Cheltenham/Cirencester/EMCOS - Cotswold Stages 2020

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
48ARichard Jordan / Dan Evans 7:15
6
7:23
37
9:26
9
9:00
4
5:45
6
5:44
5
6:15
7
50:4815
53ADavid Smalley/ William Brown7:37
23
7:23
41
9:35
14
9:23
13
5:55
12
5:55
15
6:22
11
52:10210
50AStephen Brown/ Paul Stringer 8:40
63
7:23
39
9:44
15
9:22
11
6:01
19
6:04
26
6:41
30
53:55320
63AKevin Belcher/ Kieran Belcher8:00
39
7:23
49
10:38
47
10:00
39
6:25
39
6:16
34
6:53
39
55:35429
47ABarry Pavey/ Lucy Owen8:10
44
7:23
36
10:24
36
10:13
49
6:19
34
6:21
41
6:48
35
55:38530
65AAlex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe8:16
49
7:23
51
10:27
41
10:02
42
6:22
37
6:17
36
6:51
36
55:38631
62ASuze Endean/ Matt Endean7:59
38
7:23
48
10:28
42
10:00
38
6:31
42
6:26
47
6:56
45
55:43732
27ANigel Jenkins/ Colin Jenkins7:19
9
7:23
20
9:28
12
9:18
9
10:00
51
5:55
13
6:25
13
55:48833
33APaul Davis/ Chris Smith7:25
16
7:23
25
9:59
24
13:00
59
6:04
22
5:55
14
6:38
26
56:24936
83ARichard Fletcher/ Stu Jones 7:54
36
7:23
64
13:00
64
9:30
17
6:08
26
6:06
27
6:37
25
56:381039
73ALuke Watts/ John Petrie8:30
60
7:23
58
10:58
53
10:23
50
6:37
45
6:33
52
7:08
51
57:321142
74ALucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch8:16
51
7:23
59
10:17
32
10:10
46
10:00
60
6:25
45
6:54
41
59:251249
64AToby Burton/ Jamie Insley8:11
45
7:23
50
10:32
44
10:02
41
10:00
58
6:32
51
6:55
42
59:351351
71ALaura Christmas/ Duncan Christmas8:44
65
7:23
56
11:18
58
10:58
57
6:52
47
6:53
56
7:29
55
59:371452
Class B
32BMatt Wood/ Tom Murphy7:23
14
7:23
24
9:59
23
9:16
8
5:50
10
5:50
9
6:23
12
52:0418
43BChristopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:49
32
7:23
33
9:53
18
9:32
21
6:02
21
5:58
17
6:25
14
53:02216
36BMike East/ Richard Pashley7:40
25
7:23
28
9:55
20
9:32
20
6:06
23
6:01
21
6:35
23
53:12318
69BMartin Taylor/ Steve Suckling7:52
34
7:23
54
10:04
27
9:56
35
6:14
31
6:12
29
6:36
24
54:17422
46BJeremy Wells/ Martin Saunders8:12
46
7:23
35
10:50
51
10:02
40
6:22
36
6:23
42
6:56
43
56:08534
34BAshleigh Morris/ Marc Fowler7:17
8
7:23
26
9:52
17
9:31
18
10:00
52
6:02
23
6:34
21
56:39640
67BMichele Petrie/ Roger Titley8:16
50
7:23
52
10:40
48
10:07
44
6:30
41
6:37
54
7:14
54
56:47741
70BAaron Brimblecombe/ Scott Weller9:52
70
7:23
55
11:28
59
10:33
53
6:33
43
6:28
49
6:56
46
59:13846
51BDavid Dockree/ Mike Smith8:30
59
7:23
40
10:15
31
9:47
30
10:00
55
6:26
46
6:53
38
59:14947
61BMick Johnson/ Kevin Leek9:39
69
7:23
47
11:14
57
10:33
52
7:18
48
6:55
58
7:30
56
1:00:321054
57BDavid Thornhill / Kevin Barnes8:44
64
7:23
45
10:47
50
10:24
51
10:00
57
6:23
43
6:56
44
1:00:371155
54BKeith Wakeling/ Ian Sutcliffe9:00
67
7:23
42
12:26
62
10:51
56
7:23
49
6:54
57
7:35
57
1:01:321258
68BPatrick Caruth/ Miles Ambler8:31
62
7:23
53
11:05
54
10:34
54
10:00
59
7:14
59
7:47
58
1:02:341359
Class C
4CAndrew Corner/ Ade Camp7:21
10
6:58
1
9:05
2
8:57
2
5:41
4
5:42
4
6:13
4
49:5712
82CBen Friend/ Cliff Simmons7:21
12
7:09
5
9:27
11
9:22
12
5:47
8
5:48
8
6:17
8
51:1126
13CRick Neale/ Edward Gamble7:30
18
7:15
6
9:23
8
9:27
15
5:57
14
5:56
16
6:34
18
52:0237
15CMike Simpson / Andrew Simpson 7:33
20
7:23
13
9:48
16
9:27
16
5:57
15
5:54
12
6:34
19
52:36411
10CGuy Woodcock/ Bob Rutherford7:49
31
7:23
11
9:34
13
9:33
22
5:59
17
6:03
24
6:26
15
52:47513
21CDean Baker/ Andy Falconer7:34
21
7:23
17
9:55
19
9:12
7
6:01
18
6:00
18
6:54
40
52:59615
35CAdrian Baker/ Daniel Smith7:58
37
7:23
27
10:03
26
9:42
27
6:12
29
6:21
39
6:47
34
54:26723
19CStuart Cameron/ Craig Cameron8:09
43
7:23
16
9:59
22
10:00
37
6:15
32
6:14
31
6:34
20
54:34824
39CNIgel Greensall/ Connor Draper8:14
48
7:23
30
10:25
37
9:34
23
6:25
38
6:21
40
6:38
27
55:00925
28CAlex Mark Waterman/ Glyn Thomas8:24
58
7:23
21
11:06
55
9:32
19
6:07
25
6:00
19
6:32
17
55:041026
60CDavid Huxley/ Edward Stone8:18
55
7:23
46
10:27
40
9:41
26
6:12
30
6:15
33
6:59
47
55:151127
12CTim Freeman/ Andy Stokes7:23
13
7:22
10
13:00
63
9:26
14
5:57
13
5:53
11
6:19
10
55:201228
41CDavid Bruce/ Emma Bruce8:31
61
7:23
31
10:22
34
9:53
32
10:00
53
6:13
30
6:43
32
59:051345
86CJake Scannell/ Adrain Stevens7:50
33
7:23
67
11:44
60
9:39
25
6:06
24
6:01
22
10:37
59
59:201448
87CThomas Mark Bretherton/ Tony Baigent8:57
66
7:23
68
12:20
61
10:39
55
6:50
46
6:38
55
7:10
53
59:571553
80CRex Ireland/ Jackie Ireland 7:47
29
7:23
62
10:23
35
13:00
60
10:00
61
6:16
35
6:39
29
1:01:281657
Class D
11DDaniel Corner/ Richard Evans7:08
4
7:23
12
9:07
3
8:58
3
5:42
5
5:45
6
6:07
2
50:1014
17DLewers Firth/ Shaun Lapper 7:53
35
7:23
14
9:20
6
9:20
10
5:47
7
6:04
25
6:18
9
52:0529
85DJohn Collins/ Peter Williams7:41
26
7:23
66
10:09
29
9:56
36
6:15
33
6:14
32
6:34
22
54:12321
81DDavid Fletcher/ Harrison Sheppard8:20
57
7:23
63
10:28
43
10:12
48
6:21
35
6:34
53
7:01
48
56:19435
45DBill Cook/ Rob Thompson8:17
53
7:23
34
10:45
49
9:56
34
6:10
27
7:17
60
6:42
31
56:30537
42DPeter Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton8:17
52
7:23
32
10:38
46
10:09
45
6:28
40
6:32
50
7:10
52
56:37638
24DStuart Anderson/ Jack Anderson7:30
19
7:23
18
10:03
25
9:48
31
10:00
50
6:18
37
6:47
33
57:49743
84DMark Harris/ Darren Matthews8:12
47
7:23
65
10:17
33
13:00
61
6:34
44
6:18
38
7:06
50
58:50844
55DDavid Moynes/ Jonathan Kerr8:08
42
7:23
43
10:25
38
10:04
43
10:00
56
6:24
44
7:05
49
59:29950
49DAndy Brinkley/ Helena Mayall9:08
68
7:23
38
10:54
52
9:53
33
10:00
54
6:28
48
6:52
37
1:00:381056
Class E
3ERob Dennis/ Andy Boswell7:02
2
7:05
3
9:01
1
8:35
1
5:29
2
5:24
1
6:14
5
48:5011
6EJames Munden/ Dale Lovegrove7:03
3
7:22
7
9:23
7
9:11
6
5:39
3
5:33
3
5:58
1
50:0923
20EPaul Wedgbury/ Neil Dashfield8:19
56
7:08
4
9:07
4
11:03
58
5:28
1
5:27
2
6:11
3
52:43312
8EJosh Taylor/ Heather Merrison7:26
17
7:22
8
10:26
39
9:44
28
5:54
11
5:46
7
6:15
6
52:53414
77ESimon Munden/ Alan Sutton7:48
30
7:23
60
9:58
21
9:36
24
5:58
16
5:51
10
6:30
16
53:04517
30EDavid Ginn/ Robert Ginn7:39
24
7:23
22
10:09
28
9:47
29
6:11
28
6:07
28
6:39
28
53:55619

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.10 miles
Stage 2
5.10 miles
Stage 3
6.80 miles
Stage 4
6.80 miles
Stage 5
4.30 miles
Stage 6
4.30 miles
Stage 7
4.80 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 31st October 2020 at 16:45 GMT