Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
80 | A | Steven Crowther/ Steven Clarke | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 44:36 | 1 | 50 |
82 | A | Mike Smith/ Richard Glew | M.B.E. Mini | 44:55 | 2 | 54 |
107 | A | Graham Green/ Stewart Lund | Vauxhall Nova | 47:51 | 3 | 73 |
76 | A | Mick Ridgewell/ Paul Burrows | Rover Mini Cooper | 49:07 | 4 | 75 |
111 | A | Ian Bailey/ Andrew Davison | Skoda Favorit | 49:28 | 5 | 76 |
81 | A | Stephen Petch/ James Moore | Ford Ka | 49:59 | 6 | 78 |
84 | A | Tony Mantle/ Richard Weaver | Vauxhall Nova | 50:13 | 7 | 79 |
Class B | ||||||
60 | B | Tristan Pye/ Roger Herron | Proton Compact | 40:22 | 1 | 11 |
47 | B | Adrian Wilson/ Kevin Bardon | Vauxhall Corsa | 41:18 | 2 | 20 |
50 | B | Dave Twilton/ Richard Vincent | Mini | 41:52 | 3 | 28 |
88 | B | Andy Rowe/ Neil Holland | Peugeot 205 GTI | 42:18 | 4 | 30 |
44 | B | Andy Carter/ Tim Rodgers | Ford Escort | 43:01 | 5 | 35 |
63 | B | Michael Coomber/ Andrew Dverden | Vauxhall Corsa Sport | 43:14 | 6 | 37 |
49 | B | Tim Pearcey/ Jeremy Thomas | Ford Escort MkII | 43:36 | 7 | 41 |
48 | B | Tony Dickinson/ Gavin Heseltine | Ford Escort MkI | 43:54 | 8 | 43 |
22 | B | Simon Brough/ Andy Dugdale | Proton Compact SRI | 43:55 | 9 | 44 |
46 | B | Paul McMullen/ Jane Cowling | Vauxhall Corsa | 44:06 | 10 | 47 |
65 | B | Chris Shaw/ Andy Ward | Ford Fiesta XR2 | 44:12 | 11 | 49 |
83 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons | Ford Escort | 44:45 | 12 | 53 |
87 | B | Luke Pinder/ Andy Shaw | Vauxhall Nova GTE | 45:13 | 13 | 56 |
86 | B | Michael Glew/ Andrew Holmes | Talbot Sunbeam | 45:42 | 14 | 59 |
64 | B | Tony Smith/ John Brindley | Peugeot 205 | 45:45 | 15 | 60 |
108 | B | James Reed/ Anna Mordey | Peugeot 205 GTI | 46:06 | 16 | 62 |
75 | B | Michael Argue/ Claire Argue | Ford Escort MkII | 46:13 | 17 | 63 |
91 | B | Darryl Pickering/ Steve Johnson | Ford Escort | 47:08 | 18 | 67 |
70 | B | Martin Lonsdale/ Pete Barnett | Vauxhall Nova GSi | 47:13 | 19 | 68 |
90 | B | Fred Davidson/ John Barber | Peugeot GTI | 47:15 | 20 | 69 |
97 | B | Roger Mustoe/ Robin Hernaman | VW Polo | 48:29 | 21 | 74 |
112 | B | Ian Daws/ Mike Garnett | Ford Escort Mexico | 50:56 | 22 | 80 |
Class C | ||||||
8 | C | Chris Platt/ Colin Thompson | Vauxhall Corsa | 39:52 | 1 | 7 |
15 | C | Stuart Wood/ Ken White | Vauxhall Astra GSI | 40:18 | 2 | 9 |
37 | C | Peter Dickson/ Graham Hepworth | Ford Escort Mk4 | 40:32 | 3 | 12 |
53 | C | John Haygarth/ Chris Haygarth | Opel Kadett GT/E | 40:58 | 4 | 15 |
57 | C | Geoff Wright/ Mike Boast | Nissan Almera GTI Gr | 40:59 | 5 | 16 |
17 | C | Gerry Kilmurray/ Lorne Fraser | Vauxhall Astra | 41:07 | 6 | 17 |
92 | C | Darren Underwood/ Sue Mee | Ford Escort MkIII | 41:20 | 7 | 21 |
10 | C | Robert Lowe/ Stephen Shephard | Ford Escort Mk2 GRP4 | 41:25 | 8 | 22 |
9 | C | Keith Davison/ Steve Waggett | Darrian T90 | 41:50 | 9 | 27 |
42 | C | Nick Dobson/ Jamie Forrest | Ford Escort MkII | 41:56 | 10 | 29 |
39 | C | Curley Haigh/ Sally Peacock | Ford Escort | 42:24 | 11 | 31 |
45 | C | Ken Sturdy/ Andy Townend | Peugeot 205 GTI | 42:45 | 12 | 34 |
40 | C | Mel Hudson/ Dave Campling | Ford Escort II | 43:11 | 13 | 36 |
58 | C | Stephen Moore/ Steve Wright | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 43:17 | 14 | 38 |
54 | C | Nick Cunnington/ Chris Cunnington | Vauxhall Chevette | 43:30 | 15 | 40 |
27 | C | Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop | Vauxhall Chevette | 44:01 | 16 | 46 |
