Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
35AAndy Okane/ Phil Clowes11:5711:235:585:548:418:3152:2419
44ACraig Bellworthy/ James Whitby11:4711:196:146:029:038:4153:06219
33AMatt Tarbutt/ Sarah Tarbutt11:4411:206:065:579:348:3853:19320
54APhil Bruce/ Neil Bruce12:3112:056:236:219:219:0855:49431
76AStephen Gozzard/ Ian White12:2612:126:336:329:269:1756:26537
82AMartyn Hill/ Darren K Hill12:3012:216:396:289:189:1056:26638
68AAnthony Jones/ Jenny Casey12:5712:086:246:199:279:1356:28739
63APatrick Messer/ Peter Messer12:2811:576:526:259:479:2056:49840
72APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith12:5712:436:336:1510:009:2457:52945
83ARichard Martin/ Holly Dickins13:0312:357:046:529:379:2558:361048
34ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson14:3911:236:0310:129:038:2559:451153
81ARichard Boot/ Alex Kirk-Willey12:5416:446:456:309:269:061:01:251256
Class B
14BChris Platt/ Mick Robinson11:3111:046:135:548:498:2551:5616
21BKen Sturdy/ Richard Wood11:5411:176:135:588:578:2852:47216
24BSteve Hopewell/ Kevin Allsopp11:5811:366:056:028:428:3953:02317
64BJohn Gaskin/ Carl Maynard11:3811:266:085:598:539:0153:05418
27BRobert Stevens/ Michelle Jenkins12:0211:336:176:038:578:4353:35521
43BPhil Acomb/ Mick Roberts12:0611:256:156:049:228:3853:50623
66BMick Smith/ Ed Smith11:5911:326:276:149:098:5654:17724
48BDavid Watkins/ Neil Duncan11:5711:436:276:248:578:5054:18825
77BBen Hallas/ Graham Bollstead12:2112:016:386:209:158:5755:32929
40BJames Rotherham/ Alan Rotherham12:5712:096:236:129:369:0656:231035
74BNigel Powell/ Andy Wright12:3312:176:256:209:359:1556:251136
70BSimon Gratton/ Meredith Gratton12:3312:346:296:269:369:2457:021241
69BHenry Kitching/ Sioned Kitchen12:0514:066:316:1410:0010:0959:051349
84BChris Mallinson/ Andrew Mallinson12:2012:186:256:2612:269:2659:211451
80BAndrew McArthur/ Dean Hickling13:0312:536:326:2512:269:431:01:021555
Class C
36CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert11:5311:156:005:538:508:4552:36110
15CMick Davey/ Chris Chadwick12:0711:365:545:428:508:3152:40211
39CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley11:4411:085:536:378:508:3352:45314
30CNigel Keen/ Kevin Franks11:4711:145:575:549:018:5352:46415
31CDarren Moon/ Nick Hood11:1814:245:535:438:418:2054:19526
75CMalcom Wilson/ Mark Swallow12:0111:586:147:189:219:0455:56632
53CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber12:2812:156:346:179:259:1256:11734
62CPaul May/ Dean Grabham12:5712:396:376:279:559:2357:58846
90CJonathan Crane/ Jonathan Hudson13:1312:456:296:1710:059:2758:16947
91CJohn Hedison/ Rob Pattison13:3013:086:516:349:529:2159:161050
79CChris Goward/ Daz Parker13:1113:066:596:419:599:3459:301152
Class D
29DIan Jemison/ Owen Wallbank11:4311:245:595:508:498:3052:1517
20DStuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor12:2311:456:085:568:538:3353:38222
49DNicholas Panther/ Su Taylor12:0911:506:146:039:299:3155:16328
38DDavid Patrick/ Martin Blood13:0911:516:165:599:149:0555:34430
9DAndrew Apperley/ Andy Brown12:3612:176:436:309:058:4956:00533
71DNeil Andrews/ David Attack12:2512:456:336:279:449:2857:22643
37DSimon Stevinson/ Nick Pullan12:2114:376:056:039:179:2157:44744
Class E
8EDave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett10:5010:325:435:288:017:5548:2911
6EKevin Vaites/ Glenn Hall11:3910:355:425:238:238:0649:4822
5EIan Savage/ Gary Heslop11:2310:475:545:388:258:1350:2033
2EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass11:5110:516:035:488:218:0450:5844
11EDave Campling/ James Ducker11:4911:046:135:508:408:0751:4355
19EMel Hudson/ Roy Bell11:5311:266:135:528:398:1952:2268
23ESteve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop11:5911:216:095:488:508:3452:41712
16EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward11:5211:216:095:579:068:1852:43813
41EPaul Birkin/ Luke Birkin12:2611:506:266:119:158:4854:56927
73EAndy Gill/ Steve Walker12:3812:126:316:379:429:2957:091042
89EBarry Lowes/ Victoria Mellor12:2512:1310:126:279:339:221:00:121154
7EAndrew Varley/ Graham Wild11:1810:416:035:488:178:1550:221257

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2006 at 6:55pm BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.