Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to MC 3 - Late Tests

Car Cls CrewTotal
Early Tests
11121314151617 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman23:267:05
5
7:20
3
2:59
2
4:44
3
4:25
4
2:52
1
4:06
1
56:5711
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn24:076:51
1
7:11
2
3:00
3
4:41
2
4:36
7
2:58
5
4:22
5
57:4622
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine24:197:12
7
8:46
22
3:16
10
5:00
7
4:33
6
3:03
6
4:08
2
1:00:1734
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell27:476:54
2
7:33
4
3:01
4
4:56
6
4:25
3
2:57
4
4:19
4
0:051:01:5746
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 4
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance23:196:54
3
12:53
26
2:59
1
4:38
1
4:18
1
2:56
3
4:13
3
0:051:02:1557
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 4
101AStephen Webster/ Michael Monaghan29:547:28
9
7:53
8
3:20
12
5:51
17
4:40
10
3:06
8
8:16
11
1:10:28614
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones36:518:19
23
8:32
21
3:44
22
6:12
21
5:23
20
3:40
22
8:16
18
1:20:57722
Class 1B
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward23:496:57
4
6:56
1
3:07
5
4:51
4
4:24
2
2:54
2
8:16
12
1:01:1415
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen26:187:52
16
8:05
15
3:36
19
6:19
22
4:26
5
3:06
9
8:16
15
1:07:58212
Class 2A
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling24:317:08
6
7:40
6
3:09
6
4:52
5
4:37
8
3:04
7
4:23
6
59:2413
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden26:017:33
11
8:09
16
7:48
25
5:49
16
4:43
11
3:17
13
8:16
10
1:11:36216
Class 2B
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones24:597:19
8
7:39
5
3:12
8
5:06
8
4:50
13
3:07
10
8:16
14
1:04:2818
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson25:197:52
15
7:58
10
3:24
14
5:26
11
4:45
12
3:19
15
8:16
13
1:06:1929
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens32:078:12
21
8:21
18
3:31
17
5:44
14
9:15
23
3:29
18
8:16
16
1:18:55320
Class 3B
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter30:418:11
20
8:28
20
3:43
21
5:52
18
5:11
17
3:38
21
8:16
17
1:14:00118
Class 5
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington27:077:43
13
8:17
17
3:39
20
5:59
20
5:02
15
3:19
16
5:26
8
1:06:32110
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson25:547:51
14
8:00
13
3:27
16
5:10
9
5:12
18
3:29
19
8:16
24
1:07:19211
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson26:557:57
18
7:54
9
3:26
15
5:41
13
5:35
22
3:26
17
8:16
21
1:09:10313
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey29:577:54
17
7:58
11
3:11
7
5:58
19
4:37
9
3:10
12
8:16
22
1:11:01415
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay33:467:35
12
7:58
12
3:21
13
5:20
10
4:58
14
4:16
25
5:07
7
1:12:21517
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie29:217:32
10
8:00
14
3:16
11
5:28
12
9:15
25
3:09
11
8:16
25
1:14:17619
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren29:2613:39
28
7:52
7
3:15
9
9:21
26
5:10
16
3:18
14
8:16
23
1:20:17721
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard34:499:14
26
9:18
25
4:02
24
7:04
24
9:15
26
4:09
24
5:44
9
1:23:35823
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee40:448:14
22
8:27
19
3:35
18
5:47
15
5:25
21
3:41
23
8:16
26
1:24:09924
295John O'Brien/ Ross O'Brien32:4210:01
27
9:15
24
3:57
23
6:19
23
9:15
24
5:32
26
8:16
20
1:25:171025
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin35:438:20
24
9:05
23
7:48
26
8:23
25
5:20
19
3:32
20
8:16
19
1:26:271126

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 11
Boltby 1
Test 12
Boltby 2
Test 13
Stang West
Test 14
Stang East
Test 15
Warcop A
Test 16
Warcop B
Test 17
Warcop C

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST