Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to MC 2 - Leg 1

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
48ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson4:09
32
4:01
37
7:37
17
7:32
19
4:01
22
1:52
48
1:43
27
30:55119
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates4:00
11
3:53
18
7:47
26
7:40
27
4:05
33
1:51
44
1:42
19
30:58220
50AGraham Muter/ Jerry Lucas4:09
33
3:59
31
7:44
24
7:41
31
4:00
21
1:50
40
1:47
46
31:10324
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild4:28
70
4:24
70
8:20
59
8:03
58
4:19
59
1:53
54
1:48
53
33:15447
92AGeorge Askew/ Peter Johnson4:29
74
4:36
77
8:14
51
8:02
55
4:22
62
1:52
52
1:47
50
33:22548
59AGarry Johnson/ Phill Bond4:24
64
4:09
53
8:10
49
8:07
60
4:14
52
1:48
29
1:43
29
1:0033:35651
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 3
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field4:57
87
4:34
76
9:09
78
8:22
69
4:42
77
2:02
75
1:54
67
35:40762
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander4:32
77
4:48
82
8:15
53
7:58
50
4:19
60
2:00
70
1:52
62
2:0035:44863
Car 81 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MC 2
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards4:46
83
4:40
78
9:01
76
8:59
84
4:38
70
1:54
58
1:52
63
35:50964
100AHeather Maccrone/ John Maccrone5:18
96
4:46
81
9:07
77
8:31
71
4:38
71
2:00
72
1:51
60
36:111066
97ALee Hartly/ Mark Shepherd5:09
92
4:57
87
9:10
79
8:47
79
4:41
73
2:00
71
1:56
70
36:401171
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams5:21
99
5:10
93
8:58
75
8:32
73
4:41
74
1:59
66
2:00
76
36:411272
96AKevin Rumsan/ Stuart Smith5:20
97
5:02
91
9:22
85
8:55
82
2:45
1
2:09
81
2:02
78
3:0038:351379
Car 96 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 8
1:00 for 1:00 early at MC 2
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes4:04
19
3:56
24
7:43
23
7:36
22
4:10
41
1:51
43
1:44
32
31:04122
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch4:17
52
4:18
63
4:25
1
8:01
53
4:14
54
1:48
30
1:47
49
3:0031:50229
Car 79 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at MC 1
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans4:12
38
4:04
43
8:19
57
8:02
54
4:10
42
2:01
73
1:44
35
32:32333
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings4:23
62
4:19
64
8:04
43
8:07
63
4:19
61
2:04
77
1:50
56
33:06445
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee4:12
39
4:07
51
7:55
32
7:59
51
4:16
57
1:53
55
1:51
59
1:0033:13546
Car 87 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MC 2
72BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates4:27
69
4:02
39
10:00
90
7:47
36
4:11
44
1:51
45
1:48
52
34:06655
25BGavin Edwards/ Ifan Rowlands4:11
35
4:09
52
7:48
27
7:40
26
4:05
29
1:48
24
1:41
14
3:0034:22756
Car 25 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SA 3
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman4:13
43
4:49
85
8:00
37
8:14
68
4:23
64
1:54
57
1:49
54
1:0034:22857
Car 91 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason4:26
66
4:11
56
8:43
65
7:33
20
4:04
27
1:44
11
1:42
18
2:0034:23958
Car 38 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SA 3
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan4:41
82
4:29
74
8:21
60
10:00
89
4:12
46
1:48
28
1:45
39
35:161060
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis4:31
76
4:25
71
8:24
62
8:14
67
6:00
85
1:53
56
1:55
68
35:221161
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes5:04
89
5:11
94
8:50
69
8:46
77
4:47
79
1:59
67
1:53
65
36:301270
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas4:24
65
4:12
60
7:54
31
7:46
35
4:13
51
1:49
36
1:44
37
5:0037:021375
Car 94 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SA 3
2:00 for 2:00 early at MC 2
Class C
28CAndrew Sherrington/ Sam Bould3:56
7
3:45
6
7:37
16
7:26
12
4:08
39
1:45
14
1:47
45
30:24111
88CIan Curwen/ Myles Whitelock4:01
12
3:59
33
7:29
12
7:27
14
4:02
25
1:49
35
1:45
41
30:32212
41CJohn Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith3:59
9
3:50
11
7:41
20
7:43
34
3:57
16
1:49
33
1:46
43
30:45314
20CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes3:57
8
3:49
10
7:43
22
7:48
37
3:57
14
1:51
42
1:41
13
30:46415
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward4:09
30
4:06
46
7:50
28
7:27
13
3:58
17
1:48
23
1:41
12
30:59521
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes4:08
27
3:53
16
7:54
30
7:39
25
4:06
35
1:46
19
1:41
16
31:07623
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy4:13
42
4:00
34
7:58
35
7:30
18
4:11
43
1:58
63
1:41
17
31:31726
68CSimon Cottrell/ Jez Harrison4:15
48
4:03
41
8:09
48
7:56
47
4:07
38
1:22
1
1:39
8
31:31827
24CColin Edmond/ Alan Kneal4:06
22
3:54
19
8:16
54
7:50
40
3:45
3
1:50
39
1:51
57
31:32928
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir4:15
46
4:06
47
8:03
41
7:55
46
4:15
55
1:48
25
2:02
77
32:241032
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd4:15
45
4:01
36
7:42
21
7:37
23
5:25
83
1:50
38
1:44
31
32:341134
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert4:18
53
4:12
59
7:51
29
7:41
29
4:05
31
1:47
20
1:43
25
1:0032:371236
Car 39 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke4:19
56
4:22
69
8:17
56
7:54
