Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 3 - Leg 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
212223242526 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates1:22:137:267:151:381:352:262:231:44:56112
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild1:28:047:467:371:431:412:362:321:51:59225
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field1:34:217:427:301:471:464:002:341:002:00:40335
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 26
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams1:39:458:167:592:021:502:562:482:05:36441
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards1:35:378:057:561:501:462:422:402:00:36545
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes1:22:237:267:061:381:352:262:241:44:58113
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason1:25:447:177:121:381:382:282:271:48:24218
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch1:28:047:307:211:451:362:322:251:51:13323
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings1:28:057:367:491:461:422:352:301:52:03426
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:29:467:277:171:391:382:292:261:52:42527
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee1:28:157:498:221:451:362:332:361:52:56628
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas1:30:157:197:091:391:382:302:271:52:57729
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:32:037:397:441:441:442:372:401:56:11831
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis1:33:047:267:181:421:412:372:291:56:17932
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes1:38:217:557:421:471:452:442:442:02:581037
Class C
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward1:21:277:226:591:371:352:212:161:43:37110
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd1:23:257:167:011:361:342:242:181:45:34214
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert1:25:177:137:021:431:362:302:251:47:46317
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir1:25:497:277:401:391:362:302:271:49:08419
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke1:27:247:247:161:441:402:332:281:50:29521
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth1:14:196:496:401:281:262:142:131:35:0911
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort1:18:016:596:431:301:282:162:111:39:0822
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes1:18:407:036:441:331:322:252:171:40:1433
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:18:477:026:461:361:332:192:171:40:2044
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak1:19:416:586:481:321:292:202:251:41:1355
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson1:19:237:116:531:321:292:272:191:41:1466
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore1:20:077:156:451:301:292:202:181:41:4477
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop1:20:086:576:531:331:302:302:181:41:4988
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn1:21:327:246:521:321:302:232:171:43:3099
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:22:187:097:041:351:332:252:221:44:261011
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley1:23:517:106:591:351:322:232:211:45:511115
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley1:24:497:247:011:351:322:252:181:47:041216
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy1:25:547:347:221:381:362:332:331:49:101320
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood1:27:237:307:211:551:392:322:291:50:491422
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton1:28:587:147:071:371:392:392:341:51:481524
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson1:31:347:167:021:351:342:332:281:54:021630
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:20:456:586:481:311:282:262:171:42:131743
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead1:24:266:587:121:311:272:212:151:46:101844
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison1:34:488:098:031:501:462:422:391:59:57133
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran1:35:158:148:051:471:462:462:402:00:33234
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison1:36:078:218:151:571:492:452:422:01:56336
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney1:38:248:228:021:501:462:502:542:04:08438
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk1:38:118:378:231:511:492:502:462:04:27539
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton1:38:508:318:251:531:522:482:452:05:04640
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald1:41:278:388:291:591:523:092:492:08:23742

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Weeton7
Stage 22
Weeton8
Stage 23
Lytham5
Stage 24
Lytham6
Stage 25
Pontins3
Stage 26
Pontins4

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT