Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan
20
  5:43
24
  5:37
20
  6:56
20
  6:55
19
  5:56
17
  5:51
36:58117
471Alex Mill/ James Seymour
37
  6:14
30
  5:53
26
  7:08
35
  7:48
31
  6:25
34
  6:32
40:00226
601Alfred Hammond/ Danny Shalev
43
  6:25
37
  6:11
36
  7:52
32
  7:34
32
  6:25
32
  6:30
40:57329
371Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding
44
  6:35
38
  6:22
37
  8:01
37
  7:52
34
  6:38
37
  6:41
42:09431
571Laura Jane Christmas/ Duncan James Christmas
47
  6:49
41
  6:34
41
  8:19
41
  8:07
41
  6:51
39
  6:47
43:27535
591Nicola Boocock / Tony Billham
52
  7:12
46
  6:49
43
  8:28
39
  8:00
39
  6:47
40
  6:51
44:07637
581Emma Morrison/ Billy Grew
53
  7:27
44
  6:42
42
  8:25
42
  8:07
37
  6:43
43
  15:00
52:24741
Class 2
252James Evans/ Ffion Davies
27
  5:58
27
  5:45
24
  7:06
21
  6:58
21
  6:04
18
  5:55
37:46120
392James Tointon/ Ian Barnes
34
  6:11
29
  5:52
28
  7:27
24
  7:12
23
  6:08
21
  6:00
38:50222
492Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson
38
  6:14
34
  6:04
33
  7:37
28
  7:26
28
  6:21
25
  6:16
39:58325
422Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms
40
  6:18
36
  6:06
34
  7:45
31
  7:31
29
  6:24
27
  6:19
40:23427
402Ian Dove/ John Dove
31
  6:04
31
  5:56
29
  7:28
29
  7:27
44
  10:16
24
  6:13
43:24534
532Tony Cawthorne/ Paul Barbet
46
  6:49
42
  6:35
44
  8:31
44
  8:22
43
  7:00
38
  6:41
43:58636
632Doug Ramsay/ Kari Bates
51
  7:06
45
  6:47
45
  8:42
43
  8:12
42
  6:56
41
  7:23
45:06738
562Sean Stanfield/ Thomas Stanfield
49
  6:58
48
  6:58
38
  8:02
36
  7:49
35
  6:42
42
  8:47
45:16839
452William Routledge/ Alex Routledge
36
  6:13
52
  15:00
49
  30:00
33
  7:35
33
  6:27
33
  6:31
1:11:46942
Class 3
233Eddie Lewis/ Dom Adams
19
  5:42
15
  5:23
13
  6:39
12
  6:32
9
  5:28
8
  5:26
35:1019
313Antony Allery/ Dan Tribe
13
  5:34
17
  5:25
14
  6:40
11
  6:30
11
  5:34
9
  5:34
35:17210
323James Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan
14
  5:35
16
  5:24
11
  6:35
14
  6:34
10
  5:29
23
  6:13
35:50312
193Gareth Hooper / Lewis Hooper
25
  5:54
20
  5:32
18
  6:53
16
  6:48
22
  6:07
14
  5:44
36:58418
363Ricky Crone/ Daniel James
29
  5:58
26
  5:43
27
  7:11
23
  7:07
24
  6:09
19
  5:59
38:07521
463David Large/ David Ottoway
41
  6:19
47
  6:53
35
  7:49
34
  7:43
40
  6:48
29
  6:23
41:55630
643Jeff Wakefield/ Barry Young
48
  6:52
43
  6:35
39
  8:08
38
  7:56
36
  6:42
35
  6:37
42:50732
553James Easson/ Jack Hall
50
  7:01
40
  6:29
40
  8:16
40
  8:04
38
  6:45
36
  6:38
43:13833
523Ian Haynes / Andrew Tyler
33
  6:09
32
  6:00
47
  16:00
30
  7:27
30
  6:24
26
  6:16
48:16940
343Dave Baines / Matt Wood
21
  5:43
51
  15:00
48
  30:00
46
  16:00
18
  5:54
15
  5:48
1:18:251043
Class 4
104Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
11
  5:32
8
  5:09
7
  6:17
4
  6:13
5
  5:20
6
  5:21
33:5215
124Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines
17
  5:37
14
  5:22
10
  6:34
9
  6:25
8
  5:28
13
  5:44
1:0036:10213
Car 12 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 5
334Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths
28
  5:58
22
  5:33
17
  6:51
15
  6:43
14
  5:44
12
  5:42
36:31314
274Peter Outram/ Mick Munday
23
  5:48
25
  5:38
23
  7:02
22
  6:58
17
  5:53
16
  5:50
37:09419
354Ian Hildreth/ Mark Casey
39
  6:16
28
  5:51
31
  7:33
27
  7:25
26
  6:17
22
  6:12
1:0040:34528
Car 35 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
Class 5
35Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole
2
  5:11
1
  5:00
1
  6:07
5
  6:16
1
  5:12
3
  5:15
33:0111
225Neil Roskell/ John Cope
4
  5:19
5
  5:05
4
  6:15
3
  6:12
2
  5:16
2
  5:14
33:2122
65Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride
7
  5:20
9
  5:12
3
  6:15
2
  6:10
3
  5:19
1
  5:10
33:2633
55Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock
6
  5:20
7
  5:09
8
  6:19
6
  6:16
4
  5:20
4
  5:17
33:4144
85Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw
9
  5:24
10
  5:13
9
  6:30
8
  6:24
6
  5:23
5
  5:18
34:1256
245Joe Cunningham/ Joshua Beer
5
  5:19
3
  5:04
2
  6:14
1
  6:09
12
  5:39
30
  6:27
34:5267
155Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman
12
  5:33
12
  5:20
12
  6:37
13
  6:33
7
  5:26
7
  5:25
34:5478
515Mike Greaves/ Cameron Young
16
  5:36
11
  5:16
15
  6:44
10
  6:27
13
  5:42
10
  5:35
35:20811
435Gary Carver/ Michael Rust
26
  5:54
23
  5:33
19
  6:53
17
  6:50
15
  5:45
11
  5:39
36:34915
415Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss
22
  5:43
21
  5:32
22
  7:00
19
  6:54
16
  5:49
20
  5:59
36:571016
445Rachel Sample/ Matthew Sample
32
  6:05
33
  6:01
30
  7:28
25
  7:15
27
  6:17
31
  6:29
39:351123
385Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb
35
  6:12
35
  6:06
32
  7:35
26
  7:16
25
  6:14
28
  6:20
39:431224

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.80 miles
Stage 2
5.80 miles
Stage 3
7.50 miles
Stage 4
7.50 miles
Stage 5
5.80 miles
Stage 6
5.80 miles

These results became Final on Thursday 1st January 1970 at 01:30 BST

Download PDF documents