Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan
20
  5:43
5:43120
471Alex Mill/ James Seymour
37
  6:14
6:14237
601Alfred Hammond/ Danny Shalev
43
  6:25
6:25342
371Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding
44
  6:35
6:35443
571Laura Jane Christmas/ Duncan James Christmas
47
  6:49
6:49545
591Nicola Boocock / Tony Billham
52
  7:12
7:12650
581Emma Morrison/ Billy Grew
53
  7:27
7:27752
611Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor
54
  7:39
7:39853
Class 2
252James Evans/ Ffion Davies
27
  5:58
5:58127
402Ian Dove/ John Dove
31
  6:04
6:04231
392James Tointon/ Ian Barnes
34
  6:11
6:11334
452William Routledge/ Alex Routledge
36
  6:13
6:13436
492Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson
38
  6:14
6:14538
422Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms
40
  6:18
6:18639
532Tony Cawthorne/ Paul Barbet
46
  6:49
6:49744
562Sean Stanfield/ Thomas Stanfield
49
  6:58
6:58847
632Doug Ramsay/ Kari Bates
51
  7:06
7:06949
Class 3
313Antony Allery/ Dan Tribe
13
  5:34
5:34113
323James Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan
14
  5:35
5:35214
233Eddie Lewis/ Dom Adams
19
  5:42
5:42319
343Dave Baines / Matt Wood
21
  5:43
5:43421
193Gareth Hooper / Lewis Hooper
25
  5:54
5:54525
363Ricky Crone/ Daniel James
29
  5:58
5:58629
623Jack Tilbrn/ Jody Wilson
30
  5:58
5:58730
523Ian Haynes / Andrew Tyler
33
  6:09
6:09833
463David Large/ David Ottoway
41
  6:19
6:19940
483Stuart McLaren/ John Anderson
42
  6:20
6:201041
643Jeff Wakefield/ Barry Young
48
  6:52
6:521146
553James Easson/ Jack Hall
50
  7:01
7:011248
Class 4
104Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
11
  5:32
5:32111
164Simon Belcher/ Cathy Booth
15
  5:36
5:36215
124Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines
17
  5:37
5:37317
274Peter Outram/ Mick Munday
23
  5:48
5:48423
304Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock
24
  5:51
5:51524
334Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths
28
  5:58
5:58628
354Ian Hildreth/ Mark Casey
39
  6:16
1:007:16751
Car 35 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
Class 5
15David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish
1
  5:07
5:0711
35Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole
2
  5:11
5:1122
115Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers
3
  5:17
5:1733
225Neil Roskell/ John Cope
4
  5:19
5:1944
245Joe Cunningham/ Joshua Beer
5
  5:19
5:1955
55Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock
6
  5:20
5:2066
65Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride
7
  5:20
5:2077
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward
8
  5:22
5:2288
85Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw
9
  5:24
5:2499
205Lee Allen/ Abi Allen
10
  5:29
5:291010
155Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman
12
  5:33
5:331112
515Mike Greaves/ Cameron Young
16
  5:36
5:361216
215Gawaine Clark/ Lois Clark
18
  5:41
5:411318
415Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss
22
  5:43
5:431422
435Gary Carver/ Michael Rust
26
  5:54
5:541526
445Rachel Sample/ Matthew Sample
32
  6:05
6:051632
385Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb
35
  6:12
6:121735

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.80 miles

These results became Final on Thursday 1st January 1970 at 01:30 BST

Download PDF documents