Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 21 - Leg 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates1:22:131:22:13113
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild1:28:041:28:04228
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field1:34:211:34:21339
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards1:35:371:35:37442
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams1:39:451:39:45548
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander1:33:011:33:01654
100AHeather Maccrone/ John Maccrone1:36:061:36:06755
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes1:22:231:22:23115
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason1:25:441:25:44222
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch1:28:041:28:04329
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings1:28:051:28:05430
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee1:28:151:28:15531
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:29:461:29:46633
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas1:30:151:30:15734
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:32:031:32:03836
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis1:33:041:33:04937
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes1:38:211:38:211045
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans1:29:301:29:301153
Class C
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward1:21:271:21:27111
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes1:22:311:22:31216
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd1:23:251:23:25317
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert1:25:171:25:17421
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir1:25:491:25:49523
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke1:27:241:27:24627
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson1:33:381:33:38738
88CIan Curwen/ Myles Whitelock1:20:151:20:15851
23CMark Homes/ Anthony Ross1:24:161:24:16952
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth1:14:191:14:1911
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green1:17:061:17:0622
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort1:18:011:18:0133
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes1:18:401:18:4044
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:18:471:18:4755
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson1:19:231:19:2366
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak1:19:411:19:4177
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore1:20:071:20:0788
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop1:20:081:20:0899
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:20:451:20:451010
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn1:21:321:21:321112
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:22:181:22:181214
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley1:23:511:23:511318
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead1:24:261:24:261419
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley1:24:491:24:491520
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy1:25:541:25:541624
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor1:26:191:26:191725
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood1:27:231:27:231826
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton1:28:581:28:581932
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson1:31:341:31:342035
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill Stone1:18:481:18:482150
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison1:34:481:34:48140
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran1:35:151:35:15241
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison1:36:071:36:07343
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk1:38:111:38:11444
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney1:38:241:38:24546
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton1:38:501:38:50647
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald1:41:271:41:27749

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT