Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to MC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark BoothHyundai Accent WRC1:14:1911
2DJohn Stone/ Lee CarterMetro 6R4Heavy Roll
3DRobert Dick/ Barry GreenDarrian T91:17:0622
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'ConnorDarrian T90 Gtr1:26:191828
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve MortFocus STI1:18:0133
7DDuncanTaylor/ Stephen GravesonImprezaBlown Engine
8DTim Finch/ Paul HughesEscort Cosworth1:18:4044
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard PridmoreImpreza WRX1:20:0799
10DIan Savage/ Gary HeslopEvo 61:20:081010
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris SandersonEVO 61:19:2377
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza1:18:4755
13CStuart Deeley/ Chris JonesLotus EuropaAlternator Failure
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill StoneEscort1:18:4866
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew RougheadImpreza1:24:261522
16DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye6R4/ DAMRetired
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR1:21:27213
19BPeter Jackson/ Neil DuckworthEscort Mk2Retired
20CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio LPGEngine went bang
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair DoddEscort Mk21:23:25419
23CMark Homes/ Anthony RossEscort1:24:16521
24CColin Edmond/ Alan KnealEscort G4Retired
25BGavin Edwards/ Ifan RowlandsNovaRetired
26DDavid Gardner/ Phil StoneImprezaBlown Diff
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew HelmnImpreza1:21:321214
28CAndrew Sherrington/ Sam BouldEscort Mk2O.T.L. @ SA 19
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave RileySierra Cosworth1:23:511420
31DMark Skillicorn/ Mike SparkeEscort CosworthSuspension
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes206 Gti1:22:31318
34CPeter Swire/ Mark BowirAstra1:25:49726
35CDarren Meadows/ David MeadowsSierraO.T.L. @ SF 3
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys HughesPeugeot 106Gti1:22:23117
37BMark Lewis/ Gavin MarshPeugeot 205 GtiHead Gasket
38BMike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFiesta RS1:25:44225
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael CalibertManta1:25:17624
40DAndrew Hockridge/ Phil HarrisonImprezaRetired
41CJohn Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) SmithCivicRetired
42DTerry Clarke/ Adam BradfordEscort G3Driveshaft
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin BurleyImpreza1:24:491623
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil PeakEvo 81:19:4188
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe ParsonsImpreza1:22:181316
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike YatesNova1:22:13115
48ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson205 RallyRetired
50AGraham Muter/ Jerry LucasEscortNot Reporting at SA 16
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick FieldFiesta1:34:21444
52AMark Cowell/ Philip ParkerMicraHit tree
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy MurphyEscortO.T.L. @ MC 4
54DWesley Simpson/ Barry SimpsonSubaru WRXRetired
55DTerence Hough/ Andrew BakerSierra CosworthRetired
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason EvansSaxo VTS1:29:30636
57CTony Collins/ Reg MarshallEscort RSHit kerb and damaged wheel
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven DarganNova1:29:46737
59AGarry Johnson/ Phill BondCorsaO.T.L. @ SA 19
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine HoltonSapphire Cosworth1:28:582035
61CPaul McClure/ Anthony Desay205 GtiRetired
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve NesworthyCelica GT41:25:541727
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher MallinsonImpreza1:31:342139
64CBarry Grant/ Emyr Hall205 GtiRetired
65ASteve Crowther/ David Batley205 RallyeRetired
66CMarc Atkinson/ Mathew HarrisNovaRetired
67CPhil Taylor/ Steve RogersAstra GteEngine Mount
68CSimon Cottrell/ Jez HarrisonEscortRetired
69CAdam Booth/ Daniel GrangerAstraO.T.L. @ SA 4
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel HarwoodImpreza WRX1:27:231929
71DTony Hewitt/ Jon SeggerEscort CosworthRetired
72BDave Blackburn/ Stephen CoatesDatsun VioletDiff
73DSteve Noble/ Rod BreretonImprezaNot Reporting at SA 19
74CPeter Kenyon/ Stephen CoombesEscort RSRetired
75CM. Yale/ Derek LewinMG MaestroRetired
77ATony Bilham/ Graham WildMicra1:28:04231
78CAdam Clews/ Richard JonesAstra GteWheel fell off
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch106 Gti1:28:04332
80CCraig Smith/ Andrew PlunkettAstraO.T.L. @ SA 12
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff AlexanderCorsa1:33:01341
82CRob Jones/ Stuart CookeGolf1:27:24830
83BPhillip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam1:28:05433
84CNigel Hapburn/ Richard HartonFiest STRetired
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan RobinsonEscort Mk21:33:38943
86BGareth Owen/ Lee Evans205Retired
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason LeeSaxo Vts1:28:15534
88CIan Curwen/ Myles WhitelockEscort1:20:15111
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisNova1:33:041042
90CNichola Hartley/ Peter GrantAstar GteRetired
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman205 Gti1:32:03940
92AGeorge Askew/ Peter JohnsonMini GTRetired
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen RichardsHillman Imp1:35:37547
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan ThomasEscort RS1:30:15838
95CDave Bostock/ Derek BuckleyPeugeot 205 GtiRetired
96AKevin Rumsan/ Stuart SmithMorris MiniNot Reporting at SA 15
97ALee Hartly/ Mark ShepherdAustin MiniRetired
98AMark Thomas/ Peter WilliamsKA1:39:45754
99CPhil Jones/ Steve JonesNovaOTL
100AHeather Maccrone/ John MaccroneCorsa1:36:06648
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher CoombesSunbeam1:38:211151
102FChris Ratter/ Tim CurranDefender 90 Tdi1:35:15246
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath RumneyDiscovery 4x41:38:24552
104FAndy Glover/ Andrew StavordaleDiscovery 4x4Gearbox
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy KirkLandrover Wolf1:38:11450
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel DonaldLandrover TUL HS1:41:27755
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim EatonLandrover Wolf xd1:38:50653
108FPaul Wright/ Saun MitchellLandrover 90 TULRetired
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George MorrisonLandrover XD1:36:07349
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma MorrisonDefender XD1:34:48145
111DMartyn Harper/ Simon CornwallImprezaRadiator
112DTim Johnson/ Tony WalkerImpreza1:20:451112

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT