Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to MC 2 - Leg 1

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
96AKevin Rumsan/ Stuart Smith5:205:029:228:552:452:092:023:0038:351379
Car 96 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 8
1:00 for 1:00 early at MC 2
97ALee Hartly/ Mark Shepherd5:094:579:108:474:412:001:5636:401171
100AHeather Maccrone/ John Maccrone5:184:469:078:314:382:001:5136:111066
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards4:464:409:018:594:381:541:5235:50964
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander4:324:488:157:584:192:001:522:0035:44863
Car 81 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MC 2
59AGarry Johnson/ Phill Bond4:244:098:108:074:141:481:431:0033:35651
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 3
92AGeorge Askew/ Peter Johnson4:294:368:148:024:221:521:4733:22548
50AGraham Muter/ Jerry Lucas4:093:597:447:414:001:501:4731:10324
48ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson4:094:017:377:324:011:521:4330:55119
52AMark Cowell/ Philip Parker4:384:188:338:034:13   Hit tree
65ASteve Crowther/ David Batley4:154:07      Retired
Class B
25BGavin Edwards/ Ifan Rowlands4:114:097:487:404:051:481:413:0034:22756
Car 25 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SA 3
72BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates4:274:0210:007:474:111:511:4834:06655
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans4:124:048:198:024:102:011:4432:32333
19BPeter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth3:504:12      Retired
37BMark Lewis/ Gavin Marsh4:194:047:567:58    Head Gasket
86BGareth Owen/ Lee Evans4:19       Retired
17BDave Burns/ Steve Hallmark        Blown Differential
Class C
78CAdam Clews/ Richard Jones4:194:118:2310:004:091:491:471:00Wheel fell off
69CAdam Booth/ Daniel Granger4:394:2810:008:104:161:521:48O.T.L. @ SA 4
75CM. Yale/ Derek Lewin4:354:308:477:574:242:001:521:0035:051859
Car 75 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson4:164:058:017:404:121:501:462:0033:501753
Car 85 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 1
1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
67CPhil Taylor/ Steve Rogers4:214:208:128:144:271:591:5733:301549
80CCraig Smith/ Andrew Plunkett4:284:208:198:134:231:561:5133:301650
23CMark Homes/ Anthony Ross4:133:557:2610:003:571:461:4333:001442
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke4:194:228:177:544:111:511:5032:441339
24CColin Edmond/ Alan Kneal4:063:548:167:503:451:501:5131:32928
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy4:134:007:587:304:111:581:4131:31726
68CSimon Cottrell/ Jez Harrison4:154:038:097:564:071:221:3931:31827
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes4:083:537:547:394:061:461:4131:07623
20CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes3:573:497:437:483:571:511:4130:46415
41CJohn Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith3:593:507:417:433:571:491:4630:45314
88CIan Curwen/ Myles Whitelock4:013:597:297:274:021:491:4530:32212
28CAndrew Sherrington/ Sam Bould3:563:457:377:264:081:451:4730:24111
99CPhil Jones/ Steve Jones5:075:029:108:49    OTL
13CStuart Deeley/ Chris Jones4:053:478:058:26    1:00Alternator Failure
95CDave Bostock/ Derek Buckley        Retired
90CNichola Hartley/ Peter Grant        Retired
35CDarren Meadows/ David Meadows4:073:5710:007:424:02   O.T.L. @ SF 3
64CBarry Grant/ Emyr Hall4:034:018:078:053:58   Retired
61CPaul McClure/ Anthony Desay4:204:048:018:07    Retired
57CTony Collins/ Reg Marshall4:063:56      Hit kerb and damaged wheel
84CNigel Hapburn/ Richard Harton        Retired
74CPeter Kenyon/ Stephen Coombes        Retired
66CMarc Atkinson/ Mathew Harris        Retired
Class D
40DAndrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison4:226:008:068:034:031:451:4334:022654
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor4:294:118:537:523:461:531:5933:032444
71DTony Hewitt/ Jon Segger4:163:578:167:484:061:521:421:0032:572241
Car 71 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 3
73DSteve Noble/ Rod Brereton4:264:178:157:534:131:511:4532:402038
54DWesley Simpson/ Barry Simpson4:124:007:448:344:071:451:4332:051630
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead4:033:468:337:343:591:451:3931:191525
26DDavid Gardner/ Phil Stone4:043:547:417:384:051:491:4330:541418
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker4:123:567:317:283:561:401:3930:221010
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill Stone3:563:417:167:113:501:411:3529:1044
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green3:463:387:217:113:461:451:4029:0733
55DTerence Hough/ Andrew Baker4:264:078:007:484:28   Retired
111DMartyn Harper/ Simon Cornwall4:204:25      Radiator
42DTerry Clarke/ Adam Bradford4:12       Driveshaft
2DJohn Stone/ Lee Carter3:383:2910:007:00    Heavy Roll
31DMark Skillicorn/ Mike Sparke4:144:03      Suspension
7DDuncanTaylor/ Stephen Graveson4:023:56      Blown Engine
16DRoger Binyon/ Neil Bye4:043:51      Retired
46DRay Read/ Stuart Peters        Gearbox
22DPaul Haberline/ Richard Forster        Non Starter
32DNick Stamper/ Heather Stamper        Non Starter
4DJohn Marshall/ Graham Lewis        Non Starter
29DRichard Smith/ Jayne Derricutt        Retired
Class F
108FPaul Wright/ Saun Mitchell5:094:599:138:584:411:591:5536:54674
104FAndy Glover/ Andrew Stavordale4:504:458:488:314:342:041:521:0036:24469
Car 104 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MC 2

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Blackpool1
Stage 2
Blackpool2
Stage 3
Weeton1
Stage 4
Weeton2
Stage 5
Clifton1
Stage 6
Clifton2
Stage 7
Lytham1
Stage 8
Lytham2

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT