Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
11 | A | Richard Jordan / Dan Evans | MG ZR | 47:57 | 1 | 9 |
31 | A | Stephen Pritchard/ Jack Bowen | Vauxhall Nova | 49:34 | 2 | 19 |
44 | A | Barry Pavey/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo | Ford Escort | 51:01 | 3 | 29 |
65 | A | Adrian Mayall/ Rob Hayden | Alfa Romeo 33 | 51:57 | 4 | 35 |
59 | A | Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe | Nissan Micra | 52:54 | 5 | 40 |
61 | A | Toby Burton / Mark Burton | Nissan Micra | 53:12 | 6 | 42 |
63 | A | Alfred Hammond/ Peter Williams | Nissan Micra | 55:06 | 7 | 44 |
62 | A | David White/ Sarah White | Vauxhall Corsa | 57:05 | 8 | 46 |
53 | A | Richard Fletcher/ Stu Jones | Peugeot 106 Rally | 57:19 | 9 | 47 |
Class B | ||||||
12 | B | Neil Weaver/ James Bailey | Vauxhall Corsa S1600 | 46:50 | 1 | 2 |
35 | B | Ioan Lloyd/ Dai Roberts | Pegueot 208 R2 | 49:24 | 2 | 18 |
57 | B | Lewis Gatt/ Callum Young | Ford Mk2 Escort | 49:38 | 3 | 20 |
60 | B | Billy Grew/ Emma Morrison | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:46 | 4 | 27 |
38 | B | James Evans/ Peter Phennah | Ford Fiesta R2 | 51:09 | 5 | 30 |
48 | B | Martin Taylor/ Steve Suckling | Vauxhall Nova | 51:34 | 6 | 33 |
67 | B | Matthew Blanchard/ Steve Lloyd | Ford Escort | 54:11 | 7 | 43 |
68 | B | Patrick Caruth/ Miles Ambler | Talbot Sunbeam | 59:37 | 8 | 49 |
29 | B | Martin Lasper/ Rhys Edwards | Vauxhall Nova | 1:14:17 | 9 | 51 |
Class C | ||||||
3 | C | Josh Payton/ Jamie Vaughan | Ford Escort mk2 | 46:42 | 1 | 1 |
4 | C | Andy Corner/ Ade Camp | Peugeot 205 | 47:13 | 2 | 4 |
15 | C | Steven Harkness/ Wayne Ball | Ford Escort Rs2000 | 47:20 | 3 | 7 |
1 | C | Wayne Lloyd/ William Lloyd | Ford Escort | 48:12 | 4 | 10 |
23 | C | Malcolm 'Tar' Jones/ Rhys Jones | Peugeot 206 GTI180 | 49:11 | 5 | 13 |
26 | C | Peter Hedges/ James Hedges | Ford Escort | 49:12 | 6 | 14 |
37 | C | James Gratton Smith / Matt Bown | Mg MGZR-R | 49:53 | 7 | 21 |
36 | C | Bridge Carey/ Royston Carey | Renault Clio | 50:06 | 8 | 22 |
39 | C | Kevin John Williams/ Andrew Davies | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 50:52 | 9 | 28 |
56 | C | Kevin Davies/ Owen Rowcliffe | Peugot 206 | 51:17 | 10 | 31 |
58 | C | Mike Webb/ Steve Noble | Ford Fiesta ST150 | 51:23 | 11 | 32 |
64 | C | Nigel Brain/ Catherine Brain | Mazda MX5 | 52:21 | 12 | 36 |
66 | C | Callum Cannings / Gareth Thaomas | Ford ESCORT MK1 | 52:32 | 13 | 37 |
69 | C | Lucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper | Renault Clio Cup | 53:01 | 14 | 41 |
46 | C | Wayne Jones / Dorian Jones | Peugeot 206 | 1:02:45 | 15 | 50 |
Class D | ||||||
33 | D | Stefan Davies/ Daniel Petrie | Ford Escort Mk II | 47:19 | 1 | 6 |
10 | D | Tomas Davies/ Eurig Davies | Ford Escort | 47:47 | 2 | 8 |
21 | D | Chris White/ Jason Harris | Ford Escort RS | 48:32 | 3 | 11 |
9 | D | Chris Wheeler/ Shaun Layland | Citroen DS3 R3 Max | 49:00 | 4 | 12 |
14 | D | Nick Beddoes/ Tom Bishop | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 49:23 | 5 | 17 |
34 | D | Graham Davies/ Gary Powell | Talbot Sunbeam | 50:21 | 6 | 23 |
32 | D | Roger Titley/ Karen Phelps | BMW 328I | 50:31 | 7 | 24 |
43 | D | Mark Harris/ Darren Matthews | Ford Escort | 50:38 | 8 | 25 |
50 | D | Andrew Brinkley/ Helena Mayall | BMW M3 | 51:45 | 9 | 34 |
51 | D | Pete Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton | BMW M3 | 52:46 | 10 | 39 |
Class E | ||||||
8 | E | Ben Moore/ Andy Tomlinson | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | 46:59 | 1 | 3 |
6 | E | James Munden/ Dale Lovegrove | Subaru Impreza | 47:18 | 2 | 5 |
71 | E | Simon Munden/ Alan Sutton | Subaru Impreza | 56:23 | 3 | 45 |
Class H | ||||||
42 | H | Rex Ireland/ Adrian Scadding | Ford Escort Mk2 | 49:13 | 1 | 15 |
19 | H | Phil Rogers/ Steve Weston | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:23 | 2 | 16 |
24 | H | Dave Kedward/ Mark Cresswell | Vauxhall Chevette | 50:43 | 3 | 26 |
45 | H | Jeremy Wells/ Martin Saunders | Ford Escort MKII | 52:36 | 4 | 38 |
54 | H | Chris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas | VW Mk1 Golf GTi | 57:56 | 5 | 48 |
These results became Final on Saturday 17th April 2021 at 18:15 BST and were signed by Kev Smith (Clerk of the Course)