Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish
1
  5:07
2
  5:02
5
  6:16
 Propshaft Failure
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward
8
  5:22
6
  5:06
6
  6:16
 Broken Suspension
35Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole
2
  5:11
1
  5:00
1
  6:07
5
  6:16
22:3411
45Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman    Non Starter
55Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock
6
  5:20
7
  5:09
8
  6:19
6
  6:16
23:0455
65Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride
7
  5:20
9
  5:12
3
  6:15
2
  6:10
22:5744
75David Wood/ Val Thompson    Non-Starter
85Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw
9
  5:24
10
  5:13
9
  6:30
8
  6:24
23:3167
95Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown    Retired
104Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
11
  5:32
8
  5:09
7
  6:17
4
  6:13
23:1116
115Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers
3
  5:17
4
  5:05
25
  7:07
7
  6:18
Rear Diff Failure
124Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines
17
  5:37
14
  5:22
10
  6:34
9
  6:25
1:0024:58213
Car 12 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 5
145David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent    Non Starter
155Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman
12
  5:33
12
  5:20
12
  6:37
13
  6:33
24:0378
164Simon Belcher/ Cathy Booth
15
  5:36
19
  5:32
  Excess oil in frying pan
173Andrew Davison/ Tom Murphy    Non Starter
183Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins    Non Starter
193Gareth Hooper / Lewis Hooper
25
  5:54
20
  5:32
18
  6:53
16
  6:48
25:07415
205Lee Allen/ Abi Allen
10
  5:29
13
  5:20
16
  6:50
 Cracked Manifold
215Gawaine Clark/ Lois Clark
18
  5:41
   Turbo
225Neil Roskell/ John Cope
4
  5:19
5
  5:05
4
  6:15
3
  6:12
22:5133
233Eddie Lewis/ Dom Adams
19
  5:42
15
  5:23
13
  6:39
12
  6:32
24:16312
245Joe Cunningham/ Joshua Beer
5
  5:19
3
  5:04
2
  6:14
1
  6:09
22:4622
252James Evans/ Ffion Davies
27
  5:58
27
  5:45
24
  7:06
21
  6:58
25:47121
264Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor    Oil Pressure
274Peter Outram/ Mick Munday
23
  5:48
25
  5:38
23
  7:02
22
  6:58
25:26420
285Pete Barnett/ James O'Kelleher    Non Starter
291Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan
20
  5:43
24
  5:37
20
  6:56
20
  6:55
25:11118
304Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock
24
  5:51
50
  15:00
  Trackrod End Failure
313Antony Allery/ Dan Tribe
13
  5:34
17
  5:25
14
  6:40
11
  6:30
24:09211
323James Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan
14
  5:35
16
  5:24
11
  6:35
14
  6:34
24:08110
334Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths
28
  5:58
22
  5:33
17
  6:51
15
  6:43
25:05314
343Dave Baines / Matt Wood
21
  5:43
51
  15:00
48
  30:00
46
  16:00
1:06:431144
354Ian Hildreth/ Mark Casey
39
  6:16
28
  5:51
31
  7:33
27
  7:25
1:0028:05531
Car 35 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
363Ricky Crone/ Daniel James
29
  5:58
26
  5:43
27
  7:11
23
  7:07
25:59622
371Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding
44
  6:35
38
  6:22
37
  8:01
37
  7:52
28:50433
385Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb
35
  6:12
35
  6:06
32
  7:35
26
  7:16
27:091227
392James Tointon/ Ian Barnes
34
  6:11
29
  5:52
28
  7:27
24
  7:12
26:42223
402Ian Dove/ John Dove
31
  6:04
31
  5:56
29
  7:28
29
  7:27
26:55325
415Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss
22
  5:43
21
  5:32
22
  7:00
19
  6:54
25:09916
422Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms
40
  6:18
36
  6:06
34
  7:45
31
  7:31
27:40529
435Gary Carver/ Michael Rust
26
  5:54
23
  5:33
19
  6:53
17
  6:50
25:101017
445Rachel Sample/ Matthew Sample
32
  6:05
33
  6:01
30
  7:28
25
  7:15
26:491124
452William Routledge/ Alex Routledge
36
  6:13
52
  15:00
49
  30:00
33
  7:35
58:48943
463David Large/ David Ottoway
41
  6:19
47
  6:53
35
  7:49
34
  7:43
28:44732
471Alex Mill/ James Seymour
37
  6:14
30
  5:53
26
  7:08
35
  7:48
27:03226
483Stuart McLaren/ John Anderson
42
  6:20
39
  6:23
  Mechanical Issue Engine
492Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson
38
  6:14
34
  6:04
33
  7:37
28
  7:26
27:21428
505Pete Robinson/ James Ducker
45
  6:37
   0:20No Boost
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at ATC 1
515Mike Greaves/ Cameron Young
16
  5:36
11
  5:16
15
  6:44
10
  6:27
24:0389
523Ian Haynes / Andrew Tyler
33
  6:09
32
  6:00
47
  16:00
30
  7:27
35:361042
532Tony Cawthorne/ Paul Barbet
46
  6:49
42
  6:35
44
  8:31
44
  8:22
30:17738
543Lucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper    Non Starter
553James Easson/ Jack Hall
50
  7:01
40
  6:29
40
  8:16
40
  8:04
29:50937
562Sean Stanfield/ Thomas Stanfield
49
  6:58
48
  6:58
38
  8:02
36
  7:49
29:47635
571Laura Jane Christmas/ Duncan James Christmas
47
  6:49
41
  6:34
41
  8:19
41
  8:07
29:49536
581Emma Morrison/ Billy Grew
53
  7:27
44
  6:42
42
  8:25
42
  8:07
30:41740
591Nicola Boocock / Tony Billham
52
  7:12
46
  6:49
43
  8:28
39
  8:00
30:29639
601Alfred Hammond/ Danny Shalev
43
  6:25
37
  6:11
36
  7:52
32
  7:34
28:02330
611Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor
54
  7:39
49
  7:09
46
  9:41
45
  9:26
Suspension
623Jack Tilbrn/ Jody Wilson
30
  5:58
18
  5:26
21
  6:58
18
  6:52
25:14519
632Doug Ramsay/ Kari Bates
51
  7:06
45
  6:47
45
  8:42
43
  8:12
30:47841
643Jeff Wakefield/ Barry Young
48
  6:52
43
  6:35
39
  8:08
38
  7:56
29:31834

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.80 miles
Stage 2
5.80 miles
Stage 3
7.50 miles
Stage 4
7.50 miles

These results became Final on Thursday 1st January 1970 at 01:30 BST

Download PDF documents