Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
35AAndy Okane/ Phil Clowes11:5711:235:585:548:4143:53112
44ACraig Bellworthy/ James Whitby11:4711:196:146:029:0344:25220
33AMatt Tarbutt/ Sarah Tarbutt11:4411:206:065:579:3444:41322
54APhil Bruce/ Neil Bruce12:3112:056:236:219:2146:41433
76AStephen Gozzard/ Ian White12:2612:126:336:329:2647:09536
68AAnthony Jones/ Jenny Casey12:5712:086:246:199:2747:15639
82AMartyn Hill/ Darren K Hill12:3012:216:396:289:1847:16740
55ARichard Lingard/ Ian Barnes12:4612:306:256:169:2647:23842
63APatrick Messer/ Peter Messer12:2811:576:526:259:4747:29943
72APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith12:5712:436:336:1510:0048:281048
83ARichard Martin/ Holly Dickins13:0312:357:046:529:3749:111152
58AJune Conway/ Vivien Young13:5613:096:536:4310:1550:561257
34ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson14:3911:236:0310:129:0351:201359
81ARichard Boot/ Alex Kirk-Willey12:5416:446:456:309:2652:191460
Class B
14BChris Platt/ Mick Robinson11:3111:046:135:548:4943:3117
64BJohn Gaskin/ Carl Maynard11:3811:266:085:598:5344:04214
21BKen Sturdy/ Richard Wood11:5411:176:135:588:5744:19318
24BSteve Hopewell/ Kevin Allsopp11:5811:366:056:028:4244:23419
27BRobert Stevens/ Michelle Jenkins12:0211:336:176:038:5744:52523
43BPhil Acomb/ Mick Roberts12:0611:256:156:049:2245:12625
66BMick Smith/ Ed Smith11:5911:326:276:149:0945:21726
48BDavid Watkins/ Neil Duncan11:5711:436:276:248:5745:28827
77BBen Hallas/ Graham Bollstead12:2112:016:386:209:1546:35932
74BNigel Powell/ Andy Wright12:3312:176:256:209:3547:101037
40BJames Rotherham/ Alan Rotherham12:5712:096:236:129:3647:171141
70BSimon Gratton/ Meredith Gratton12:3312:346:296:269:3647:381244
69BHenry Kitching/ Sioned Kitchen12:0514:066:316:1410:0048:561351
84BChris Mallinson/ Andrew Mallinson12:2012:186:256:2612:2649:551453
80BAndrew McArthur/ Dean Hickling13:0312:536:326:2512:2651:191558
Class C
36CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert11:5311:156:005:538:5043:51110
30CNigel Keen/ Kevin Franks11:4711:145:575:549:0143:53211
15CMick Davey/ Chris Chadwick12:0711:365:545:428:5044:09316
39CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley11:4411:085:536:378:5044:12417
31CDarren Moon/ Nick Hood11:1814:245:535:438:4145:59529
75CMalcom Wilson/ Mark Swallow12:0111:586:147:189:2146:52634
53CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber12:2812:156:346:179:2546:59735
62CPaul May/ Dean Grabham12:5712:396:376:279:5548:35849
90CJonathan Crane/ Jonathan Hudson13:1312:456:296:1710:0548:49950
91CJohn Hedison/ Rob Pattison13:3013:086:516:349:5249:551054
79CChris Goward/ Daz Parker13:1113:066:596:419:5949:561155
Class D
29DIan Jemison/ Owen Wallbank11:4311:245:595:508:4943:4519
20DStuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor12:2311:456:085:568:5345:05224
49DNicholas Panther/ Su Taylor12:0911:506:146:039:2945:45328
38DDavid Patrick/ Martin Blood13:0911:516:165:599:1446:29431
9DAndrew Apperley/ Andy Brown12:3612:176:436:309:0547:11538
71DNeil Andrews/ David Attack12:2512:456:336:279:4447:54646
37DSimon Stevinson/ Nick Pullan12:2114:376:056:039:1748:23747
Class E
8EDave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett10:5010:325:435:288:0140:3411
3EHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull11:0810:205:445:248:0940:4522
6EKevin Vaites/ Glenn Hall11:3910:355:425:238:2341:4233
7EAndrew Varley/ Graham Wild11:1810:416:035:488:1742:0744
5EIan Savage/ Gary Heslop11:2310:475:545:388:2542:0755
2EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass11:5110:516:035:488:2142:5466
11EDave Campling/ James Ducker11:4911:046:135:508:4043:3678
19EMel Hudson/ Roy Bell11:5311:266:135:528:3944:03813
23ESteve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop11:5911:216:095:488:5044:07915
16EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward11:5211:216:095:579:0644:251021
41EPaul Birkin/ Luke Birkin12:2611:506:266:119:1546:081130
73EAndy Gill/ Steve Walker12:3812:126:316:379:4247:401245
89EBarry Lowes/ Victoria Mellor12:2512:1310:126:279:3350:501356

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2006 at 6:55pm BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.