Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
871Christopher Newton/ Anthony Newton9:02
35
8:38
28
7:58
35
7:52
37
7:40
36
7:45
37
48:55130
861Mark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore 9:28
49
9:10
58
8:20
60
8:23
66
7:54
50
8:07
55
51:22247
701Stephen Brown/ Paul Stringer9:46
68
9:14
62
8:30
70
8:23
65
8:10
66
8:36
71
52:39360
921Matt Walk/ Ade Walk9:43
66
9:30
77
8:39
75
8:31
71
8:16
73
8:22
66
53:01465
1001Oliver Bell/ Sam Johnson10:15
83
9:49
82
9:01
82
8:56
81
8:50
80
8:30
69
55:21572
851James Hardy/ Nick Wilkins9:53
72
9:28
76
8:42
77
8:36
74
8:16
72
11:32
81
56:27675
1011Martyn Smith/ Simon Thomas10:32
87
10:20
88
9:23
87
9:22
83
9:03
82
9:19
77
57:59776
991Brett Murray/ Andrew Murray10:53
88
10:37
89
9:45
88
9:28
85
9:05
83
9:31
78
0:3059:49878
Car 99 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS1
Class 2
532Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris8:49
19
8:31
20
7:52
29
7:49
31
7:34
29
7:45
36
48:20126
712Ed Fossey/ Zak Hughes9:15
43
8:57
48
8:14
52
8:14
58
7:49
45
7:51
44
50:20238
1032Mark Peterson / Jim Bowie 9:22
46
9:00
53
8:26
65
8:15
59
8:05
63
8:12
59
51:20346
982Chris Woodhouse/ Alan Gilbert9:32
56
9:18
67
8:28
68
8:18
63
8:01
60
8:09
56
51:46451
642Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson10:02
80
9:58
86
8:20
59
8:02
43
7:42
40
7:56
49
52:00554
942Richard Kay/ Adam Kay9:57
77
9:11
59
8:12
49
8:12
54
8:16
74
8:21
64
52:09657
742Ian Dove/ John Dove11:33
91
9:45
78
8:51
79
8:39
75
8:27
75
8:53
74
56:08773
952Terry Mallin/ Ian Jones9:54
75
18:00
94
9:09
84
8:54
80
8:40
79
9:12
75
1:03:49880
892Mick Johnson/ Peter Pears13:48
95
11:12
90
10:00
89
9:52
86
9:30
84
9:41
79
1:04:03981
Class 3
193Josh Payton/ Jamie Vaughan9:33
57
8:18
11
7:37
11
7:36
16
7:23
15
7:19
14
47:46117
343Elliot Payne/ Cameron Fair8:52
24
8:34
24
7:54
31
7:45
26
7:30
23
7:27
23
48:02221
593Antony Allery/ Daniel Tribe8:49
20
8:41
32
8:07
46
7:49
32
7:37
32
7:40
33
48:43327
543Pete Gunson/ Jonathan Haynes8:56
28
8:45
38
8:03
43
7:58
41
7:45
43
7:49
43
49:16434
553Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison9:41
64
8:58
49
8:13
50
8:07
49
7:54
48
7:56
48
50:49540
633Robert Cox/ Joe Graham9:35
61
9:19
68
8:04
44
7:58
42
7:41
38
7:47
41
0:3050:54642
Car 63 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS5
653Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses9:21
45
9:08
56
8:21
62
8:52
79
7:56
53
7:56
50
51:34750
753Oliver Hunter/ Mark Holmes10:17
84
9:13
61
8:22
63
8:11
53
7:54
49
8:00
51
51:57853
513Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly9:48
69
9:57
85
8:23
64
8:17
60
7:59
56
8:10
57
52:34959
913Steve Dolman/ Paul Sheard9:58
79
9:50
84
8:29
69
8:20
64
8:00
58
8:14
60
52:511062
583John Stevens/ Paddy Homan9:46
67
9:25
70
8:38
74
8:28
69
8:14
69
8:26
67
52:571163
693Josh Evans/ Callum Young9:09
40
8:47
40
8:05
45
11:55
88
7:39
34
7:39
30
53:141267
773Jack Atherton/ Matthew Atherton9:54
73
9:46
79
8:59
81
8:45
78
8:28
77
8:30
68
54:221369
823Thomas Barlow/ Robert de Belder10:11
81
9:27
73
9:15
85
8:43
77
8:14
71
8:41
72
0:3055:011470
Car 82 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS2
813John Carroll/ Chris Cooper10:14
82
9:49
80
9:16
86
8:57
82
8:52
81
9:16
76
56:241574
Class 4
304Dane Walker/ Dave Boyes8:40
14
8:24
14
7:42
20
7:46
27
7:25
17
7:27
22
47:24112
214Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones8:38
11
8:21
12
7:40
18
7:54
38
7:27
20
7:25
18
47:25214
464Nick Whale/ Sally Whale8:54
26
8:37
26
7:49
28
7:44
25
7:29
22
7:30
25
48:03322
294Paul Murro/ Callum Cross8:48
18
8:28
18
7:49
27
7:42
23
7:41
37
7:39
29
48:07424
224Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:52
23
8:39
29
7:58
34
8:06
47
7:44
41
7:46
39
49:05531
314Ian Hucklebridge/ Oliver Hucklebridge9:01
34
8:40
30
7:59
36
7:51
34
7:55
51
7:47
40
49:13633
354Peter Jackson/ Craig Simkiss9:43
65
8:55
45
7:57
33
7:47
28
7:30
24
7:33
26
49:25736
524James Garner/ Sophie Buckland9:19
44
8:46
39
8:02
42
8:13
55
7:59
57
7:49
42
50:08837
564Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens9:35
60
8:55
47
8:11
47
8:03
45
8:05
62
8:05
54
50:54941
284Nick Beddoes/ Jack Bowen9:52
71
9:26
71
8:14
51
8:05
46
7:48
44
7:42
35
51:071044
834Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor9:39
63
9:17
64
8:27
67
8:08
50
8:01
59
7:52
45
51:241148
664Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock9:34
58
9:16
63
8:33
72
8:17
61
8:02
61
8:12
58
51:541252
104Eddie Lewis/ Bryony Lewis10:18
85
9:28
74
8:27
66
8:09
51
7:52
47
7:46
38
52:001355
734Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram9:34
59
9:18
66
8:36
73
8:32
72
8:14
70
8:19
62
52:331458
324Phil Jobson/ Ken Bills11:34
93
9:09
57
8:20
58
8:18
62
7:55
52
7:56
47
53:121566
414Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow9:26
47
9:26
72
8:47
78
8:30
70
8:08
65
8:33
70
0:3053:201668
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS2
Class 5
375Scott Renshaw/ Chris Bullock9:00
33
8:45
37
8:01
41
7:51
36
7:34
28
7:36
27
48:47129
675Lee Allen/ Ben Allen9:11
41
9:02
54
8:19
56
8:06
48
7:57
54
7:53
46
50:28239
785Greg Williams / Richard Edwards9:38
62
8:59
51
8:19
57
8:10
52
8:06
64
8:15
61
51:27349
685Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample9:56
76
9:13
60
8:11
48
8:14
57
8:28
76
8:04
53
52:06456
845Michael Stanley/ Shaun Stanley9:50
70
9:22
69
8:40
76
8:34
73
8:12
68
8:20
63
52:58564
Class 6
16Frank Bird/ Jack Morton8:08
1
7:47
1
7:03
1
7:04
1
6:40
1
6:46
1
43:2811
46Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman8:08
2
7:48
2
7:15
3
7:06
2
6:53
2
6:53
2
44:0322
36Ollie Mellors/ Max Freeman8:19
3
7:56
3
7:12
2
7:13
3
6:57
3
6:54
3
44:3133
56Paul Smith/ Ellie Williams8:23
5
8:05
5
7:16
4
7:15
4
6:57
4
6:57
4
44:5344
96John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton8:25
6
8:06
6
7:22
6
7:21
9
7:02
6
6:58
5
45:1455
26Kevin Procter/ Patrick Walsh8:30
7
8:02
4
7:25
8
7:18
6
7:00
5
7:00
6
45:1566
66Charles Payne/ Carl Williamson8:32
8
8:10
7
7:22
5
7:17
5
7:03
7
7:07
7
45:3177
86Richard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth8:21
4
8:12
10
7:24
7
7:21
8
7:17
10
7:10
8
45:4588
146Robert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff8:39
12
8:11
8
7:28
9
7:25
10
7:12
8
7:11
9
46:0699
156Barry Groundwater/ Neil Shanks8:54
25
8:28
17
7:44
21
7:31
13
7:16
9
7:12
10
47:051010
246Adrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt8:46
16
8:27
16
7:48
24
7:35
14
7:22
13
7:22
16
47:201111
116Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty8:44
15
8:29
19
7:40
17
7:31
12
7:42
39
7:18
12
47:241213
256John Marshall/ Scott Crawford8:50
21
8:32
21
7:42
19
7:44
24
7:20
11
7:20
15
47:281315
426Neil Roskell/ Daniel Roskell9:07
39
8:25
15
7:39
16
7:35
15
7:21
12
7:26
21
47:331416
276Paul Wedgbury/ Neil Dashfield9:12
42
8:43
35
7:39
15
7:36
17
7:22
14
7:18
13
47:501518
266Tony Robinson/ Paul Spooner9:00
32
8:32
22
7:47
23
7:40
19
7:31
25
7:26
19
47:561619
766Jack Thorne/ Andrew Richards8:51
22
8:34
25
7:59
38
7:55
40
7:25
18
7:16
11
48:001720
176Darrell Taylor / Peter Kettle9:00
31
8:38
27
7:47
22
7:42
22
7:33
27
7:24
17
48:041823
886John Indri/ Mathew Smalley9:05
37
8:49
42
7:48
26
7:40
21
7:23
16
7:28
24
48:131925
366Martin Pavier/ Matthew Pavier8:55
27
8:40
31
8:01
40
7:51
35
7:38
33
7:40
32
48:452028
396Richard Weaver/ James Pink 9:58
78
8:51
44
7:48
25
7:40
20
7:26
19
7:26
20
49:092132
806Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride9:27
48
8:47
41
8:00
39
7:48
30
7:40
35
7:39
31
49:212235
616Simon Beckett/ Jon Atherton9:32
55
8:41
33
7:54
32
7:50
33
7:36
30
7:41
34
2:0051:142345
Car 61 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 5
406Julian Hope/ Nick Thornton18:00
96
8:55
46
8:18
55
8:03
44
7:45
42
7:38
28
58:392477
Class H
50HBen Smith/ Steven Smith9:32
54
8:59
50
8:21
61
8:14
56
7:58
55
8:01
52
51:05143
96HLorraine Gathercole / Martyn Donn 10:27
86
9:49
81
8:53
80
8:41
76
8:28
78
8:52
73
55:10271
Class MX5
90MX5Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst9:54
74
9:17
65
8:31
71
8:27
68
8:10
67
8:22
65
52:41161
93MX5Paul Yeomans/ Adrian Lloyd11:27
90
11:47
91
10:18
91
9:53
87
9:53
86
10:19
80
1:03:37279

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
8.63 miles
Stage 2
8.63 miles
Stage 3
8.20 miles
Stage 4
8.20 miles
Stage 5
7.85 miles
Stage 6
7.85 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 6th December 2020 at 17:15 GMT