Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan5:435:3711:20119
471Alex Mill/ James Seymour6:145:5312:07230
601Alfred Hammond/ Danny Shalev6:256:1112:36335
371Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding6:356:2212:57436
571Laura Jane Christmas/ Duncan James Christmas6:496:3413:23539
591Nicola Boocock / Tony Billham7:126:4914:01645
581Emma Morrison/ Billy Grew7:276:4214:09746
611Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:397:0914:48847
Class 2
252James Evans/ Ffion Davies 5:585:4511:43126
402Ian Dove/ John Dove6:045:5612:00227
392James Tointon/ Ian Barnes6:115:5212:03328
492Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson6:146:0412:18433
422Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms 6:186:0612:24534
532Tony Cawthorne/ Paul Barbet6:496:3513:24640
632Doug Ramsay/ Kari Bates7:066:4713:53743
562Sean Stanfield/ Thomas Stanfield6:586:5813:56844
452William Routledge/ Alex Routledge6:1315:0021:13950
Class 3
313Antony Allery/ Dan Tribe5:345:2510:59114
323James Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan5:355:2410:59215
233Eddie Lewis/ Dom Adams 5:425:2311:05317
623Jack Tilbrn/ Jody Wilson5:585:2611:24420
193Gareth Hooper / Lewis Hooper 5:545:3211:26522
363Ricky Crone/ Daniel James5:585:4311:41625
523Ian Haynes / Andrew Tyler6:096:0012:09731
463David Large/ David Ottoway6:196:5313:12838
643Jeff Wakefield/ Barry Young6:526:3513:27941
553James Easson/ Jack Hall7:016:2913:301042
343Dave Baines / Matt Wood5:4315:0020:431148
Class 4
104Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:325:0910:41110
124Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines 5:375:2210:59216
274Peter Outram/ Mick Munday5:485:3811:26321
334Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths5:585:3311:31424
354Ian Hildreth/ Mark Casey6:165:511:0013:07537
Car 35 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
304Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:5115:0020:51649
Class 5
15David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish5:075:0210:0911
35Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole5:115:0010:1122
115Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers5:175:0510:2233
245Joe Cunningham/ Joshua Beer5:195:0410:2344
225Neil Roskell/ John Cope5:195:0510:2455
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward5:225:0610:2866
55Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock5:205:0910:2977
65Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride5:205:1210:3288
85Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw5:245:1310:3799
205Lee Allen/ Abi Allen5:295:2010:491011
515Mike Greaves/ Cameron Young5:365:1610:521112
155Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman5:335:2010:531213
415Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss5:435:3211:151318
435Gary Carver/ Michael Rust5:545:3311:271423
445Rachel Sample/ Matthew Sample6:056:0112:061529
385Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb6:126:0612:181632

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.80 miles
Stage 2
5.80 miles

These results became Final on Thursday 1st January 1970 at 01:30 BST

Download PDF documents