Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15CCraig Mcintosh/ Donna Harper6:386:303:015:343:109:005:015:026:033:0355:00Reversed on stage
Car 15 Penalty details:- 38:00 for Broke ¾ rule at ATC 8
4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 8
6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 9B SERVICE OUT
1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 10
6:00 for 6:00 early at MTC 10A
30CJames Heald/ Daniel Simmons6:416:323:035:403:144:564:536:085:133:104:00Completed stage 9 before stage 8
Car 30 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 10
3DSimon Redhead/ Steve Hull6:256:102:455:332:544:404:364:425:312:49Driving on drag strip
51CGavin Smith/ Dave Milns11:006:363:146:113:255:285:185:295:39 1:10:00Not Reporting at MTC 0A
Car 51 Penalty details:- 41:00 for Broke ¾ rule at ATC 1
2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A SERVICE IN
2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4A SERVICE IN
1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5
19:00 for 19:00 early at TC 7B SERVICE OUT
5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 9B SERVICE OUT
28CDave Smith/ Gavin Heseltine6:376:363:015:503:215:285:135:416:05 Retired
32CRobert White/ Linda White7:026:453:095:553:245:235:22   Engine Blew up
13CGavin Ruler/ Steve Darvell6:276:102:515:313:044:524:50   driver broke thumb
16DSteve Hopewell/ Andy Johnson6:496:362:597:20      Retired
60AKari Bates/ Bill Bates7:336:463:096:00      Reversed at Split
43BAndy Carter/ Sera West6:466:382:585:39      Oil Pump Dead
6CAndrew Bird/ Richard Pulleyn6:146:042:525:33      Retired
44BChris Bursell/ Gary Russell11:003:105:54      40:00Retired
Car 44 Penalty details:- 40:00 for Broke ¾ rule at ATC 3
54ADavid Everard/ John Everard8:4111:003:146:15      Drove WD on Stage
8DChris Barker/ Jeffery Millward6:056:002:51       Broken gearbox
17CDave Holland/ John Calverley6:246:13        16:00Clutch failure
Car 17 Penalty details:- 16:00 for 16:00 late at MTC 0A
11CMark Nicholson/ Tim Rodgers6:207:54        Retired
9DAndy Elliott/ Matthew Whattam6:28         Gearbox

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
MELBOURNE 1
Stage 2
MELBOURNE 2
Stage 3
ESCRICK 1
Stage 4
ESCRICK 2
Stage 5
BEACON 1
Stage 6
MELBOURNE 3
Stage 7
MELBOURNE 4
Stage 8
ESCRICK 3
Stage 9
ESCRICK 4
Stage 10
BEACON 2

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 18:21 BST

Download PDF documents