Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SF 6

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
8EDave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett10:50
1
10:32
2
5:43
2
5:28
3
8:01
1
7:55
1
48:2911
6EKevin Vaites/ Glenn Hall11:39
10
10:35
3
5:42
1
5:23
1
8:23
5
8:06
3
49:4822
5EIan Savage/ Gary Heslop11:23
6
10:47
5
5:54
6
5:38
4
8:25
6
8:13
5
50:2033
7EAndrew Varley/ Graham Wild11:18
4
10:41
4
6:03
14
5:48
9
8:17
3
8:15
6
50:2244
2EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass11:51
20
10:51
6
6:03
13
5:48
8
8:21
4
8:04
2
50:5855
11EDave Campling/ James Ducker11:49
18
11:04
7
6:13
26
5:50
11
8:40
8
8:07
4
51:4366
14BChris Platt/ Mick Robinson11:31
7
11:04
8
6:13
27
5:54
16
8:49
12
8:25
10
51:5617
29DIan Jemison/ Owen Wallbank11:43
11
11:24
21
5:59
11
5:50
12
8:49
13
8:30
13
52:1518
19EMel Hudson/ Roy Bell11:53
22
11:26
23
6:13
28
5:52
13
8:39
7
8:19
8
52:2279
35AAndy Okane/ Phil Clowes11:57
27
11:23
20
5:58
10
5:54
18
8:41
10
8:31
15
52:24110
36CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert11:53
23
11:15
12
6:00
12
5:53
15
8:50
16
8:45
24
52:36111
15CMick Davey/ Chris Chadwick12:07
37
11:36
28
5:54
7
5:42
5
8:50
14
8:31
14
52:40212
23ESteve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop11:59
30
11:21
18
6:09
23
5:48
10
8:50
15
8:34
18
52:41813
16EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward11:52
21
11:21
16
6:09
22
5:57
20
9:06
28
8:18
7
52:43914
39CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley11:44
14
11:08
9
5:53
5
6:37
65
8:50
17
8:33
17
52:45315
30CNigel Keen/ Kevin Franks11:47
16
11:14
11
5:57
9
5:54
17
9:01
24
8:53
30
52:46416
21BKen Sturdy/ Richard Wood11:54
25
11:17
13
6:13
29
5:58
22
8:57
20
8:28
12
52:47217
24BSteve Hopewell/ Kevin Allsopp11:58
29
11:36
29
6:05
16
6:02
28
8:42
11
8:39
21
53:02318
64BJohn Gaskin/ Carl Maynard11:38
9
11:26
24
6:08
21
5:59
25
8:53
19
9:01
34
53:05419
44ACraig Bellworthy/ James Whitby11:47
17
11:19
14
6:14
31
6:02
29
9:03
26
8:41
22
53:06220
33AMatt Tarbutt/ Sarah Tarbutt11:44
13
11:20
15
6:06
18
5:57
21
9:34
48
8:38
19
53:19321
27BRobert Stevens/ Michelle Jenkins12:02
33
11:33
27
6:17
37
6:03
31
8:57
21
8:43
23
53:35522
20DStuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor12:23
44
11:45
32
6:08
20
5:56
19
8:53
18
8:33
16
53:38223
43BPhil Acomb/ Mick Roberts12:06
36
11:25
22
6:15
35
6:04
34
9:22
39
8:38
20
53:50624
66BMick Smith/ Ed Smith11:59
31
11:32
26
6:27
48
6:14
39
9:09
30
8:56
31
54:17725
48BDavid Watkins/ Neil Duncan11:57
28
11:43
31
6:27
47
6:24
51
8:57
22
8:50
29
54:18826
31CDarren Moon/ Nick Hood11:18
5
14:24
71
5:53
4
5:43
6
8:41
9
8:20
9
54:19527
41EPaul Birkin/ Luke Birkin12:26
47
11:50
33
6:26
46
6:11
36
9:15
32
8:48
26
54:561028
49DNicholas Panther/ Su Taylor12:09
40
11:50
34
6:14
32
6:03
33
9:29
45
9:31
62
55:16329
77BBen Hallas/ Graham Bollstead12:21
43
12:01
41
6:38
62
6:20
49
9:15
33
8:57
32
55:32930
38DDavid Patrick/ Martin Blood13:09
71
11:51
35
6:16
36
5:59
24
9:14
31
9:05
37
55:34431
54APhil Bruce/ Neil Bruce12:31
53
12:05
42
6:23
41
6:21
50
9:21
37
9:08
42
55:49432
75CMalcom Wilson/ Mark Swallow12:01
32
11:58
38
6:14
33
7:18
71
9:21
38
9:04
36
55:56633
9DAndrew Apperley/ Andy Brown12:36
56
12:17
50
6:43
64
6:30
60
9:05
27
8:49
27
56:00534
53CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber12:28
49
12:15
49
6:34
58
6:17
43
9:25
40
9:12
44
56:11735
40BJames Rotherham/ Alan Rotherham12:57
64
12:09
45
6:23
40
6:12
37
9:36
50
9:06
39
56:231036
74BNigel Powell/ Andy Wright12:33
55
12:17
51
6:25
44
6:20
48
9:35
49
9:15
47
56:251137
76AStephen Gozzard/ Ian White12:26
48
12:12
47
6:33
57
6:32
63
9:26
42
9:17
48
56:26538
82AMartyn Hill/ Darren K Hill12:30
51
12:21
53
6:39
63
6:28
59
9:18
36
9:10
43
56:26639
68AAnthony Jones/ Jenny Casey12:57
67
12:08
44
6:24
42
6:19
47
9:27
44
9:13
46
56:28740
63APatrick Messer/ Peter Messer12:28
50
11:57
37
6:52
68
6:25
52
9:47
55
9:20
49
56:49841
70BSimon Gratton/ Meredith Gratton12:33
54
12:34
58
6:29
49
6:26
54
9:36
51
9:24
54
57:021242
73EAndy Gill/ Steve Walker12:38
57
12:12
46
6:31
53
6:37
66
9:42
53
9:29
61
57:091143
71DNeil Andrews/ David Attack12:25
45
12:45
63
6:33
55
6:27
57
9:44
54
9:28
60
57:22644
37DSimon Stevinson/ Nick Pullan12:21
42
14:37
73
6:05
17
6:03
32
9:17
35
9:21
50
57:44745
72APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith12:57
68
12:43
62
6:33
56
6:15
41
10:00
61
9:24
55
57:52946
62CPaul May/ Dean Grabham12:57
66
12:39
61
6:37
60
6:27
56
9:55
57
9:23
53
57:58847
90CJonathan Crane/ Jonathan Hudson13:13
73
12:45
64
6:29
50
6:17
44
10:05
62
9:27
59
58:16948
83ARichard Martin/ Holly Dickins13:03
70
12:35
60
7:04
72
6:52
70
9:37
52
9:25
56
58:361049
69BHenry Kitching/ Sioned Kitchen12:05
35
14:06
70
6:31
52
6:14
40
10:00
60
10:09
65
59:051350
91CJohn Hedison/ Rob Pattison13:30
76
13:08
67
6:51
67
6:34
64
9:52
56
9:21
51
59:161051
84BChris Mallinson/ Andrew Mallinson12:20
41
12:18
52
6:25
45
6:26
55
12:26
66
9:26
58
59:211452
79CChris Goward/ Daz Parker13:11
72
13:06
66
6:59
70
6:41
67
9:59
59
9:34
63
59:301153
34ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson14:39
78
11:23
19
6:03
15
10:12
74
9:03
25
8:25
11
59:451154
89EBarry Lowes/ Victoria Mellor12:25
46
12:13
48
10:12
75
6:27
58
9:33
47
9:22
52
1:00:121255
80BAndrew McArthur/ Dean Hickling13:03
69
12:53
65
6:32
54
6:25
53
12:26
65
9:43
64
1:01:021556
81ARichard Boot/ Alex Kirk-Willey12:54
63
16:44
74
6:45
66
6:30
62
9:26
43
9:06
40
1:01:251257

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2006 at 6:55pm BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.