Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan5:435:376:566:555:565:5136:58117
471Alex Mill/ James Seymour6:145:537:087:486:256:3240:00226
601Alfred Hammond/ Danny Shalev6:256:117:527:346:256:3040:57329
371Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding6:356:228:017:526:386:4142:09431
571Laura Jane Christmas/ Duncan James Christmas6:496:348:198:076:516:4743:27535
591Nicola Boocock / Tony Billham7:126:498:288:006:476:5144:07637
581Emma Morrison/ Billy Grew7:276:428:258:076:4315:0052:24741
Class 2
252James Evans/ Ffion Davies 5:585:457:066:586:045:5537:46120
392James Tointon/ Ian Barnes6:115:527:277:126:086:0038:50222
492Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson6:146:047:377:266:216:1639:58325
422Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms 6:186:067:457:316:246:1940:23427
402Ian Dove/ John Dove6:045:567:287:2710:166:1343:24534
532Tony Cawthorne/ Paul Barbet6:496:358:318:227:006:4143:58636
632Doug Ramsay/ Kari Bates7:066:478:428:126:567:2345:06738
562Sean Stanfield/ Thomas Stanfield6:586:588:027:496:428:4745:16839
452William Routledge/ Alex Routledge6:1315:0030:007:356:276:311:11:46942
Class 3
233Eddie Lewis/ Dom Adams 5:425:236:396:325:285:2635:1019
313Antony Allery/ Dan Tribe5:345:256:406:305:345:3435:17210
323James Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan5:355:246:356:345:296:1335:50312
193Gareth Hooper / Lewis Hooper 5:545:326:536:486:075:4436:58418
363Ricky Crone/ Daniel James5:585:437:117:076:095:5938:07521
463David Large/ David Ottoway6:196:537:497:436:486:2341:55630
643Jeff Wakefield/ Barry Young6:526:358:087:566:426:3742:50732
553James Easson/ Jack Hall7:016:298:168:046:456:3843:13833
523Ian Haynes / Andrew Tyler6:096:0016:007:276:246:1648:16940
343Dave Baines / Matt Wood5:4315:0030:0016:005:545:481:18:251043
Class 4
104Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:325:096:176:135:205:2133:5215
124Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines 5:375:226:346:255:285:441:0036:10213
Car 12 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 5
334Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths5:585:336:516:435:445:4236:31314
274Peter Outram/ Mick Munday5:485:387:026:585:535:5037:09419
354Ian Hildreth/ Mark Casey6:165:517:337:256:176:121:0040:34528
Car 35 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
Class 5
35Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole5:115:006:076:165:125:1533:0111
225Neil Roskell/ John Cope5:195:056:156:125:165:1433:2122
65Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride5:205:126:156:105:195:1033:2633
55Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock5:205:096:196:165:205:1733:4144
85Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw5:245:136:306:245:235:1834:1256
245Joe Cunningham/ Joshua Beer5:195:046:146:095:396:2734:5267
155Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman5:335:206:376:335:265:2534:5478
515Mike Greaves/ Cameron Young5:365:166:446:275:425:3535:20811
435Gary Carver/ Michael Rust5:545:336:536:505:455:3936:34915
415Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss5:435:327:006:545:495:5936:571016
445Rachel Sample/ Matthew Sample6:056:017:287:156:176:2939:351123
385Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb6:126:067:357:166:146:2039:431224

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.80 miles
Stage 2
5.80 miles
Stage 3
7.50 miles
Stage 4
7.50 miles
Stage 5
5.80 miles
Stage 6
5.80 miles

These results became Final on Thursday 1st January 1970 at 01:30 BST

Download PDF documents