45
4:11
45
1:51
47
1:50
55
32:441339
23CMark Homes/ Anthony Ross4:13
41
3:55
22
7:26
10
10:00
88
3:57
15
1:46
17
1:43
23
33:001442
67CPhil Taylor/ Steve Rogers4:21
60
4:20
66
8:12
50
8:14
66
4:27
66
1:59
65
1:57
72
33:301549
80CCraig Smith/ Andrew Plunkett4:28
71
4:20
67
8:19
58
8:13
65
4:23
63
1:56
62
1:51
58
33:301650
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson4:16
50
4:05
45
8:01
40
7:40
28
4:12
48
1:50
41
1:46
44
2:0033:501753
Car 85 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 1
1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
75CM. Yale/ Derek Lewin4:35
79
4:30
75
8:47
67
7:57
48
4:24
65
2:00
69
1:52
61
1:0035:051859
Car 75 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth3:35
1
3:35
2
6:57
2
6:50
1
3:39
2
1:43
7
1:37
4
27:5611
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort3:48
4
3:41
4
7:11
3
7:05
3
3:46
6
1:37
2
1:33
1
28:4122
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green3:46
3
3:38
3
7:21
6
7:11
5
3:46
4
1:45
12
1:40
10
29:0733
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill Stone3:56
6
3:41
5
7:16
4
7:11
7
3:50
10
1:41
4
1:35
2
29:1044
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes4:00
10
3:46
7
7:18
5
7:11
6
3:46
7
1:42
5
1:36
3
29:1955
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop4:05
20
3:55
21
7:26
9
7:14
8
3:54
12
1:43
8
1:39
6
29:5666
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull4:09
29
3:52
14
7:22
7
7:10
4
3:49
9
1:55
60
1:43
22
30:0077
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson4:07
24
3:53
15
7:24
8
7:20
10
3:52
11
1:44
10
1:43
21
30:0388
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak4:08
28
3:50
12
7:27
11
7:22
11
3:58
18
1:48
26
1:44
33
30:1799
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker4:12
40
3:56
26
7:31
14
7:28
15
3:56
13
1:40
3
1:39
9
30:221010
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore4:24
63
4:07
48
7:31
13
7:17
9
3:46
8
1:50
37
1:46
42
30:411113
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn4:07
25
3:59
29
7:35
15
7:29
16
4:02
23
1:49
32
1:45
38
30:461216
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons4:03
15
3:53
17
7:38
18
7:41
30
4:05
32
1:48
27
1:44
34
30:521317
26DDavid Gardner/ Phil Stone4:04
18
3:54
20
7:41
19
7:38
24
4:05
30
1:49
31
1:43
24
30:541418
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead4:03
14
3:46
8
8:33
63
7:34
21
3:59
20
1:45
13
1:39
7
31:191525
54DWesley Simpson/ Barry Simpson4:12
37
4:00
35
7:44
25
8:34
74
4:07
37
1:45
16
1:43
28
32:051630
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson4:09
34
3:59
32
7:56
34
7:41
32
4:04
28
1:47
22
1:44
36
1:0032:201731
Car 63 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MC 2
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood4:30
75
4:21
68
8:04
42
7:50
41
4:12
47
1:52
50
1:47
47
32:361835
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley4:17
51
4:11
55
8:45
66
7:54
44
4:06
34
1:46
18
1:41
15
32:401937
73DSteve Noble/ Rod Brereton4:26
68
4:17
61
8:15
52
7:53
43
4:13
50
1:51
46
1:45
40
32:402038
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy4:29
73
4:20
65
8:09
47
8:01
52
4:17
58
1:47
21
1:43
30
32:462140
71DTony Hewitt/ Jon Segger4:16
49
3:57
28
8:16
55
7:48
39
4:06
36
1:52
51
1:42
20
1:0032:572241
Car 71 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 3
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton4:33
78
4:43
79
8:01
38
8:07
61
4:14
53
1:42
6
1:40
11
33:002343
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor4:29
72
4:11
54
8:53
72
7:52
42
3:46
5
1:53
53
1:59
75
33:032444
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley4:09
31
3:59
30
8:52
70
7:30
17
6:00
84
1:43
9
1:37
5
33:502552
40DAndrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison4:22
61
6:00
97
8:06
45
8:03
56
4:03
26
1:45
15
1:43
26
34:022654
Class F
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran4:54
86
4:48
83
8:54
73
8:46
78
4:38
72
1:55
61
1:56
71
35:51165
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison4:50
85
5:26
96
8:52
71
8:41
75
4:36
69
1:54
59
1:53
66
36:12267
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison4:57
88
4:48
84
8:57
74
8:47
80
4:41
76
2:05
79
1:58
74
36:13368
104FAndy Glover/ Andrew Stavordale4:50
84
4:45
80
8:48
68
8:31
72
4:34
68
2:04
78
1:52
64
1:0036:24469
Car 104 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MC 2
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney5:09
93
4:54
86
9:13
81
8:45
76
4:42
78
1:58
64
2:02
79
36:43573
108FPaul Wright/ Saun Mitchell5:09
94
4:59
88
9:13
82
8:58
83
4:41
75
1:59
68
1:55
69
36:54674
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk5:06
90
5:00
89
9:17
83
9:12
85
4:47
80
2:03
76
1:57
73
37:22776
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton5:12
95
5:00
90
9:19
84
9:12
86
4:52
81
2:01
74
2:02
80
37:38877
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald5:20
98
5:12
95
9:35
86
9:16
87
4:55
82
2:06
80
2:03
81
38:27978

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Blackpool1
Stage 2
Blackpool2
Stage 3
Weeton1
Stage 4
Weeton2
Stage 5
Clifton1
Stage 6
Clifton2
Stage 7
Lytham1
Stage 8
Lytham2

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT