Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 22 - Leg 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
2122 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates1:22:137:267:151:36:54114
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild1:28:047:467:371:43:27230
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field1:34:217:427:301:49:33339
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards1:35:378:057:561:51:38442
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams1:39:458:167:591:56:00548
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes1:22:237:267:061:36:55115
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason1:25:447:177:121:40:13222
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch1:28:047:307:211:42:55328
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings1:28:057:367:491:43:30431
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee1:28:157:498:221:44:26532
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:29:467:277:171:44:30633
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas1:30:157:197:091:44:43734
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:32:037:397:441:47:26836
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis1:33:047:267:181:47:48937
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes1:38:217:557:421:53:581044
Class C
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward1:21:277:226:591:35:48112
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes1:22:317:197:061:36:56216
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd1:23:257:167:011:37:42317
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert1:25:177:137:021:39:32421
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir1:25:497:277:401:40:56525
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke1:27:247:247:161:42:04626
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson1:33:387:117:061:47:55738
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth1:14:196:496:401:27:4811
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green1:17:067:006:421:30:4822
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort1:18:016:596:431:31:4333
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes1:18:407:036:441:32:2744
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:18:477:026:461:32:3555
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson1:19:237:116:531:33:2766
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak1:19:416:586:481:33:2777
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop1:20:086:576:531:33:5888
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore1:20:077:156:451:34:0799
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:20:456:586:481:34:311010
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn1:21:327:246:521:35:481111
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:22:187:097:041:36:311213
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley1:23:517:106:591:38:001318
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead1:24:266:587:121:38:361419
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley1:24:497:247:011:39:141520
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor1:26:197:436:471:40:491623
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy1:25:547:347:221:40:501724
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood1:27:237:307:211:42:141827
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton1:28:587:147:071:43:191929
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson1:31:347:167:021:45:522035
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison1:34:488:098:031:51:00140
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran1:35:158:148:051:51:34241
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison1:36:078:218:151:52:43343
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney1:38:248:228:021:54:48445
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk1:38:118:378:231:55:11546
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton1:38:508:318:251:55:46647
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald1:41:278:388:291:58:34749

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Weeton7
Stage 22
Weeton8

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT