Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 26 - Leg 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
212223242526 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates1:22:137:267:151:381:352:262:231:44:56114
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild1:28:047:467:371:431:412:362:321:51:59229
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards1:35:378:057:561:501:462:422:402:00:36339
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field1:34:217:427:301:471:464:002:341:002:00:40440
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 26
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams1:39:458:167:592:021:502:562:482:05:36546
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes1:22:237:267:061:381:352:262:241:44:58115
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason1:25:447:177:121:381:382:282:271:48:24221
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch1:28:047:307:211:451:362:322:251:51:13327
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings1:28:057:367:491:461:422:352:301:52:03430
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:29:467:277:171:391:382:292:261:52:42531
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee1:28:157:498:221:451:362:332:361:52:56632
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas1:30:157:197:091:391:382:302:271:52:57733
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:32:037:397:441:441:442:372:401:56:11835
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis1:33:047:267:181:421:412:372:291:56:17936
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes1:38:217:557:421:471:452:442:442:02:581042
Class C
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward1:21:277:226:591:371:352:212:161:43:37112
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd1:23:257:167:011:361:342:242:181:45:34216
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert1:25:177:137:021:431:362:302:251:47:46320
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir1:25:497:277:401:391:362:302:271:49:08423
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke1:27:247:247:161:441:402:332:281:50:29525
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth1:14:196:496:401:281:262:142:131:35:0911
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green1:17:067:006:421:311:302:172:121:38:1822
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort1:18:016:596:431:301:282:162:111:39:0833
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes1:18:407:036:441:331:322:252:171:40:1444
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:18:477:026:461:361:332:192:171:40:2055
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak1:19:416:586:481:321:292:202:251:41:1366
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson1:19:237:116:531:321:292:272:191:41:1477
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore1:20:077:156:451:301:292:202:181:41:4488
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop1:20:086:576:531:331:302:302:181:41:4999
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:20:456:586:481:311:282:262:171:42:131010
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn1:21:327:246:521:321:302:232:171:43:301111
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:22:187:097:041:351:332:252:221:44:261213
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley1:23:517:106:591:351:322:232:211:45:511317
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead1:24:266:587:121:311:272:212:151:46:101418
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley1:24:497:247:011:351:322:252:181:47:041519
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor1:26:197:436:471:401:362:312:291:49:051622
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy1:25:547:347:221:381:362:332:331:49:101724
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood1:27:237:307:211:551:392:322:291:50:491826
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton1:28:587:147:071:371:392:392:341:51:481928
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson1:31:347:167:021:351:342:332:281:54:022034
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison1:34:488:098:031:501:462:422:391:59:57137
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran1:35:158:148:051:471:462:462:402:00:33238
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison1:36:078:218:151:571:492:452:422:01:56341
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney1:38:248:228:021:501:462:502:542:04:08443
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk1:38:118:378:231:511:492:502:462:04:27544
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton1:38:508:318:251:531:522:482:452:05:04645
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald1:41:278:388:291:591:523:092:492:08:23747

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Weeton7
Stage 22
Weeton8
Stage 23
Lytham5
Stage 24
Lytham6
Stage 25
Pontins3
Stage 26
Pontins4

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT