Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 4B

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3WRCGuy Wilks/ Phil Pugh10:36
1
10:18
1
2:37
1
2:35
1
26:0611
1WRCPaul Bird/ Ian Windress10:53
3
10:35
2
2:39
2
2:39
2
26:4622
2WRCJon Ingram/ Ian Allsop10:52
2
10:50
3
2:46
3
2:44
3
27:1233
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:29
4
10:56
5
2:53
5
2:49
7
28:0744
9N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:30
5
11:02
6
2:51
4
2:48
5
28:1115
11B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:35
7
10:55
4
2:54
6
2:50
9
28:1416
6B12Gary Adam/ Gordon Adam11:41
8
11:17
8
2:55
9
2:48
4
28:4127
16N4Tristen Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:44
10
11:20
9
2:55
10
2:49
8
28:4828
12N4Garry Jennings/ Rory Kennedy11:44
9
11:28
10
2:54
7
2:51
11
28:5739
19N4Tony Thompson/ Jon Dunning11:45
12
11:30
12
2:57
15
2:53
13
29:05410
10N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:45
11
11:38
14
2:57
14
2:51
10
29:11511
21N4Niki Cleland/ Claire Mole12:03
16
11:28
11
2:54
8
2:48
6
29:13612
18N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:33
6
11:15
7
3:36
87
3:07
39
29:31713
17N4Simon Redhead/ Alan Thomas12:04
17
11:41
16
2:55
11
2:52
12
29:32814
52B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce12:04
18
11:39
15
2:58
19
2:58
20
29:39315
64N4Errol Clarke/ Colin Harkness12:11
22
11:44
17
2:57
17
2:58
21
29:50916
14B12Guy Anderson/ Dave Taylor12:09
21
11:45
18
3:02
21
2:57
19
29:53417
35N4Terry McGonigle/ Sean Bond Harris11:51
13
11:46
19
2:57
16
2:53
15
0:3029:571018
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3 mins late at MTC1
7WRCMartin Healer/ Martin Pettitt12:06
19
11:52
24
3:08
33
3:02
31
30:08519
27N4Kieron Graffin/ Neil Doherty12:15
24
11:51
22
3:04
24
2:59
22
30:091120
39B12Stephen Alderdice/ Steve Alderdice12:27
28
11:49
20
2:58
18
2:56
17
30:10521
41N4Innes Clark/ Ian Morrison11:54
14
11:53
26
3:18
59
3:11
51
30:161222
83B11Stephen French/ Ian Orford12:13
23
11:51
23
3:05
29
3:07
43
30:16123
24B11Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:58
15
11:36
13
2:55
12
2:53
14
1:0030:22224
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
20B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson12:34
35
11:57
28
2:56
13
2:56
16
30:23625
23B12Paul Griffiths/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:25
26
12:00
31
3:04
23
3:00
24
30:29726
81B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:29
31
12:01
32
3:03
22
3:00
27
30:33327
22N4Steve Joel/ Neil Capstick12:31
32
11:51
21
3:09
37
3:04
34
30:351328
25B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin12:33
34
11:53
25
3:09
38
3:01
28
30:36829
66B12Russell Millward/ Maurice Snell12:29
30
12:03
35
3:04
27
3:05
38
30:41930
57B12Donnie MacDonald/ David Faulconer12:32
33
12:02
33
3:10
42
3:00
26
30:441031
43N4Peter Cave/ Richard Devenport12:25
27
12:08
36
3:08
35
3:04
37
30:451432
60B11Marcus Noble/ Brian Hodgson12:35
37
12:02
34
3:05
28
3:03
33
30:45433
49B12Stephen Watson/ Malcolm Smithson12:51
49
11:56
27
3:04
25
2:59
23
30:501134
46B11Peter Rayner/ Richard Bonner12:36
38
11:57
30
3:10
41
3:09
46
30:52535
42N4John Leckie/ Graham Lewis12:28
29
12:20
45
3:06
30
3:02
32
30:561536
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett12:35
36
12:18
44
3:06
31
3:00
25
30:591637
44B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn12:40
41
12:11
39
3:12
49
3:08
44
31:111238
30B11Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey12:42
42
12:15
41
3:08
34
3:07
40
31:12639
67N4Rob Taffs/ Paul Beeson12:43
44
12:09
37
3:10
44
3:10
50
31:121740
59N4Noel Kelly/ Carol Faragher12:54
50
12:15
42
3:10
43
3:01
29
31:201841
62B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham13:10
62
12:10
38
3:04
26
3:01
30
31:25742
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse13:04
55
12:24
46
3:02
20
2:57
18
31:271343
72B9Carwyn Harries/ Gareth Roberts12:50
48
12:17
43
3:12
50
3:15
62
31:34144
31B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker12:50
47
12:33
52
3:09
39
3:04
36
31:361445
50B11Mike Dunning/ Ed Dentice12:39
40
12:50
62
3:11
48
3:07
42
31:47846
32B12Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett12:42
43
12:46
60
3:11
46
3:09
45
31:481547
65B12Dave Nicholson/ Sean O'Neill13:08
58
12:30
48
3:14
51
3:12
54
32:041648
97B10Peter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth12:59
53
12:32
51
3:15
54
3:13
57
0:1032:09149
Car 97 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1 minute early at MTC1
79B10Luke Pinder/ Chris Dewsnap13:07
57
12:40
55
3:16
56
3:19
65
32:22250
55B12Derrick Jobb/ Steven Clark13:10
61
12:38
53
3:20
66
3:18
64
32:261751
61B11Richard Allingham/ Phil Peak13:23
67
12:44
57
3:15
52
3:10
49
32:32952
68B10Daniel Boardman/ Chris Campbell13:17
63
12:44
58
3:18
60
3:15
61
32:34353
26B12Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson13:20
65
13:02
69
3:10
40
3:04
35
32:361854
80B10Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan Parry13:17
64
12:57
67
3:16
57
3:11
53
32:41455
99B12Carine Walker/ Dannii Matthews13:23
68
12:45
59
3:19
65
3:16
63
32:431956
56N4Scott Bennett/ James Bennett13:26
71
12:48
61
3:20
67
3:11
52
32:451957
115B10Andrew Smith/ Rowena Hay13:09
60
13:11
74
3:18
62
3:14
60
32:52558
77B9Graham Gaskell/ Helen Davies13:28
73
12:52
64
3:19
63
3:14
58
32:53259
96N3Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend12:57
52
13:25
78
3:18
61
3:20
68
33:00160
74B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:25
70
12:50
63
3:24
72
3:22
73
33:01361
69B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank13:22
66
13:05
71
3:15
53
3:20
66
33:022062
76B9Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick13:29
74
12:56
66
3:21
68
3:21
70
33:07463
87B10Graham Collister/ Janet Craine13:31
77
13:14
75
3:19
64
3:14
59
33:18664
110B11Matthew Bettridge/ Susan Brown13:30
76
13:20
77
3:27
78
3:20
69
33:371065
111B10Glen Farley/ Dayle Traynor13:52
84
13:10
73
3:26
76
3:23
76
33:51766
126B10Chris Woodward/ Richard Pover13:50
83
13:14
76
3:32
85
3:24
78
34:00867
102B11Jamie Cook/ Kenny Gray13:41
81
13:35
81
3:36
88
3:31
84
34:231168
114B10Richard Morgan/ Chris Ware13:53
85
13:38
83
3:30
81
3:25
79
34:26969
107B11Richard Threlfell/ Thom Sarjeant14:03
87
13:31
79
3:31
83
3:21
72
34:261270
95B10Chris Taylor/ Rachel Medich14:03
86
13:35
80
3:27
77
3:22
74
34:271071
78B9Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke14:30
93
13:41
84
3:28
79
3:26
80
35:05572
127N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:06
89
13:49
85
3:37
91
3:34
90
35:06173
58B12Ian Arden/ Phil Stone13:34
78
15:09
95
3:16
55
3:09
47
35:082174
106B10Alick Kerr/ Mark Mason14:21
91
13:54
87
3:31
82
3:27
81
35:131175
89B11Shaun McGonigal/ Matthew Whattam14:30
94
13:37
82
3:41
92
3:31
83
35:191376
118B10Shaun Hattersley/ Paul Briggs14:28
92
14:03
89
3:37
90
3:32
86
35:401277
94N3Rhys Lloyd/ Owain Davies13:49
82
13:07
72
3:24
74
3:24
77
2:0035:44278
Car 94 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
88B11Andrew Wilson/ Craig Bell14:50
96
13:52
86
3:34
86
3:32
85
35:481479
113B11Garry Houghton/ Sandie Taylor14:52
97
13:58
88
3:41
93
3:33
87
36:041580
93N3Billy Thomson/ Jim Little13:27
72
12:55
65
3:26
75
3:20
67
3:0036:08381
Car 93 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
116B10Lee Jones/ Phil Martin14:38
95
15:15
96
3:37
89
3:33
88
37:031382
105B11John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith13:36
79
13:02
70
3:22
70
3:12
55
4:0037:121683
Car 105 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC 3
121B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham15:12
100
14:28
90
3:51
95
3:48
93
37:19684
86B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan18:40
106
12:58
68
3:17
58
3:13
56
38:081485
104B12Tom Beaumont/ Andy Mason16:03
103
14:54
93
3:56
96
3:46
91
38:392286
120B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:56
102
14:57
94
4:04
98
4:00
95
38:572387
125B11Neil Robinson/ Debbie Robinson15:04
99
16:26
98
3:46
94
3:46
92
39:021788
84B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater13:24
69
18:50
100
3:29
80
3:30
82
39:131589
119B11Peter Kenyon/ Steve Coombes16:13
104
15:15
97
4:03
97
3:49
94
39:201890
124B10Andy Phillips/ Dave Barlow14:17
90
18:50
102
3:32
84
3:33
89
40:121691
82B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard18:37
105
18:50
99
3:07
32
3:09
48
43:431992

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1
Stage 2
GrizeNorth1
Stage 3
Dunnerdale1
Stage 4
Dunnerdale2

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive