Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | A | Stephen Tindall/ Alec Warters | 14:13 | 14:13 | 1 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | A | Stephen Gozzard/ David Brambill | 14:44 | 14:44 | 2 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A | Clive Franklin/ Ian Chamberlain | 14:50 | 14:50 | 3 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | A | Derrick Fawcett/ James Dolan | 15:10 | 15:10 | 4 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | A | David Baines/ Adam Townsend | 15:17 | 15:17 | 5 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | A | Caroline Marston/ Michelle Plevey | 15:42 | 15:42 | 6 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | A | Martyn Hill/ Darren Hill | 15:47 | 15:47 | 7 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | B | Dave Hemingway/ Andy Coupland | 13:33 | 13:33 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | B | Ian Rowe/ Phillip Rowe | 13:54 | 13:54 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | B | Richard Hall/ Chris Dewsnap | 13:56 | 13:56 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | B | Tery Searle/ Michael Stolaski | 14:01 | 14:01 | 4 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | B | Neil Holland/ Tina Pickering | 14:01 | 14:01 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | B | Gerard Adams/ Andrew Mathers | 14:14 | 14:14 | 6 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | B | David Hodgson/ Cameron Kelly | 14:18 | 14:18 | 7 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | B | Paul Rushton/ Paul Merson | 14:20 | 14:20 | 8 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Mark Sherburn | 14:22 | 14:22 | 9 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | B | Michael Patterson/ Charlotte Curnow | 14:46 | 14:46 | 10 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | B | Andy Gill/ Stephen Walker | 15:03 | 15:03 | 11 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | B | Mark Robinson/ Graham Coates | 15:14 | 15:14 | 12 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | B | Mark Fairbrother/ Colin Mason | 15:25 | 15:25 | 13 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | B | Richard Evans/ Derek Lewin | 15:52 | 15:52 | 14 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | B | Dick Partridge/ Kevin Balaam | 18:01 | 18:01 | 15 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C | Ian Want/ David Hackney | 13:08 | 13:08 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | Chris Wood/ James Batty | 13:10 | 13:10 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C | Chris Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | 13:19 | 13:19 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | C | Allan McDowall/ Gavin Heseltine | 13:20 | 13:20 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | C | Alan Palmer/ John Dunphy | 13:26 | 13:26 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | C | Gary Dixon/ Ian Barnsdale | 13:38 | 13:38 | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Phillip Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner | 13:40 | 13:40 | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Nick Dobson/ Phil Harvey-Hill | 13:51 | 13:51 | 8 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | 13:53 | 13:53 | 9 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | C | Mick Davey/ Martin Pullan | 13:54 | 13:54 | 10 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | C | Robert Stevens/ Jonathan Derrick | 13:54 | 13:54 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Stephen Preece/ Darren Moon | 13:57 | 13:57 | 12 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | C | Graham Wood/ Martin Elliott | 14:00 | 14:00 | 13 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | C | Chris Tolley/ Liz Tolley | 14:04 | 14:04 | 14 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | Alan Stringer/ Anthony Cox | 14:11 | 14:11 | 15 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | C | Graham Lonsdale/ Simon Leeson | 14:20 | 14:20 | 16 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Peter Dickson/ Robert Dennis | 13:26 | 1:00 | 14:26 | 17 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 16 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for Jump Start SS6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | C | David Dobson/ Christopher Brown | 14:36 | 14:36 | 18 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | C | Adrian Baker/ Andrew Gough | 14:40 | 14:40 | 19 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | C | Mark Thompson/ Colin Proudfoot | 14:43 | 14:43 | 20 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Richard Padgett/ Andrew Apperley | 14:49 | 14:49 | 21 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | C | Adam Charlesworth/ Ben Hallas | 14:52 | 14:52 | 22 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | C | James Wood/ Lee Sherburn | 15:29 | 15:29 | 23 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | C | Simon Creed/ James Gratton Smith | 23:46 | 23:46 | 24 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D | David Brown/ Paul Hudson | 12:33 | 12:33 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | David Craven/ Simon Marshall | 12:36 | 12:36 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D | Gavin Ruler/ Jane Sturdy | 12:43 | 12:43 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D | Bob Atkinson/ Alan Causey | 12:52 | 12:52 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Berb Clement/ FatBob Charmbury | 13:14 | 13:14 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Michael Moore/ Liz Jubb | 13:22 | 13:22 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | 13:31 | 13:31 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Tim Cockcroft/ Steven Atkins | 13:34 | 13:34 | 8 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | D | Peter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov | 13:37 | 13:37 | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | D | J A French/ Jonathan Turnbull | 14:20 | 14:20 | 10 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Nigel Senior/ Carl Smith | 14:22 | 14:22 | 11 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | D | Dave McLachlan/ Julie Cole | 14:23 | 14:23 | 12 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | D | Nick Panther/ Su Taylor | 15:46 | 15:46 | 13 | 55 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:30 BST
N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.
D=ANCC Driver. C=ANCC Co-Driver.