Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Class Order to TEST 15 FINISH - Late Tests

Car Cls CrewTotal
Early Tests
1112131415 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman23:267:057:202:594:444:2549:5911
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn24:076:517:113:004:414:3650:2623
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine24:197:128:463:165:004:3353:0636
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell27:476:547:333:014:564:2554:3647
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance23:196:5412:532:594:384:1855:0159
101AStephen Webster/ Michael Monaghan29:547:287:533:205:514:4059:06614
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones36:518:198:323:446:125:231:09:01722
Class 1B
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward23:496:576:563:074:514:2450:0412
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen26:187:528:053:366:194:2656:36211
Class 2A
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling24:317:087:403:094:524:3751:5714
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden26:017:338:097:485:494:431:00:03216
Class 2B
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones24:597:197:393:125:064:5053:0515
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson25:197:527:583:245:264:4554:4428
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens32:078:128:213:315:449:151:07:10320
Class 3B
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter30:418:118:283:435:525:111:02:06117
Class 5
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson25:547:518:003:275:105:1255:34110
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson26:557:577:543:265:415:3557:28212
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington27:077:438:173:395:595:0257:47313
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey29:577:547:583:115:584:3759:35415
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie29:217:328:003:165:289:151:02:52518
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay33:467:357:583:215:204:581:02:58619
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren29:2613:397:523:159:215:101:08:43721
295John O'Brien/ Ross O'Brien32:4210:019:153:576:199:151:11:29823
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee40:448:148:273:355:475:251:12:12924
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard34:499:149:184:027:049:151:13:421025
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin35:438:209:057:488:235:201:14:391126

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 11
Boltby 1
Test 12
Boltby 2
Test 13
Stang West
Test 14
Stang East
Test 15
Warcop A

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST