Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 15 - Leg 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 1
91011121314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
48ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson30:552:352:297:197:144:464:4159:59118
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates30:582:322:317:217:174:404:411:00:00219
50AGraham Muter/ Jerry Lucas31:102:342:287:247:185:144:471:00:55321
59AGarry Johnson/ Phill Bond33:352:412:377:357:285:074:521:03:55442
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild33:152:432:357:547:475:024:571:04:13544
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field35:402:492:408:117:545:295:201:08:03652
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander35:444:002:398:007:485:065:091:08:26753
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards35:502:572:508:238:245:205:161:09:00855
100AHeather Maccrone/ John Maccrone36:112:542:448:218:165:335:191:09:18958
97ALee Hartly/ Mark Shepherd36:402:492:438:198:085:185:221:09:191059
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams36:412:592:528:518:265:375:481:11:141162
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes31:042:322:287:167:094:344:4459:47116
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans32:322:412:377:427:365:184:541:03:20238
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch31:503:032:377:567:555:074:541:03:22339
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason34:232:322:297:317:154:414:411:03:32440
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings33:062:392:427:577:484:584:561:04:06543
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee33:132:402:367:527:465:055:051:04:17645
72BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates34:062:352:377:467:445:064:531:04:47747
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan35:162:382:347:477:494:554:451:05:44849
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:222:412:388:028:255:175:141:06:39950
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas37:022:342:417:357:364:534:521:07:131051
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis35:222:412:3410:007:515:014:591:08:281154
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes36:304:002:538:398:405:325:241:11:381263
Class C
88CIan Curwen/ Myles Whitelock30:322:282:247:067:044:384:3758:49112
20CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes30:462:292:237:137:044:264:3058:51213
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward30:592:272:247:106:564:314:4259:09315
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes31:072:322:307:247:154:334:491:00:10420
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd32:342:292:237:137:104:394:481:01:16522
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy31:312:312:297:387:165:084:531:01:26623
68CSimon Cottrell/ Jez Harrison31:312:352:307:437:464:564:471:01:48725
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert32:372:362:337:197:164:445:121:02:17826
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir32:242:352:327:347:314:514:591:02:26928
23CMark Homes/ Anthony Ross33:004:002:257:107:154:314:381:02:591033
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke32:442:382:337:557:384:554:491:03:121136
28CAndrew Sherrington/ Sam Bould30:242:272:267:087:004:304:485:001:03:431241
Car 28 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at SA 15
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson33:504:002:317:397:134:484:431:04:441346
75CM. Yale/ Derek Lewin35:052:462:3910:0010:005:105:071:10:471461
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth27:562:172:136:396:364:104:0653:5711
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green29:072:232:176:566:444:164:1655:5922
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort28:414:002:206:466:384:154:2157:0133
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull30:002:232:206:586:524:234:2257:1844
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop29:562:272:257:046:544:274:2857:4155
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill Stone29:104:002:236:526:464:204:1757:4866
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson30:032:322:247:026:544:294:2657:5077
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes29:194:002:216:536:474:184:1557:5388
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak30:172:352:257:046:554:254:2758:0899
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore30:412:322:217:056:564:324:2258:291010
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:222:362:287:117:024:254:3858:421111
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn30:462:282:277:167:034:294:4059:091214
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons30:522:312:287:237:174:434:3959:531317
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley32:402:342:307:217:184:344:481:01:451424
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead31:192:262:2210:007:074:314:361:02:211527
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley33:502:292:247:177:074:464:381:02:311629
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor33:032:472:397:327:144:434:371:02:351730
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy32:462:382:377:437:314:504:391:02:441831
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson32:204:002:317:187:154:494:421:02:551932
40DAndrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison34:022:362:327:237:134:394:411:03:062034
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood32:362:402:457:417:355:004:541:03:112135
73DSteve Noble/ Rod Brereton32:402:442:367:377:394:574:591:03:122237
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton33:004:002:408:117:314:464:581:05:062348
Class F
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran35:512:512:468:328:175:215:231:09:01156
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison36:122:472:428:238:325:175:171:09:10257
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison36:132:512:428:378:435:275:231:09:56360
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk37:222:582:548:488:395:345:261:11:41464
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney36:432:582:538:368:226:415:351:11:48565
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton37:382:582:528:488:415:365:321:12:05666
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald38:273:042:569:008:565:385:381:13:39767

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Pontins1
Stage 10
Pontins2
Stage 11
Weeton3
Stage 12
Weeton4
Stage 13
Clifton3
Stage 14
Clifton4

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT