Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 25 - Leg 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
2122232425 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates1:22:137:267:151:381:352:261:42:33114
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild1:28:047:467:371:431:412:361:49:27229
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field1:34:217:427:301:471:464:001:57:06337
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards1:35:378:057:561:501:462:421:57:56440
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams1:39:458:167:592:021:502:562:02:48546
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes1:22:237:267:061:381:352:261:42:34115
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason1:25:447:177:121:381:382:281:45:57221
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch1:28:047:307:211:451:362:321:48:48327
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings1:28:057:367:491:461:422:351:49:33430
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:29:467:277:171:391:382:291:50:16531
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee1:28:157:498:221:451:362:331:50:20632
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas1:30:157:197:091:391:382:301:50:30733
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:32:037:397:441:441:442:371:53:31835
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis1:33:047:267:181:421:412:371:53:48936
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes1:38:217:557:421:471:452:442:00:141042
Class C
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward1:21:277:226:591:371:352:211:41:21112
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd1:23:257:167:011:361:342:241:43:16216
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert1:25:177:137:021:431:362:301:45:21320
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir1:25:497:277:401:391:362:301:46:41424
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke1:27:247:247:161:441:402:331:48:01525
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth1:14:196:496:401:281:262:141:32:5611
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green1:17:067:006:421:311:302:171:36:0622
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort1:18:016:596:431:301:282:161:36:5733
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes1:18:407:036:441:331:322:251:37:5744
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:18:477:026:461:361:332:191:38:0355
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak1:19:416:586:481:321:292:201:38:4866
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson1:19:237:116:531:321:292:271:38:5577
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore1:20:077:156:451:301:292:201:39:2688
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop1:20:086:576:531:331:302:301:39:3199
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:20:456:586:481:311:282:261:39:561010
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn1:21:327:246:521:321:302:231:41:131111
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:22:187:097:041:351:332:251:42:041213
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley1:23:517:106:591:351:322:231:43:301317
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead1:24:266:587:121:311:272:211:43:551418
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley1:24:497:247:011:351:322:251:44:461519
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor1:26:197:436:471:401:362:311:46:361622
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy1:25:547:347:221:381:362:331:46:371723
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood1:27:237:307:211:551:392:321:48:201826
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton1:28:587:147:071:371:392:391:49:141928
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson1:31:347:167:021:351:342:331:51:342034
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison1:34:488:098:031:501:462:421:57:18138
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran1:35:158:148:051:471:462:461:57:53239
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison1:36:078:218:151:571:492:451:59:14341
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney1:38:248:228:021:501:462:502:01:14443
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk1:38:118:378:231:511:492:502:01:41544
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton1:38:508:318:251:531:522:482:02:19645
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald1:41:278:388:291:591:523:092:05:34747

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Weeton7
Stage 22
Weeton8
Stage 23
Lytham5
Stage 24
Lytham6
Stage 25
Pontins3

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT