Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Starting Order for Retirements to SS 2 FINISH

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
5B11Dougi Hall/ Kris Hall  Rolled in ditch
8WRCHugh Hunter/ Ross Butler  Retired
28B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving  Retired
29N4Barry Jordan/ Aled Davies  Retired
34N4Peter Thornton/ Mark Fisher12:07 Retired
36B12Philip Edwards/ Jonathan Edwards  No entry
37B12Rod Bennett/ Henry Richardson12:4812:3225:201445
38B12Andrew Darbyshire/ Steve Coles12:5512:2625:211547
39B12Stephen Alderdice/ Steve Alderdice12:2711:4924:16624
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:1911:5724:16523
45B11Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse  Retired
47B10Tom Curtis/ Dai Roberts  Retired
48B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook  Retired
49B12Stephen Watson/ Malcolm Smithson12:5111:5624:471236
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett12:3512:1824:531740
54B12Phillip Lilley/ Philip Hill12:38 Retired
57B12Donnie MacDonald/ David Faulconer12:3212:0224:341134
63N4Seamus Devine/ Cathal Lagan  No entry
69B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank13:2213:0526:272371
70N3Calum MacLeod/ David Scott13:0212:3025:32152
71B10Tom Walster/ Kirsty Riddick  Retired
73B9Roger Donnan/ George Myatt13:0812:4125:49358
75B9David Bogie/ David Paterson12:4612:1224:58142
80B10Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan Parry13:1712:5726:14462
85B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt  Retired
90B12Michael Johns/ Michael Graham15:0014:4229:422591
91B11Michael Curtis/ David Curtis13:0612:3925:45955
93N3Billy Thomson/ Jim Little13:2712:5526:22369
94N3Rhys Lloyd/ Owain Davies13:4913:0726:56475
96N3Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend12:5713:2526:22267
98B11Mark Weller/ Paul Robinson14:06 Retired
100N3Richard Parry-Jones/ Hugh Parry-Jones13:41 Retired
101B10Christian Prynne/ Raymond Davies13:2918:50O.T.L. @ SS 2 FINISH
103B11Bob Astley/ Sian Beaty  Retired
107B11Richard Threlfell/ Thom Sarjeant14:0313:3127:341480
108B11Will Lines/ Steve McPhee  Retired
109B9Chris Shield/ Peter Grant  Retired
116B10Lee Jones/ Phil Martin14:3815:1529:531392
117B9Stephen Parry-Jones/ Neil Shanks15:4014:3230:12993
121B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham15:1214:2829:40890
123N2Eddie Meek/ Stephen Perie18:40 Retired
124B10Andy Phillips/ Dave Barlow14:1718:5033:0716100

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1
Stage 2
GrizeNorth1

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 18:16 GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive