Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Class Order for Retirements to TEST 9 FINISH - Early Tests

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
101AStephen Webster/ Michael Monaghan2:251:503:156:581:281:305:022:452:450:0528:03620
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn2:171:443:132:411:091:174:132:333:080:0522:2034
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman2:121:433:042:331:091:164:172:412:400:0521:4022
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
91APeter Scott/ Fred Bent6:241:433:123:011:125:35   Retired
Class 1B
211BTim Warburton/ Stefan Arndt2:342:103:303:161:171:354:462:593:4925:56315
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward2:251:422:593:001:091:184:212:342:3722:0513
181BAndy Lane/ Chris Winter2:312:043:163:021:151:314:372:37 0:10Retired
221BMike Hart/ Polly         Retired
251BTony Bilham/ Graham Wild         Retired
141BJohn Cotton/ Gill Cotton         Retired
171BDave Wilkinson/ Dan Spittlehouse         Retired
Class 2A
62AJonathan Willows/ Paul Robinson2:322:003:112:511:091:244:052:432:460:0522:4627
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
Class 2B
192BPaddy Jones/ Tony Longstaff2:361:553:273:311:171:42   0:05Retired
Class 5
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee2:512:027:486:581:235:355:103:043:210:1038:221229
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
355 Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh2:392:027:486:581:161:524:463:012:5233:141026
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard2:532:184:066:581:361:395:483:343:2432:16925
295John O'Brien/ Ross O'Brien2:462:023:353:201:215:354:563:103:3430:19723
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson2:221:443:343:131:181:224:412:452:5323:52110
385Kaval J Patel/ Natalya Z Startup         Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
RacecourseA
Test 2
RacecourseB
Test 3
Tockwith1
Test 4
RufforthA
Test 5
RufforthB
Test 6
Yorwaste
Test 7
Tholthorpe
Test 8
ZionHill1
Test 9
Zion Hill 2

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST