Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Class Order to TEST 14 FINISH - Late Tests

Car Cls CrewTotal
Early Tests
11121314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman23:267:057:202:594:4445:3411
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn24:076:517:113:004:4145:5023
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine24:197:128:463:165:0048:3336
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell27:476:547:333:014:5650:1148
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance23:196:5412:532:594:3850:43510
101AStephen Webster/ Michael Monaghan29:547:287:533:205:5154:26615
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones36:518:198:323:446:121:03:38723
Class 1B
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward23:496:576:563:074:5145:4012
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen26:187:528:053:366:1952:10212
Class 2A
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling24:317:087:403:094:5247:2014
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden26:017:338:097:485:4955:20217
Class 2B
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones24:597:197:393:125:0648:1515
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson25:197:527:583:245:2649:5927
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens32:078:128:213:315:4457:55319
Class 3B
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter30:418:118:283:435:5256:55118
Class 5
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson25:547:518:003:275:1050:2219
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson26:557:577:543:265:4151:53211
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington27:077:438:173:395:5952:45313
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie29:217:328:003:165:2853:37414
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey29:577:547:583:115:5854:58516
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay33:467:357:583:215:2058:00620
295John O'Brien/ Ross O'Brien32:4210:019:153:576:191:02:14721
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren29:2613:397:523:159:211:03:33822
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard34:499:149:184:027:041:04:27924
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee40:448:148:273:355:471:06:471025
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin35:438:209:057:488:231:09:191126

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 11
Boltby 1
Test 12
Boltby 2
Test 13
Stang West
Test 14
Stang East

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST