Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to TEST 14 FINISH - Late Tests

Car Cls CrewTotal
Early Tests
11121314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman23:267:05
5
7:20
3
2:59
2
4:44
3
45:3411
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn24:076:51
1
7:11
2
3:00
3
4:41
2
45:5023
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine24:197:12
7
8:46
22
3:16
10
5:00
7
48:3336
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell27:476:54
2
7:33
4
3:01
4
4:56
6
50:1148
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance23:196:54
3
12:53
26
2:59
1
4:38
1
50:43510
101AStephen Webster/ Michael Monaghan29:547:28
9
7:53
8
3:20
12
5:51
17
54:26615
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones36:518:19
23
8:32
21
3:44
22
6:12
21
1:03:38723
Class 1B
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward23:496:57
4
6:56
1
3:07
5
4:51
4
45:4012
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen26:187:52
16
8:05
15
3:36
19
6:19
22
52:10212
Class 2A
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling24:317:08
6
7:40
6
3:09
6
4:52
5
47:2014
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden26:017:33
11
8:09
16
7:48
25
5:49
16
55:20217
Class 2B
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones24:597:19
8
7:39
5
3:12
8
5:06
8
48:1515
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson25:197:52
15
7:58
10
3:24
14
5:26
11
49:5927
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens32:078:12
21
8:21
18
3:31
17
5:44
14
57:55319
Class 3B
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter30:418:11
20
8:28
20
3:43
21
5:52
18
56:55118
Class 5
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson25:547:51
14
8:00
13
3:27
16
5:10
9
50:2219
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson26:557:57
18
7:54
9
3:26
15
5:41
13
51:53211
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington27:077:43
13
8:17
17
3:39
20
5:59
20
52:45313
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie29:217:32
10
8:00
14
3:16
11
5:28
12
53:37414
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey29:577:54
17
7:58
11
3:11
7
5:58
19
54:58516
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay33:467:35
12
7:58
12
3:21
13
5:20
10
58:00620
295John O'Brien/ Ross O'Brien32:4210:01
27
9:15
24
3:57
23
6:19
23
1:02:14721
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren29:2613:39
28
7:52
7
3:15
9
9:21
26
1:03:33822
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard34:499:14
26
9:18
25
4:02
24
7:04
24
1:04:27924
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee40:448:14
22
8:27
19
3:35
18
5:47
15
1:06:471025
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin35:438:20
24
9:05
23
7:48
26
8:23
25
1:09:191126

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 11
Boltby 1
Test 12
Boltby 2
Test 13
Stang West
Test 14
Stang East

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST