewTotal
Early Tests
1112131415161718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman23:267:057:202:594:444:252:524:064:281:01:2511
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn24:076:517:113:004:414:362:584:225:001:02:4622
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine24:197:128:463:165:004:333:034:084:331:04:5034
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell27:476:547:333:014:564:252:574:194:260:051:06:2346
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 4
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance23:196:5412:532:594:384:182:564:134:170:051:06:3257
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 4
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones36:518:198:323:446:125:233:408:165:471:26:44621
Class 1B
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward23:496:576:563:074:514:242:548:164:591:06:1315
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen26:187:528:053:366:194:263:068:168:181:16:16213
Class 2A
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling24:317:087:403:094:524:373:044:234:461:04:1013
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden26:017:338:097:485:494:433:178:164:591:16:35215
Class 2B
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones24:597:197:393:125:064:503:078:164:581:09:2618
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson25:197:527:583:245:264:453:198:164:491:11:0829
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens32:078:128:213:315:449:153:298:165:131:24:08319
Class 3B
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter30:418:118:283:435:525:113:388:168:181:22:18117
Class 5
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington27:077:438:173:395:595:023:195:265:031:11:35110
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson26:557:577:543:265:415:353:268:165:231:14:33211
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson25:547:518:003:275:105:123:298:168:181:15:37312
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey29:577:547:583:115:584:373:108:165:241:16:25414
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay33:467:357:583:215:204:584:165:075:001:17:21516
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie29:217:328:003:165:289:153:098:168:181:22:35618
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren29:2613:397:523:159:215:103:188:165:091:25:26720
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard34:499:149:184:027:049:154:095:445:411:29:16822
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee40:448:148:273:355:475:253:418:168:181:32:27923
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin35:438:209:057:488:235:203:328:168:181:34:451024

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 11
Boltby 1
Test 12
Boltby 2
Test 13
Stang West
Test 14
Stang East
Test 15
Warcop A
Test 16
Warcop B
Test 17
Warcop C
Test 18
Warcop D

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST