Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
33AMatt Tarbutt/ Sarah Tarbutt11:4411:206:0629:10114
35AAndy Okane/ Phil Clowes11:5711:235:5829:18216
44ACraig Bellworthy/ James Whitby11:4711:196:1429:20317
54APhil Bruce/ Neil Bruce12:3112:056:2330:59437
76AStephen Gozzard/ Ian White12:2612:126:3331:11541
63APatrick Messer/ Peter Messer12:2811:576:5231:17644
68AAnthony Jones/ Jenny Casey12:5712:086:2431:29747
82AMartyn Hill/ Darren K Hill12:3012:216:3931:30849
55ARichard Lingard/ Ian Barnes12:4612:306:2531:41953
34ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson14:3911:236:0332:051055
72APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith12:5712:436:3332:131159
65AMalcom Baker/ Mick Rust13:2112:356:3832:341262
83ARichard Martin/ Holly Dickins13:0312:357:0432:421364
58AJune Conway/ Vivien Young13:5613:096:5333:581469
81ARichard Boot/ Alex Kirk-Willey12:5416:446:4536:231571
60ATony Bilham/ Sophie Wild18:5212:256:3637:531672
Class B
14BChris Platt/ Mick Robinson11:3111:046:1328:4818
64BJohn Gaskin/ Carl Maynard11:3811:266:0829:12215
21BKen Sturdy/ Richard Wood11:5411:176:1329:24320
24BSteve Hopewell/ Kevin Allsopp11:5811:366:0529:39424
43BPhil Acomb/ Mick Roberts12:0611:256:1529:46525
27BRobert Stevens/ Michelle Jenkins12:0211:336:1729:52627
66BMick Smith/ Ed Smith11:5911:326:2729:58728
48BDavid Watkins/ Neil Duncan11:5711:436:2730:07829
47BChris Otty/ Robert Hardy12:3111:536:1330:37935
77BBen Hallas/ Graham Bollstead12:2112:016:3831:001038
84BChris Mallinson/ Andrew Mallinson12:2012:186:2531:031140
74BNigel Powell/ Andy Wright12:3312:176:2531:151242
40BJames Rotherham/ Alan Rotherham12:5712:096:2331:291348
70BSimon Gratton/ Meredith Gratton12:3312:346:2931:361451
45BAnt Hellewell/ Nikki Hellewell12:5712:256:4532:071556
86BPeter Mann/ Anthony Mann12:4312:237:0632:121657
80BAndrew McArthur/ Dean Hickling13:0312:536:3232:281761
69BHenry Kitching/ Sioned Kitchen12:0514:066:3132:421863
Class C
39CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley11:4411:085:5328:4516
25CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smith11:4511:115:5528:5129
30CNigel Keen/ Kevin Franks11:4711:145:5728:58310
36CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert11:5311:156:0029:08413
22CNick Dobson/ Tim Rushton11:4411:216:1829:23519
15CMick Davey/ Chris Chadwick12:0711:365:5429:37623
32CStephen Ritchie/ Dave Brown12:0811:326:3030:10730
75CMalcom Wilson/ Mark Swallow12:0111:586:1430:13831
85CRichard Wilson/ Marcus Tinsley12:0712:066:1730:30934
46CJames Worth/ Jason Cutter12:4911:596:1231:001039
53CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber12:2812:156:3431:171145
31CDarren Moon/ Nick Hood11:1814:245:5331:351250
62CPaul May/ Dean Grabham12:5712:396:3732:131358
90CJonathan Crane/ Jonathan Hudson13:1312:456:2932:271460
79CChris Goward/ Daz Parker13:1113:066:5933:161566
91CJohn Hedison/ Rob Pattison13:3013:086:5133:291668
78CAndrew Carney/ Roan Leadbeater18:5211:5910:1241:031773
Class D
29DIan Jemison/ Owen Wallbank11:4311:245:5929:06111
49DNicholas Panther/ Su Taylor12:0911:506:1430:13232
20DStuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor12:2311:456:0830:16333
38DDavid Patrick/ Martin Blood13:0911:516:1631:16443
9DAndrew Apperley/ Andy Brown12:3612:176:4331:36552
71DNeil Andrews/ David Attack12:2512:456:3331:43654
37DSimon Stevinson/ Nick Pullan12:2114:376:0533:03765
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram12:4014:366:1233:28867
Class E
8EDave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett10:5010:325:4327:0511
3EHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull11:0810:205:4427:1222
6EKevin Vaites/ Glenn Hall11:3910:355:4227:5633
7EAndrew Varley/ Graham Wild11:1810:416:0328:0244
5EIan Savage/ Gary Heslop11:2310:475:5428:0455
2EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass11:5110:516:0328:4567
11EDave Campling/ James Ducker11:4911:046:1329:06712
16EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward11:5211:216:0929:22818
23ESteve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop11:5911:216:0929:29921
19EMel Hudson/ Roy Bell11:5311:266:1329:321022
42EChris Cawthorne/ Roger Laister12:0311:406:0729:501126
41EPaul Birkin/ Luke Birkin12:2611:506:2630:421236
73EAndy Gill/ Steve Walker12:3812:126:3131:211346
89EBarry Lowes/ Victoria Mellor12:2512:1310:1234:501470

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2006 at 6:55pm BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.