Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Class Order to TEST 6 FINISH - Early Tests

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1A
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman2:121:433:042:331:091:160:0512:0211
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance2:151:483:012:361:091:170:0512:1122
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn2:171:443:132:411:091:170:0512:2633
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine2:201:433:082:391:131:220:0512:3044
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell2:181:443:046:581:091:1616:29518
101AStephen Webster/ Michael Monaghan2:251:503:156:581:281:300:0517:31622
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
91APeter Scott/ Fred Bent6:241:433:123:011:125:3521:07727
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones6:242:023:283:501:225:3522:41831
Class 1B
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward2:251:422:593:001:091:1812:3315
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen2:321:503:083:151:111:2413:20210
181BAndy Lane/ Chris Winter2:312:043:163:021:151:310:1013:49313
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
211BTim Warburton/ Stefan Arndt2:342:103:303:161:171:3514:22415
Class 2A
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling2:311:463:092:431:101:2112:4016
62AJonathan Willows/ Paul Robinson2:322:003:112:511:091:240:0513:1229
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden2:411:483:213:071:131:290:0513:44312
Car 7 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
Class 2B
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson2:211:483:082:511:101:2912:4717
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones2:311:543:062:501:111:3013:0228
192BPaddy Jones/ Tony Longstaff2:361:553:273:311:171:420:0514:33316
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens2:281:553:143:002:235:350:1018:45425
Car 20 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
Class 3B
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter2:291:583:216:581:181:2517:29121
Class 5
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson2:221:443:343:131:181:2213:33111
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson2:321:473:353:211:131:310:0514:04214
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington2:413:133:122:541:121:2314:35317
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren2:281:503:136:581:131:3017:12419
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie2:281:493:156:581:201:3117:21520
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey2:221:457:483:071:091:220:0517:38623
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
295John O'Brien/ Ross O'Brien2:462:023:353:201:215:3518:39724
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard2:532:184:066:581:361:3919:30826
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay6:241:533:146:581:111:230:0521:08928
Car 36 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin6:241:533:263:271:245:3522:091029
355 Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh2:392:027:486:581:161:5222:351130
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee2:512:027:486:581:235:350:1026:471232
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
RacecourseA
Test 2
RacecourseB
Test 3
Tockwith1
Test 4
RufforthA
Test 5
RufforthB
Test 6
Yorwaste

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 08:45 BST