Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Class Order to TEST 8 FINISH - Early Tests

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance2:151:483:012:361:091:174:092:340:0518:5411
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman2:121:433:042:331:091:164:172:410:0519:0022
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn2:171:443:132:411:091:174:132:330:0519:1233
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine2:201:433:082:391:131:224:322:460:0519:4845
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell2:181:443:046:581:091:164:202:3423:23517
101AStephen Webster/ Michael Monaghan2:251:503:156:581:281:305:022:450:0525:18621
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones6:242:023:283:501:225:355:183:2231:21729
Class 1B
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward2:251:422:593:001:091:184:212:3419:2814
181BAndy Lane/ Chris Winter2:312:043:163:021:151:314:372:370:1021:03211
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen2:321:503:083:151:111:244:443:0521:09313
211BTim Warburton/ Stefan Arndt2:342:103:303:161:171:354:462:5922:07415
Class 2A
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling2:311:463:092:431:101:214:382:4019:5816
62AJonathan Willows/ Paul Robinson2:322:003:112:511:091:244:052:430:0520:0027
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden2:411:483:213:071:131:294:282:520:0521:04312
Car 7 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
Class 2B
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones2:311:543:062:501:111:304:352:4220:1918
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson2:211:483:082:511:101:294:592:4920:3529
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens2:281:553:143:002:235:354:503:000:1026:35323
Car 20 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
Class 3B
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter2:291:583:216:581:181:255:012:5825:28122
Class 5
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson2:221:443:343:131:181:224:412:4520:59110
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson2:321:473:353:211:131:314:492:580:0521:51214
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington2:413:133:122:541:121:234:562:5122:22316
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren2:281:503:136:581:131:304:202:5624:28418
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie2:281:493:156:581:201:314:292:5324:43519
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey2:221:457:483:071:091:224:242:530:0524:55620
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
295John O'Brien/ Ross O'Brien2:462:023:353:201:215:354:563:1026:45724
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard2:532:184:066:581:361:395:483:3428:52825
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay6:241:533:146:581:111:234:353:100:0528:53926
Car 36 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin6:241:533:263:271:245:355:023:1030:211027
355 Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh2:392:027:486:581:161:524:463:0130:221128
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee2:512:027:486:581:235:355:103:040:1035:011230
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
RacecourseA
Test 2
RacecourseB
Test 3
Tockwith1
Test 4
RufforthA
Test 5
RufforthB
Test 6
Yorwaste
Test 7
Tholthorpe
Test 8
ZionHill1

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST