Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 5 FINISH

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3WRCGuy Wilks/ Phil Pugh10:36
1
10:18
1
2:37
1
2:35
1
10:27
2
36:3311
1WRCPaul Bird/ Ian Windress10:53
3
10:35
2
2:39
2
2:39
2
10:46
4
37:3222
2WRCJon Ingram/ Ian Allsop10:52
2
10:50
3
2:46
3
2:44
3
10:44
3
37:5633
11B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:35
7
10:55
4
2:54
6
2:50
9
11:25
5
39:3914
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:29
4
10:56
5
2:53
5
2:49
7
11:37
12
39:4445
9N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:30
5
11:02
6
2:51
4
2:48
5
11:35
9
39:4616
6B12Gary Adam/ Gordon Adam11:41
8
11:17
8
2:55
9
2:48
4
11:26
6
40:0727
16N4Tristen Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:44
10
11:20
9
2:55
10
2:49
8
11:36
11
40:2428
12N4Garry Jennings/ Rory Kennedy11:44
9
11:28
10
2:54
7
2:51
11
11:35
10
40:3239
10N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:45
11
11:38
14
2:57
14
2:51
10
11:33
8
40:44410
19N4Tony Thompson/ Jon Dunning11:45
12
11:30
12
2:57
15
2:53
13
11:40
13
40:45511
21N4Niki Cleland/ Claire Mole12:03
16
11:28
11
2:54
8
2:48
6
11:40
14
40:53612
18N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:33
6
11:15
7
3:36
87
3:07
39
11:26
7
40:57713
17N4Simon Redhead/ Alan Thomas12:04
17
11:41
16
2:55
11
2:52
12
11:51
16
41:23814
35N4Terry McGonigle/ Sean Bond Harris11:51
13
11:46
19
2:57
16
2:53
15
11:43
15
0:3041:40915
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3 mins late at MTC1
64N4Errol Clarke/ Colin Harkness12:11
22
11:44
17
2:57
17
2:58
21
11:59
19
41:491016
14B12Guy Anderson/ Dave Taylor12:09
21
11:45
18
3:02
21
2:57
19
11:57
18
41:50317
52B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce12:04
18
11:39
15
2:58
19
2:58
20
12:21
26
42:00418
41N4Innes Clark/ Ian Morrison11:54
14
11:53
26
3:18
59
3:11
51
11:56
17
42:121119
7WRCMartin Healer/ Martin Pettitt12:06
19
11:52
24
3:08
33
3:02
31
12:12
24
42:20520
20B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson12:34
35
11:57
28
2:56
13
2:56
16
12:03
20
42:26521
24B11Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:58
15
11:36
13
2:55
12
2:53
14
12:08
22
1:0042:30122
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
27N4Kieron Graffin/ Neil Doherty12:15
24
11:51
22
3:04
24
2:59
22
12:29
30
42:381223
23B12Paul Griffiths/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:25
26
12:00
31
3:04
23
3:00
24
12:22
27
42:51624
83B11Stephen French/ Ian Orford12:13
23
11:51
23
3:05
29
3:07
43
12:38
33
42:54225
25B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin12:33
34
11:53
25
3:09
38
3:01
28
12:21
25
42:57726
66B12Russell Millward/ Maurice Snell12:29
30
12:03
35
3:04
27
3:05
38
12:23
28
43:04827
81B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:29
31
12:01
32
3:03
22
3:00
27
12:37
32
43:10328
22N4Steve Joel/ Neil Capstick12:31
32
11:51
21
3:09
37
3:04
34
12:35
31
43:101329
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett12:35
36
12:18
44
3:06
31
3:00
25
12:25
29
43:241430
60B11Marcus Noble/ Brian Hodgson12:35
37
12:02
34
3:05
28
3:03
33
12:47
37
43:32431
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse13:04
55
12:24
46
3:02
20
2:57
18
12:05
21
43:32932
42N4John Leckie/ Graham Lewis12:28
29
12:20
45
3:06
30
3:02
32
12:41
35
43:371533
46B11Peter Rayner/ Richard Bonner12:36
38
11:57
30
3:10
41
3:09
46
12:54
41
43:46534
43N4Peter Cave/ Richard Devenport12:25
27
12:08
36
3:08
35
3:04
37
13:02
42
43:471635
59N4Noel Kelly/ Carol Faragher12:54
50
12:15
42
3:10
43
3:01
29
12:40
34
44:001736
30B11Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey12:42
42
12:15
41
3:08
34
3:07
40
12:50
40
44:02637
67N4Rob Taffs/ Paul Beeson12:43
44
12:09
37
3:10
44
3:10
50
13:02
43
44:141838
44B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn12:40
41
12:11
39
3:12
49
3:08
44
13:08
47
44:191039
31B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker12:50
47
12:33
52
3:09
39
3:04
36
12:49
39
44:251140
62B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham13:10
62
12:10
38
3:04
26
3:01
30
13:05
44
44:30741
32B12Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett12:42
43
12:46
60
3:11
46
3:09
45
12:43
36
44:311242
26B12Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson13:20
65
13:02
69
3:10
40
3:04
35
12:11
23
44:471343
55B12Derrick Jobb/ Steven Clark13:10
61
12:38
53
3:20
66
3:18
64
12:48
38
45:141444
72B9Carwyn Harries/ Gareth Roberts12:50
48
12:17
43
3:12
50
3:15
62
13:43
59
45:17145
65B12Dave Nicholson/ Sean O'Neill13:08
58
12:30
48
3:14
51
3:12
54
13:15
51
45:191546
97B10Peter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth12:59
53
12:32
51
3:15
54
3:13
57
13:13
49
0:1045:22147
Car 97 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1 minute early at MTC1
79B10Luke Pinder/ Chris Dewsnap13:07
57
12:40
55
3:16
56
3:19
65
13:07
45
45:29248
68B10Daniel Boardman/ Chris Campbell13:17
63
12:44
58
3:18
60
3:15
61
13:20
52
45:54349
56N4Scott Bennett/ James Bennett13:26
71
12:48
61
3:20
67
3:11
52
13:12
48
45:571950
61B11Richard Allingham/ Phil Peak13:23
67
12:44
57
3:15
52
3:10
49
13:32
55
46:04851
99B12Carine Walker/ Dannii Matthews13:23
68
12:45
59
3:19
65
3:16
63
13:22
53
46:051652
76B9Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick13:29
74
12:56
66
3:21
68
3:21
70
13:14
50
46:21253
74B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:25
70
12:50
63
3:24
72
3:22
73
13:35
56
46:36354
77B9Graham Gaskell/ Helen Davies13:28
73
12:52
64
3:19
63
3:14
58
13:52
61
46:45455
87B10Graham Collister/ Janet Craine13:31
77
13:14
75
3:19
64
3:14
59
14:07
67
47:25456
110B11Matthew Bettridge/ Susan Brown13:30
76
13:20
77
3:27
78
3:20
69
13:53
62
47:30957
126B10Chris Woodward/ Richard Pover13:50
83
13:14
76
3:32
85
3:24
78
13:49
60
47:49558
111B10Glen Farley/ Dayle Traynor13:52
84
13:10
73
3:26
76
3:23
76
14:01
66
47:52659
95B10Chris Taylor/ Rachel Medich14:03
86
13:35
80
3:27
77
3:22
74
13:55
63
48:22760
58B12Ian Arden/ Phil Stone13:34
78
15:09
95
3:16
55
3:09
47
13:30
54
48:381761
102B11Jamie Cook/ Kenny Gray13:41
81
13:35
81
3:36
88
3:31
84
14:17
70
48:401062
50B11Mike Dunning/ Ed Dentice12:39
40
12:50
62
3:11
48
3:07
42
17:05
81
48:521163
78B9Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke14:30
93
13:41
84
3:28
79
3:26
80
14:14
68
49:19564
89B11Shaun McGonigal/ Matthew Whattam14:30
94
13:37
82
3:41
92
3:31
83
14:17
69
49:361265
106B10Alick Kerr/ Mark Mason14:21
91
13:54
87
3:31
82
3:27
81
14:44
71
49:57866
127N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:06
89
13:49
85
3:37
91
3:34
90
15:06
76
50:12167
114B10Richard Morgan/ Chris Ware13:53
85
13:38
83
3:30
81
3:25
79
14:48
72
1:0050:14968
Car 114 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 5
118B10Shaun Hattersley/ Paul Briggs14:28
92
14:03
89
3:37
90
3:32
86
14:51
73
50:311069
105B11John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith13:36
79
13:02
70
3:22
70
3:12
55
13:39
58
4:0050:511370
Car 105 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC 3
88B11Andrew Wilson/ Craig Bell14:50
96
13:52
86
3:34
86
3:32
85
15:05
75
50:531471
113B11Garry Houghton/ Sandie Taylor14:52
97
13:58
88
3:41
93
3:33
87
14:56
74
51:001572
115B10Andrew Smith/ Rowena Hay13:09
60
13:11
74
3:18
62
3:14
60
18:40
82
51:321173
86B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan18:40
106
12:58
68
3:17
58
3:13
56
13:36
57
51:441274
84B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater13:24
69
18:50
100
3:29
80
3:30
82
13:57
64
53:101375
104B12Tom Beaumont/ Andy Mason16:03
103
14:54
93
3:56
96
3:46
91
15:55
78
54:341876
125B11Neil Robinson/ Debbie Robinson15:04
99
16:26
98
3:46
94
3:46
92
15:33
77
54:351677
120B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:56
102
14:57
94
4:04
98
4:00
95
16:23
79
55:201978
119B11Peter Kenyon/ Steve Coombes16:13
104
15:15
97
4:03
97
3:49
94
16:32
80
55:521779
82B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard18:37
105
18:50
99
3:07
32
3:09
48
13:07
46
56:501880

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1
Stage 2
GrizeNorth1
Stage 3
Dunnerdale1
Stage 4
Dunnerdale2
Stage 5
GrizeSouth2

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive