Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan5:435:376:566:5525:11119
471Alex Mill/ James Seymour6:145:537:087:4827:03227
601Alfred Hammond/ Danny Shalev6:256:117:527:3428:02331
371Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding6:356:228:017:5228:50434
571Laura Jane Christmas/ Duncan James Christmas6:496:348:198:0729:49537
591Nicola Boocock / Tony Billham7:126:498:288:0030:29640
581Emma Morrison/ Billy Grew7:276:428:258:0730:41741
611Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:397:099:419:2633:55843
Class 2
252James Evans/ Ffion Davies 5:585:457:066:5825:47122
392James Tointon/ Ian Barnes6:115:527:277:1226:42224
402Ian Dove/ John Dove6:045:567:287:2726:55326
492Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson6:146:047:377:2627:21429
422Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms 6:186:067:457:3127:40530
562Sean Stanfield/ Thomas Stanfield6:586:588:027:4929:47636
532Tony Cawthorne/ Paul Barbet6:496:358:318:2230:17739
632Doug Ramsay/ Kari Bates7:066:478:428:1230:47842
452William Routledge/ Alex Routledge6:1315:0030:007:3558:48945
Class 3
323James Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan5:355:246:356:3424:08112
313Antony Allery/ Dan Tribe5:345:256:406:3024:09213
233Eddie Lewis/ Dom Adams 5:425:236:396:3224:16314
193Gareth Hooper / Lewis Hooper 5:545:326:536:4825:07416
623Jack Tilbrn/ Jody Wilson5:585:266:586:5225:14520
363Ricky Crone/ Daniel James5:585:437:117:0725:59623
463David Large/ David Ottoway6:196:537:497:4328:44733
643Jeff Wakefield/ Barry Young6:526:358:087:5629:31835
553James Easson/ Jack Hall7:016:298:168:0429:50938
523Ian Haynes / Andrew Tyler6:096:0016:007:2735:361044
343Dave Baines / Matt Wood5:4315:0030:0016:001:06:431146
Class 4
104Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:325:096:176:1323:1116
124Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines 5:375:226:346:2523:5829
334Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths5:585:336:516:4325:05315
274Peter Outram/ Mick Munday5:485:387:026:5825:26421
354Ian Hildreth/ Mark Casey6:165:517:337:251:0028:05532
Car 35 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
Class 5
35Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole5:115:006:076:1622:3411
245Joe Cunningham/ Joshua Beer5:195:046:146:0922:4622
225Neil Roskell/ John Cope5:195:056:156:1222:5133
65Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride5:205:126:156:1022:5744
55Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock5:205:096:196:1623:0455
85Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw5:245:136:306:2423:3167
115Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers5:175:057:076:1823:4778
155Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman5:335:206:376:3324:03810
515Mike Greaves/ Cameron Young5:365:166:446:2724:03911
415Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss5:435:327:006:5425:091017
435Gary Carver/ Michael Rust5:545:336:536:5025:101118
445Rachel Sample/ Matthew Sample6:056:017:287:1526:491225
385Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb6:126:067:357:1627:091328

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.80 miles
Stage 2
5.80 miles
Stage 3
7.50 miles
Stage 4
7.50 miles

These results became Final on Thursday 1st January 1970 at 01:30 BST

Download PDF documents