Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Class Order to TEST 7 FINISH - Early Tests

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman2:121:433:042:331:091:164:170:0516:1911
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance2:151:483:012:361:091:174:090:0516:2022
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn2:171:443:132:411:091:174:130:0516:3933
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine2:201:433:082:391:131:224:320:0517:0245
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell2:181:443:046:581:091:164:2020:49517
101AStephen Webster/ Michael Monaghan2:251:503:156:581:281:305:020:0522:33622
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones6:242:023:283:501:225:355:1827:59729
Class 1B
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward2:251:422:593:001:091:184:2116:5414
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen2:321:503:083:151:111:244:4418:04210
181BAndy Lane/ Chris Winter2:312:043:163:021:151:314:370:1018:26313
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
211BTim Warburton/ Stefan Arndt2:342:103:303:161:171:354:4619:08415
Class 2A
62AJonathan Willows/ Paul Robinson2:322:003:112:511:091:244:050:0517:1716
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling2:311:463:092:431:101:214:3817:1827
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden2:411:483:213:071:131:294:280:0518:12311
Car 7 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
Class 2B
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones2:311:543:062:501:111:304:3517:3718
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson2:211:483:082:511:101:294:5917:4629
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens2:281:553:143:002:235:354:500:1023:35323
Car 20 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
Class 3B
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter2:291:583:216:581:181:255:0122:30121
Class 5
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson2:221:443:343:131:181:224:4118:14112
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson2:321:473:353:211:131:314:490:0518:53214
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington2:413:133:122:541:121:234:5619:31316
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren2:281:503:136:581:131:304:2021:32418
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie2:281:493:156:581:201:314:2921:50519
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey2:221:457:483:071:091:224:240:0522:02620
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
295John O'Brien/ Ross O'Brien2:462:023:353:201:215:354:5623:35724
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard2:532:184:066:581:361:395:4825:18825
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay6:241:533:146:581:111:234:350:0525:43926
Car 36 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin6:241:533:263:271:245:355:0227:111027
355 Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh2:392:027:486:581:161:524:4627:211128
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee2:512:027:486:581:235:355:100:1031:571230
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
RacecourseA
Test 2
RacecourseB
Test 3
Tockwith1
Test 4
RufforthA
Test 5
RufforthB
Test 6
Yorwaste
Test 7
Tholthorpe

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST