Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B10
124B10Andy Phillips/ Dave Barlow14:1718:503:323:3340:121692
101B10Christian Prynne/ Raymond Davies13:2918:503:233:21O.T.L. @ SS 2 FINISH
116B10Lee Jones/ Phil Martin14:3815:153:373:3337:031383
80B10Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan Parry13:1712:573:163:1132:41455
47B10Tom Curtis/ Dai Roberts    Retired
71B10Tom Walster/ Kirsty Riddick    Retired
Class B11
107B11Richard Threlfell/ Thom Sarjeant14:0313:313:313:2134:261270
91B11Michael Curtis/ David Curtis13:0612:393:21 Retired
98B11Mark Weller/ Paul Robinson14:06   Retired
48B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook    Retired
103B11Bob Astley/ Sian Beaty    Retired
45B11Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse    Retired
108B11Will Lines/ Steve McPhee    Retired
85B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt    Retired
5B11Dougi Hall/ Kris Hall    Rolled in ditch
Class B12
90B12Michael Johns/ Michael Graham15:0014:423:243:2336:292282
69B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank13:2213:053:153:2033:022062
49B12Stephen Watson/ Malcolm Smithson12:5111:563:042:5930:501134
57B12Donnie MacDonald/ David Faulconer12:3212:023:103:0030:441031
39B12Stephen Alderdice/ Steve Alderdice12:2711:492:582:5630:10521
38B12Andrew Darbyshire/ Steve Coles12:5512:263:113:073:0034:392594
Car 38 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
37B12Rod Bennett/ Henry Richardson12:4812:32  Wrecked Transmission
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:1911:57  Retired
54B12Phillip Lilley/ Philip Hill12:38   Retired
28B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving    Retired
36B12Philip Edwards/ Jonathan Edwards    No entry
Class B9
121B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham15:1214:283:513:4837:19685
75B9David Bogie/ David Paterson12:4612:123:08 Stages too rough
73B9Roger Donnan/ George Myatt13:0812:41  Retired
117B9Stephen Parry-Jones/ Neil Shanks15:4014:32  Retired
109B9Chris Shield/ Peter Grant    Retired
Class N2
123N2Eddie Meek/ Stephen Perie18:40   Retired
Class N3
93N3Billy Thomson/ Jim Little13:2712:553:263:203:0036:08381
Car 93 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
94N3Rhys Lloyd/ Owain Davies13:4913:073:243:242:0035:44278
Car 94 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
96N3Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend12:5713:253:183:2033:00160
70N3Calum MacLeod/ David Scott13:0212:303:10 Retired
100N3Richard Parry-Jones/ Hugh Parry-Jones13:41   Retired
Class N4
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett12:3512:183:063:0030:591637
29N4Barry Jordan/ Aled Davies    Retired
34N4Peter Thornton/ Mark Fisher12:07   Retired
63N4Seamus Devine/ Cathal Lagan    No entry
Class WRC
8WRCHugh Hunter/ Ross Butler    Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1
Stage 2
GrizeNorth1
Stage 3
Dunnerdale1
Stage 4
Dunnerdale2

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 18:16 GMT

Download PDF documents 

2 = 2 wheel drive