105 | C | David Williams/ Richard Booth | Renault Clio | 44:37 | 17 | 51 |
41 | C | Chris Leeming/ Raymond Guy | Ford Escort MkII | 45:14 | 18 | 57 |
85 | C | Alastair Crosby/ David Coggins | Peugeot 309 GTI | 45:27 | 19 | 58 |
106 | C | Kevan Hall/ Bryan Hull | Subaru Impreza | 45:57 | 20 | 61 |
95 | C | David Marshall/ Robin Shuttleworth | Ford Escort Mk3 | 46:20 | 21 | 64 |
78 | C | Andrew Holmes/ Colin Stockhill | Ford Escort | 46:40 | 22 | 65 |
38 | C | John Ward/ Stuart Middleton | Ford Escort Mk4 | 46:54 | 23 | 66 |
93 | C | Stephen Sanderson/ Chris Downes | Vauxhall Astra GTI | 47:20 | 24 | 70 |
72 | C | Adam Charlesworth/ Liz Jubb | Saab 900 | 47:20 | 25 | 71 |
43 | C | Graham Steggles/ Emma Bain | Peugeot 205 GTI | 49:41 | 26 | 77 |
109 | C | John Foster/ Tom Foster | Ford Escort | 52:16 | 27 | 81 |
Class D | ||||||
3 | D | Tom Morris/ Neil Chambers | MG Metro 6R4 | 37:47 | 1 | 1 |
1 | D | Tony Jannetta/ Lee Carter | Metro 6R4 | 37:48 | 2 | 2 |
2 | D | Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood | Escort Cosworth | 38:53 | 3 | 3 |
5 | D | Barry Renwick/ Andy Fenwick | MG Metro 6R4 | 39:00 | 4 | 4 |
20 | D | Richard Watts/ Dave Playforth | Escort Cosworth | 39:30 | 5 | 5 |
23 | D | John Coates/ William Thomas | Subaru Impreza | 39:39 | 6 | 6 |
34 | D | Bob Dennis/ Ken Bills | Subaru Impreza | 40:16 | 7 | 8 |
32 | D | Ian Peake/ Chris Thirling | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 40:21 | 8 | 10 |
36 | D | Chris Myers/ Matthew Whattam | Ford Sapphire Coswor | 40:37 | 9 | 13 |
35 | D | John Bannister/ Graham Wilcox | Sapphire Cosworth | 40:57 | 10 | 14 |
12 | D | Craig Dykes/ Plug Pulleyn | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 41:10 | 11 | 18 |
14 | D | Charlie Gabb/ Jon Riley | Sierra Cosworth | 41:15 | 12 | 19 |
18 | D | Steve Magson/ Geof Atkinson | Vauxhall Astra r.w.d | 41:39 | 13 | 23 |
31 | D | Alan Millard/ Chris Dewsnap | Mitsubishi Evo 3 | 41:40 | 14 | 24 |
26 | D | Nicky Moore/ Nigel Gardner | Subaru WRX | 41:46 | 15 | 25 |
28 | D | Shaun McGonigal/ Graham Harper | Ford Escort Cosworth | 41:47 | 16 | 26 |
25 | D | Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor | Ford Escort Mk II | 42:28 | 17 | 32 |
24 | D | Michael Glendinning/ David Thompson | Subaru Impreza | 42:35 | 18 | 33 |
51 | D | James Sparrow/ Chris Omeara | Ford Escort Cosworth | 43:21 | 19 | 39 |
69 | D | David Lomax/ Nigel Long | Mitsubishi | 43:50 | 20 | 42 |
29 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | Subaru Impreza Estat | 44:00 | 21 | 45 |
59 | D | Kevin Bennett/ Jamie Elston | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 44:09 | 22 | 48 |
61 | D | Steve Rogers/ Mick Quinn | Mitsubishi Galant vr | 44:39 | 23 | 52 |
52 | D | Nigel Senior/ Carl Smith | Ford Sapphire Coswor | 44:58 | 24 | 55 |
74 | D | David Smith/ Andrew Connor | Ford Escort Mk II | 47:21 | 25 | 72 |
99 | D | Jim Clark/ Mark Burton | Land Rover 90 | 54:26 | 26 | 82 |
104 | D | Alan Paramore/ James Sunderland | Land Rover 90 | 54:39 | 27 | 83 |
103 | D | Anton Mitchell/ Thomas Hardie | Land Rover 90 | 55:12 | 28 | 84 |
100 | D | Jace Webster/ Chris Bowler | Land Rover 90 | 57:12 | 29 | 85 |
102 | D | Gary Mitchell/ Nick Harvey | Land Rover 90 | 58:19 | 30 | 86 |
101 | D | Jason Garnham/ Jo Webster | Land Rover 90 | 58:31 | 31 | 87 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 23:16 BST
Championships:- C=EMAMC, K=ANCC, M=ANECCC. L=Larkspeed.
F=Female. B=Beverley & DMC. E=East Yorkshire.