Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan
20
  5:43
24
  5:37
20
  6:56
18:16118
471Alex Mill/ James Seymour
37
  6:14
30
  5:53
26
  7:08
19:15226
601Alfred Hammond/ Danny Shalev
43
  6:25
37
  6:11
36
  7:52
20:28333
371Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding
44
  6:35
38
  6:22
37
  8:01
20:58435
571Laura Jane Christmas/ Duncan James Christmas
47
  6:49
41
  6:34
41
  8:19
21:42538
591Nicola Boocock / Tony Billham
52
  7:12
46
  6:49
43
  8:28
22:29642
581Emma Morrison/ Billy Grew
53
  7:27
44
  6:42
42
  8:25
22:34743
611Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor
54
  7:39
49
  7:09
46
  9:41
24:29845
Class 2
252James Evans/ Ffion Davies
27
  5:58
27
  5:45
24
  7:06
18:49124
402Ian Dove/ John Dove
31
  6:04
31
  5:56
29
  7:28
19:28227
392James Tointon/ Ian Barnes
34
  6:11
29
  5:52
28
  7:27
19:30328
492Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson
38
  6:14
34
  6:04
33
  7:37
19:55431
422Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms
40
  6:18
36
  6:06
34
  7:45
20:09532
532Tony Cawthorne/ Paul Barbet
46
  6:49
42
  6:35
44
  8:31
21:55640
562Sean Stanfield/ Thomas Stanfield
49
  6:58
48
  6:58
38
  8:02
21:58741
632Doug Ramsay/ Kari Bates
51
  7:06
45
  6:47
45
  8:42
22:35844
452William Routledge/ Alex Routledge
36
  6:13
52
  15:00
49
  30:00
51:13948
Class 3
323James Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan
14
  5:35
16
  5:24
11
  6:35
17:34113
313Antony Allery/ Dan Tribe
13
  5:34
17
  5:25
14
  6:40
17:39215
233Eddie Lewis/ Dom Adams
19
  5:42
15
  5:23
13
  6:39
17:44316
193Gareth Hooper / Lewis Hooper
25
  5:54
20
  5:32
18
  6:53
18:19419
623Jack Tilbrn/ Jody Wilson
30
  5:58
18
  5:26
21
  6:58
18:22521
363Ricky Crone/ Daniel James
29
  5:58
26
  5:43
27
  7:11
18:52625
463David Large/ David Ottoway
41
  6:19
47
  6:53
35
  7:49
21:01736
643Jeff Wakefield/ Barry Young
48
  6:52
43
  6:35
39
  8:08
21:35837
553James Easson/ Jack Hall
50
  7:01
40
  6:29
40
  8:16
21:46939
523Ian Haynes / Andrew Tyler
33
  6:09
32
  6:00
47
  16:00
28:091046
343Dave Baines / Matt Wood
21
  5:43
51
  15:00
48
  30:00
50:431147
Class 4
104Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
11
  5:32
8
  5:09
7
  6:17
16:5818
124Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines
17
  5:37
14
  5:22
10
  6:34
17:33212
334Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths
28
  5:58
22
  5:33
17
  6:51
18:22322
274Peter Outram/ Mick Munday
23
  5:48
25
  5:38
23
  7:02
18:28423
354Ian Hildreth/ Mark Casey
39
  6:16
28
  5:51
31
  7:33
1:0020:40534
Car 35 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
Class 5
35Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole
2
  5:11
1
  5:00
1
  6:07
16:1811
15David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish
1
  5:07
2
  5:02
5
  6:16
16:2522
245Joe Cunningham/ Joshua Beer
5
  5:19
3
  5:04
2
  6:14
16:3733
225Neil Roskell/ John Cope
4
  5:19
5
  5:05
4
  6:15
16:3944
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward
8
  5:22
6
  5:06
6
  6:16
16:4455
65Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride
7
  5:20
9
  5:12
3
  6:15
16:4766
55Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock
6
  5:20
7
  5:09
8
  6:19
16:4877
85Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw
9
  5:24
10
  5:13
9
  6:30
17:0789
115Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers
3
  5:17
4
  5:05
25
  7:07
17:29910
155Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman
12
  5:33
12
  5:20
12
  6:37
17:301011
515Mike Greaves/ Cameron Young
16
  5:36
11
  5:16
15
  6:44
17:361114
415Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss
22
  5:43
21
  5:32
22
  7:00
18:151217
435Gary Carver/ Michael Rust
26
  5:54
23
  5:33
19
  6:53
18:201320
445Rachel Sample/ Matthew Sample
32
  6:05
33
  6:01
30
  7:28
19:341429
385Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb
35
  6:12
35
  6:06
32
  7:35
19:531530

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.80 miles
Stage 2
5.80 miles
Stage 3
7.50 miles

These results became Final on Thursday 1st January 1970 at 01:30 BST

Download PDF documents