Cheltenham/Cirencester/EMCOS - Cotswold Stages 2020

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EDamian Cole / Dale Bowen Ford Focus WRC05
2EWill Nicholls/ Nick BroomFord Fiesta R518:53
3ERob Dennis/ Andy BoswellSkoda Fabia48:5011
4CAndrew Corner/ Ade CampPeugeot 20549:5712
6EJames Munden/ Dale LovegroveSubaru Impreza50:0923
7BScott Barnes/ Andy HallPeugeot 10623:44
8EJosh Taylor/ Heather MerrisonSubaru Impreza52:53414
9ELee Kedward/ Mark NewmanMitsubishi Evo 314:43
10CGuy Woodcock/ Bob RutherfordFord Escort Mk 1152:47513
11DDaniel Corner/ Richard EvansPeugeot 20550:1014
12CTim Freeman/ Andy StokesFord RS180055:201228
13CRick Neale/ Edward GambleDavrian Dragon Mk852:0237
14CMartin Evans/ Huw EvansFord Escort Mk27:25
15CMike Simpson / Andrew Simpson Ford Escort mk1 RS 160052:36411
17DLewers Firth/ Shaun Lapper bmw e36 m352:0529
18CChris Butcher/ Andy HollinghamNissan Sunny F2 Kitcar44:41
19CStuart Cameron/ Craig CameronRenault clio cup sport54:34824
20EPaul Wedgbury/ Neil DashfieldSkodaru Fabia52:43312
21CDean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk252:59615
22CSteven Harkness/ Paul SandersFord Escort Rs2000
23DMark Fisher/ Peter SpaldingFord Escort12:00
24DStuart Anderson/ Jack AndersonVauxhall Chevette HSR57:49743
26EDavid Wood/ Val ThompsonMitsubishi Evo 525:22
27ANigel Jenkins/ Colin JenkinsVauxhall Nova55:48833
28CAlex Mark Waterman/ Glyn ThomasFord Fiesta55:041026
30EDavid Ginn/ Robert GinnSubaru Impreza53:55619
31CStuart Gilks/ Louise GilksTalbot Sunbeam15:41
32BMatt Wood/ Tom MurphyVauxhall Corsa52:0418
33APaul Davis/ Chris SmithVauxhall Corsa56:24936
34BAshleigh Morris/ Marc FowlerFord Fiesta R20056:39640
35CAdrian Baker/ Daniel SmithFord Escort Mk254:26723
36BMike East/ Richard PashleyFord Fiesta R253:12318
38CIan Barclay/ Sue PlaterDarrian T90 GTR42:37
39CNIgel Greensall/ Connor DraperToyota GT8655:00925
41CDavid Bruce/ Emma BruceFord Fiesta59:051345
42DPeter Wilkins/ Caroline BramptonBMW M356:37638
43BChristopher Gravestock/ Mark HarmerCitroen C253:02216
45DBill Cook/ Rob ThompsonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus56:30537
46BJeremy Wells/ Martin SaundersFord Escort Mk 256:08534
47ABarry Pavey/ Lucy OwenFord Escort55:38530
48ARichard Jordan / Dan Evans mg zr50:4815
49DAndy Brinkley/ Helena Mayallbmw m31:00:381056
50AStephen Brown/ Paul Stringer Nissan Micra53:55320
51BDavid Dockree/ Mike SmithTalbot Sunbeam Ti59:14947
53ADavid Smalley/ William BrownVauxhall Corsa52:10210
54BKeith Wakeling/ Ian SutcliffeFord Escort Twincam1:01:321258
55DDavid Moynes/ Jonathan Kerrbmw 328i59:29950
56BSimon Phillips/ Matt BaddeleyCitroen C225:57
57BDavid Thornhill / Kevin BarnesCitroen C21:00:371155
58CNigel Brain/ Catherine BrainMazda MX5
60CDavid Huxley/ Edward StoneToyota GT8655:151127
61BMick Johnson/ Kevin LeekFord Escort 1:00:321054
62ASuze Endean/ Matt EndeanNissan Micra55:43732
63AKevin Belcher/ Kieran BelcherPeugeot 205 Rallye55:35429
64AToby Burton/ Jamie InsleyNissan Micra59:351351
65AAlex Roscoe/ Stephen RoscoeNissan Micra55:38631
67BMichele Petrie/ Roger TitleyPeugeot 106 GTI56:47741
68BPatrick Caruth/ Miles AmblerTalbot Sunbeam1:02:341359
69BMartin Taylor/ Steve SucklingVauxhall Nova54:17422
70BAaron Brimblecombe/ Scott WellerVW Polo gti59:13846
71ALaura Christmas/ Duncan Christmasaustin mini59:371452
72CJeremy Packer/ Chris Gilbertford firsta15:26
73ALuke Watts/ John PetrieToyota Yaris57:321142
74ALucy Pitch/ Samantha PitchRover 20059:251249
77ESimon Munden/ Alan SuttonSubaru Impreza53:04517
78CJay Wyatt/ Sally WyattFORD Escort Mk214:59
80CRex Ireland/ Jackie Ireland Ford Escort1:01:281657
81DDavid Fletcher/ Harrison SheppardBMW E36 Coupe56:19435
82CBen Friend/ Cliff SimmonsFord Escort mk251:1126
83ARichard Fletcher/ Stu Jones Peugeot 106 rally56:381039
84DMark Harris/ Darren MatthewsFord Escort58:50844
85DJohn Collins/ Peter WilliamsFord Escort 54:12321
86CJake Scannell/ Adrain StevensToyota GT8659:201448
87CThomas Mark Bretherton/ Tony BaigentVauxhall Chevette59:571553

These results became Final on Saturday 31st October 2020 at 16:45 GMT