Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
40Alun Pearson/ Jonathan Brown 76
Class A
65AAdrian Wilson/ Kevin Bardon3:463:46122
67AMark Simpson/ Kate Wood3:533:53234
54AAlan Richardson/ Allan Ward3:543:54337
43ASimon Brough/ Tony Walker3:553:55439
44AJohn Deggan/ Kath Shepherd3:553:55540
82ADavid Hendserson/ David Battensby3:593:59644
45AJames Middlebrook/ Ray Cleghorn4:004:00745
41AIan Barrett/ Andy Coupland4:014:01847
53AKari Bates/ Moira Ianson4:064:06952
51ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:104:101057
66AMark Twigg/ Colin Easthope4:194:191161
85AStephen Weir/ Robert Barnes4:194:191262
84AAndrew Hope/ Thomas Hodgeson4:594:591367
83AMark Woods/ Joyce Langley6:001:007:001472
Car 83 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
52AAndrew Hird/ Mike Yates 1577
Class B
35BJohn Mennell/ Simon Linley3:373:37111
25BJohn Robson/ Richard Coulson3:403:40214
42BPhilip Hall/ Nigel Hutchinson3:413:41319
34BPaul Lawson/ Graham Willcock3:533:53430
36BNigel Barrett/ James Batty3:533:53531
37BPhil Acomb/ Carl Brown3:543:54635
47BBarry Walker/ Janice Walker3:543:54736
68BRobert Patterson/ Robert Overend4:014:01848
57BErrol Blairstow/ P.A. Kettle4:054:05951
71BAndrew Anderson/ Arthur Heaton4:094:091055
73BSteve Williams/ Terry Wright4:144:141159
69BStephen Oade/ David Atkin4:174:171260
80BJohn Fletcher/ Chris Haigh4:244:241363
74BAndy Gibson/ Chris Horner4:314:311464
81BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Ann Fitz-Simons4:574:571566
70BRichard Pinkney/ Richard Lumb4:071:005:071669
Car 70 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
76BStephen Lawson/ Gareth Wade4:211:005:211770
Car 76 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
72BAndrew Holland/ Rhona Calverley 1879
Class C
17CSteve Magson/ Steve Bielby3:373:37110
38CCarl Tuer/ Rob Tuer3:383:38212
3CJulian Porter/ Eurig Evans3:463:46321
20CTim Cockcroft/ Steven Atkins3:503:50425
27CMalcolm Norris/ Martin Brearly3:513:51526
48CRichard Hill/ Daniel Stone3:513:51627
49CJon Gamble/ John Adamson3:523:52728
59CIan Rudd/ Richard Wardle3:523:52829
50CAndrew Holmes/ Colin Stockil3:533:53933
39CRobert Carr/ Matthew Whattam3:553:551038
75CChris Leeming/ Guy Raymond3:573:571141
26CMark Jackson/ John Barber3:583:581242
33CSimon Rippon/ Ken Bills4:014:011346
78CDouglas Smith/ Richard Lodge4:334:331465
18CBarry Pittaway/ David Kirby4:001:005:001568
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
24CRichard Naylor/ Tim Consocente 1675
Class D
4DBrian Gill/ Jonathan Bean3:213:2111
16DDarrel Staniforth/ John Dunning3:273:2722
5DAnthony Eaton/ Peter Hartland3:283:2833
1DCharles Payne/ Craig Thorley3:293:2944
10DBrian Champion/ Nick Cook3:293:2955
11DMatt Yeadon/ Did Shores3:313:3166
14DChris Blake/ Bill Bates3:343:3477
6DStuart Hymas/ Plug Pulleyn3:353:3588
12DPeter Walster/ Ian Holliday3:363:3699
15DJohn Llyod/ Pauline Gullick3:403:401013
55DChris Barker/ Jon Stott3:403:401115
2DKevin Procter/ Stephen Robson3:413:411216
7DDave Craven/ Ian Jackson3:413:411317
13DRed Barry/ Kenneth Banner3:413:411418
23DChristopher Coates/ David Wilson3:423:421520
19DDavid Beaumont/ Howard Turner3:483:481623
21DDavid Brown/ Paul Hudson3:483:481724
46DPaul Fisher/ Paul Layhe3:533:531832
63DChris Wise/ Tony Christen4:024:021949
56DMartin Melsome-Smith/ Colin Watson4:084:082053
77DSam Petch/ Joyce Champion4:094:092156
31DEric Kent/ John Tillett6:006:002271
8DCharlie Taylor/ Murray Foster 2373
9DMark Burdon/ Kevin Wilson 2474
62DKeith Smart/ Allan Smart 2578
Class H
28HRob Pilcher/ Roger Burkhill3:583:58143
29HPeter Scott/ Rob Dawson4:034:03250
30HDave Watkins/ Gavin Heseltine4:094:09354
79HJohn Parker/ Robert Harrison4:134:13458

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Hollin1

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 17:04 BST

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.