Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3WRCGuy Wilks/ Phil Pugh10:36
1
10:3611
2WRCJon Ingram/ Ian Allsop10:52
2
10:5222
1WRCPaul Bird/ Ian Windress10:53
3
10:5333
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:29
4
11:2944
9N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:30
5
11:3015
18N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:33
6
11:3326
11B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:35
7
11:3517
6B12Gary Adam/ Gordon Adam11:41
8
11:4128
12N4Garry Jennings/ Rory Kennedy11:44
9
11:4439
16N4Tristen Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:44
10
11:44410
10N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:45
11
11:45511
19N4Tony Thompson/ Jon Dunning11:45
12
11:45612
41N4Innes Clark/ Ian Morrison11:54
14
11:54713
21N4Niki Cleland/ Claire Mole12:03
16
12:03814
17N4Simon Redhead/ Alan Thomas12:04
17
12:04915
52B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce12:04
18
12:04316
7WRCMartin Healer/ Martin Pettitt12:06
19
12:06517
34N4Peter Thornton/ Mark Fisher12:07
20
12:071018
14B12Guy Anderson/ Dave Taylor12:09
21
12:09419
64N4Errol Clarke/ Colin Harkness12:11
22
12:111120
83B11Stephen French/ Ian Orford12:13
23
12:13121
27N4Kieron Graffin/ Neil Doherty12:15
24
12:151222
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:19
25
12:19523
35N4Terry McGonigle/ Sean Bond Harris11:51
13
0:3012:211324
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3 mins late at MTC1
23B12Paul Griffiths/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:25
26
12:25625
43N4Peter Cave/ Richard Devenport12:25
27
12:251426
39B12Stephen Alderdice/ Steve Alderdice12:27
28
12:27727
42N4John Leckie/ Graham Lewis12:28
29
12:281528
66B12Russell Millward/ Maurice Snell12:29
30
12:29829
81B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:29
31
12:29230
22N4Steve Joel/ Neil Capstick12:31
32
12:311631
57B12Donnie MacDonald/ David Faulconer12:32
33
12:32932
25B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin12:33
34
12:331033
20B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson12:34
35
12:341134
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett12:35
36
12:351735
60B11Marcus Noble/ Brian Hodgson12:35
37
12:35336
46B11Peter Rayner/ Richard Bonner12:36
38
12:36437
54B12Phillip Lilley/ Philip Hill12:38
39
12:381238
50B11Mike Dunning/ Ed Dentice12:39
40
12:39539
44B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn12:40
41
12:401340
30B11Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey12:42
42
12:42641
32B12Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett12:42
43
12:421442
67N4Rob Taffs/ Paul Beeson12:43
44
12:431843
75B9David Bogie/ David Paterson12:46
45
12:46144
37B12Rod Bennett/ Henry Richardson12:48
46
12:481545
31B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker12:50
47
12:501646
72B9Carwyn Harries/ Gareth Roberts12:50
48
12:50247
49B12Stephen Watson/ Malcolm Smithson12:51
49
12:511748
59N4Noel Kelly/ Carol Faragher12:54
50
12:541949
38B12Andrew Darbyshire/ Steve Coles12:55
51
12:551850
96N3Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend12:57
52
12:57151
24B11Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:58
15
1:0012:58752
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
70N3Calum MacLeod/ David Scott13:02
54
13:02253
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse13:04
55
13:041954
91B11Michael Curtis/ David Curtis13:06
56
13:06855
79B10Luke Pinder/ Chris Dewsnap13:07
57
13:07156
65B12Dave Nicholson/ Sean O'Neill13:08
58
13:082057
73B9Roger Donnan/ George Myatt13:08
59
13:08358
115B10Andrew Smith/ Rowena Hay13:09
60
13:09259
97B10Peter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth12:59
53
0:1013:09360
Car 97 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1 minute early at MTC1
55B12Derrick Jobb/ Steven Clark13:10
61
13:102161
62B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham13:10
62
13:10962
68B10Daniel Boardman/ Chris Campbell13:17
63
13:17463
80B10Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan Parry13:17
64
13:17564
26B12Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson13:20
65
13:202265
69B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank13:22
66
13:222366
61B11Richard Allingham/ Phil Peak13:23
67
13:231067
99B12Carine Walker/ Dannii Matthews13:23
68
13:232468
84B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater13:24
69
13:24669
74B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:25
70
13:25470
56N4Scott Bennett/ James Bennett13:26
71
13:262071
93N3Billy Thomson/ Jim Little13:27
72
13:27372
77B9Graham Gaskell/ Helen Davies13:28
73
13:28573
76B9Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick13:29
74
13:29674
101B10Christian Prynne/ Raymond Davies13:29
75
13:29775
110B11Matthew Bettridge/ Susan Brown13:30
76
13:301176
87B10Graham Collister/ Janet Craine13:31
77
13:31877
58B12Ian Arden/ Phil Stone13:34
78
13:342578
105B11John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith13:36
79
13:361279
100N3Richard Parry-Jones/ Hugh Parry-Jones13:41
80
13:41480
102B11Jamie Cook/ Kenny Gray13:41
81
13:411381
94N3Rhys Lloyd/ Owain Davies13:49
82
13:49582
126B10Chris Woodward/ Richard Pover13:50
83
13:50983
111B10Glen Farley/ Dayle Traynor13:52
84
13:521084
114B10Richard Morgan/ Chris Ware13:53
85
13:531185
95B10Chris Taylor/ Rachel Medich14:03
86
14:031286
107B11Richard Threlfell/ Thom Sarjeant14:03
87
14:031487
98B11Mark Weller/ Paul Robinson14:06
88
14:061588
127N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:06
89
14:06189
124B10Andy Phillips/ Dave Barlow14:17
90
14:171390
106B10Alick Kerr/ Mark Mason14:21
91
14:211491
118B10Shaun Hattersley/ Paul Briggs14:28
92
14:281592
78B9Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke14:30
93
14:30793
89B11Shaun McGonigal/ Matthew Whattam14:30
94
14:301694
116B10Lee Jones/ Phil Martin14:38
95
14:381695
88B11Andrew Wilson/ Craig Bell14:50
96
14:501796
113B11Garry Houghton/ Sandie Taylor14:52
97
14:521897
90B12Michael Johns/ Michael Graham15:00
98
15:002698
125B11Neil Robinson/ Debbie Robinson15:04
99
15:041999
121B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham15:12
100
15:128100
117B9Stephen Parry-Jones/ Neil Shanks15:40
101
15:409101
120B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:56
102
15:5627102
104B12Tom Beaumont/ Andy Mason16:03
103
16:0328103
119B11Peter Kenyon/ Steve Coombes16:13
104
16:1320104
82B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard18:37
105
18:3721105
86B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan18:40
106
18:4017106
123N2Eddie Meek/ Stephen Perie18:40
107
18:401107

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive