Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 1 - Leg 1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates4:004:00111
48ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson4:094:09232
50AGraham Muter/ Jerry Lucas4:094:09333
65ASteve Crowther/ David Batley4:154:15447
59AGarry Johnson/ Phill Bond4:244:24562
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild4:284:28668
92AGeorge Askew/ Peter Johnson4:294:29772
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander4:324:32875
52AMark Cowell/ Philip Parker4:384:38978
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards4:464:461081
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field4:574:571185
97ALee Hartly/ Mark Shepherd5:095:091290
100AHeather Maccrone/ John Maccrone5:185:181395
96AKevin Rumsan/ Stuart Smith5:205:201496
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams5:215:211598
Class B
19BPeter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth3:503:5015
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes4:044:04219
25BGavin Edwards/ Ifan Rowlands4:114:11335
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans4:124:12438
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee4:124:12539
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman4:134:13643
37BMark Lewis/ Gavin Marsh4:194:19752
86BGareth Owen/ Lee Evans4:194:19855
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings4:234:23960
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas4:244:241063
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason4:264:261164
72BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates4:274:271267
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis4:314:311374
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan4:414:411480
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes5:045:041587
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch4:173:007:171699
Car 79 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at MC 1
17BDave Burns/ Steve Hallmark 17100
Class C
28CAndrew Sherrington/ Sam Bould3:563:5617
20CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes3:573:5728
41CJohn Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith3:593:5939
88CIan Curwen/ Myles Whitelock4:014:01412
64CBarry Grant/ Emyr Hall4:034:03516
13CStuart Deeley/ Chris Jones4:054:05621
24CColin Edmond/ Alan Kneal4:064:06722
57CTony Collins/ Reg Marshall4:064:06823
35CDarren Meadows/ David Meadows4:074:07926
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes4:084:081027
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward4:094:091130
23CMark Homes/ Anthony Ross4:134:131241
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy4:134:131342
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd4:154:151445
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir4:154:151546
68CSimon Cottrell/ Jez Harrison4:154:151648
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert4:184:181751
78CAdam Clews/ Richard Jones4:194:191853
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke4:194:191954
61CPaul McClure/ Anthony Desay4:204:202056
67CPhil Taylor/ Steve Rogers4:214:212158
80CCraig Smith/ Andrew Plunkett4:284:282269
75CM. Yale/ Derek Lewin4:354:352377
69CAdam Booth/ Daniel Granger4:394:392479
99CPhil Jones/ Steve Jones5:075:072589
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson4:161:005:162694
Car 85 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 1
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth3:353:3511
2DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter3:383:3822
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green3:463:4633
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort3:483:4844
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill Stone3:563:5656
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes4:004:00610
7DDuncanTaylor/ Stephen Graveson4:024:02713
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead4:034:03814
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons4:034:03915
16DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye4:044:041017
26DDavid Gardner/ Phil Stone4:044:041118
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop4:054:051220
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson4:074:071324
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn4:074:071425
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak4:084:081528
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull4:094:091629
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley4:094:091731
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson4:094:091834
42DTerry Clarke/ Adam Bradford4:124:121936
54DWesley Simpson/ Barry Simpson4:124:122037
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker4:124:122140
31DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Sparke4:144:142244
71DTony Hewitt/ Jon Segger4:164:162349
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley4:174:172450
111DMartyn Harper/ Simon Cornwall4:204:202557
40DAndrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison4:224:222659
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore4:244:242761
55DTerence Hough/ Andrew Baker4:264:262865
73DSteve Noble/ Rod Brereton4:264:262966
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor4:294:293070
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy4:294:293171
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood4:304:303273
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton4:334:333376
Class F
104FAndy Glover/ Andrew Stavordale4:504:50182
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison4:504:50283
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran4:544:54384
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison4:574:57486
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk5:065:06588
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney5:095:09691
108FPaul Wright/ Saun Mitchell5:095:09792
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton5:125:12893
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald5:205:20997

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Blackpool1

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT