Clitheroe & DMC and Airedale & Pennine MCC - Pennine Trophy Targa Rally 2020

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions - Afternoon

Car Cls CrewTotal
Morning
101112131415 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
59EPaul Morgan/ Sam stafford10:381:58
2
0:38
4
2:15
30
0:38
11
0:22
14
16:2911
53EHuw Morris/ Richard Crozier11:482:06
4
0:41
18
2:04
5
0:42
27
0:25
47
17:4625
50EEthan Davies/ Dan Johnson12:132:10
14
0:39
7
2:07
8
0:37
3
0:22
12
18:08311
45EDafydd Jones/ Trystan Leyshon11:572:04
3
0:47
51
2:21
39
0:40
17
0:22
11
18:11412
41EMark Standen/ Tomos Williams11:522:18
32
0:43
31
2:12
18
0:47
43
0:23
26
18:15513
48EPaul Redford/ Darren Roberts12:202:12
20
0:43
33
2:14
26
0:38
9
0:25
46
18:32616
43EDaniel Knight/ Morgan Knight12:142:18
33
0:42
24
2:21
38
0:45
35
0:23
28
18:43720
51EDominic McTear/ Young Ian Raynor12:052:31
47
0:43
34
2:32
53
0:54
53
0:22
13
19:07829
47EPaul Turton/ John Turton14:002:22
39
0:46
47
2:10
15
0:56
55
0:25
45
20:39946
55EDavid Wainwright/ YvonneWainwright12:472:17
30
0:44
40
4:06
66
0:52
50
0:28
60
21:141048
42EIan Swallow/ James Swallow14:152:43
60
0:50
57
2:41
60
0:58
58
0:23
27
21:501151
46EAndrew Thompson/ Joshua Bailey17:122:50
63
0:56
64
2:48
63
0:50
48
0:34
66
25:101255
56EJeremy Dale/ TBD24:362:36
55
0:51
60
2:28
49
0:42
28
0:24
39
31:371358
52EJosh Townley/ Nick Townley15:2512:00
66
0:42
25
3:32
65
0:49
46
0:23
29
32:511459
44ELiam Charlton / Luke Tait 30:2212:00
65
0:43
32
2:14
25
0:41
21
0:42
67
46:421561
58ENeil Raven/ Claire Raven 4F 12:072:35
52
0:41
19
2:04
6
0:38
10
0:24
40
4F 18:291663
49ESteve Mitchell / Ian Mitchell 14:210:45
36
0:24
38
6F 6F 15:301766
Car 49 Penalty details:- 1F for Missed Test 10S
1F for Missed Test 10F
1F for Missed Test 11S
1F for Missed Test 11F
1F for Missed Test 13S
1F for Missed Test 13F
Class M
19MMatt Flynn/ Rob bryn chicken Lynton 10:592:09
10
0:39
6
2:10
12
0:38
5
0:27
57
17:0213
31MJohn Davies/ Nick Bloxham10:502:36
54
0:40
11
2:02
4
0:37
2
0:22
5
17:0724
33MDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley11:382:10
13
0:41
15
2:17
33
0:38
8
0:22
7
17:4636
30MDanny Cowell/ Phil Boyle12:081:58
1
0:42
23
1:44
1
0:51
49
0:23
24
17:4647
27MTom Spencer/ Sam Spencer11:462:09
11
0:46
46
2:10
14
0:42
25
0:23
23
17:5658
16MMyles Gleave / Hugh Gleave 12:032:12
19
0:39
5
2:07
7
0:40
15
0:24
37
18:05610
32MSimon Jennings/ Peter Gibson12:082:28
45
0:40
12
2:15
29
0:39
14
0:22
6
18:32714
15MSteve Retchless/ Sasha Heriot12:112:09
9
0:40
9
2:14
23
0:59
59
0:26
53
18:39819
20MLouis Baines/ Su Baines12:202:20
35
0:38
2
2:10
13
0:54
52
0:22
1
18:44921
24MKevin Savage/ Phillip Savage12:432:14
22
0:41
14
2:13
20
0:38
7
0:22
4
18:511022
29MJames Taylor/ Ian Graham12:322:16
27
0:44
39
2:12
17
0:48
45
0:29
61
19:011126
37MSean Crowley/ Richard Williams11:192:08
7
0:38
3
2:09
11
3:00
67
0:22
9
19:361235
26MJohn Gribbins/ Colin Blunt13:222:13
21
0:43
30
2:13
21
0:44
33
0:27
58
19:421336
35MRob Yates/ Julian Russell13:142:11
17
0:51
59
2:24
43
0:42
26
0:22
8
19:441437
23MDavid Ruddock/ Paula Brown13:102:21
38
0:44
38
2:33
54
0:38
6
0:28
59
19:541540
21MKris Coombes/ Sam Colman 12:272:38
57
0:40
10
3:06
64
0:42
24
0:22
2
19:551641
39MRob Cotton/ Chris Williams13:152:39
58
0:41
17
2:14
24
0:44
34
0:30
64
20:031743
40MPete Jagger/ Suzanne Barker13:502:32
50
0:54
63
2:30
52
0:53
51
0:22
10
21:011847
36MMark Johnson/ Steven Butler14:052:35
51
0:52
62
2:30
51
1:19
65
0:23
25
21:441950
28MMark Sheppard/ Zak Linham22:362:16
26
0:45
43
2:16
32
0:39
13
0:30
63
29:022057
34MNeil Paylor/ James Greenhough27:202:27
44
0:41
16
2:08
10
0:50
47
0:33
65
33:592160
22MDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler4F 27:232:17
29
0:46
45
2:12
16
0:40
16
0:22
3
4F 33:402265
Class N
74NTom Grice/ Jamie Edwards12:312:20
37
0:47
53
1:53
3
0:38
12
0:23
33
18:32115
84NPete Clegg/ Sarah Clegg 12:342:14
24
0:42
29
2:14
27
0:47
44
0:22
20
18:53223
89NRichard Craig/ Adam Griffin12:292:16
28
0:44
42
2:20
37
0:40
20
0:24
43
18:53324
79NGareth Lloyd / Jonathan Cragg12:282:09
12
0:47
54
2:28
50
0:41
23
0:22
18
18:55425
72NRuss Henstock/ Jack Fairclough12:322:26
42
0:46
49
2:17
34
0:42
30
0:22
17
19:05527
73NAndrew Sheard/ Tommy Pinnington12:522:37
56
0:41
21
1:53
2
0:40
19
0:23
32
19:06628
82NJack Gribbins/ Mitch Gribbins13:102:14
23
0:43
36
2:12
19
0:37
4
0:22
19
19:18731
81NMatthew Hewlett / Callum Briggs12:362:07
6
0:42
28
2:23
42
1:08
61
0:25
50
19:21832
86NKevin Easterbrook/ Alan Ison12:032:19
34
0:44
41
2:27
47
1:25
66
0:25
51
19:23933
87NAndrew Crawley/ Jess Crawley12:412:41
59
0:40
13
2:20
36
0:46
42
0:22
22
19:301034
83NMark Jones/ Corey Powell-Jones13:192:31
49
0:33
1
2:21
41
0:54
54
0:24
42
20:021142
75NJack Adlard/ Joe Philpott12:532:48
62
0:42
27
2:37
57
0:46
41
0:25
49
20:111244
76NGlyn Bargate/ Dylan Bargate13:412:35
53
0:45
44
2:20
35
0:45
38
0:23
34
20:291345
90NMarc Mathison/ Oliver Mathison14:382:26
43
0:47
56
2:40
59
0:45
39
0:25
52
21:411449
77NRoger Burkill/ Adam Burkill15:312:24
40
0:46
50
2:27
46
0:43
31
0:23
35
22:141552
80NPeter Messer/ Chris Hewlett15:452:47
61
0:47
55
2:25
45
0:56
56
0:26
56
23:061654
91NKevin Stones/ Chris Holden22:172:15
25
0:43
37
2:13
22
1:08
62
0:24
44
29:001756
85NMichaelpears/ Jon Shepard13:392:29
46
2:24
44
1:11
64
0:22
21
1F 1F 20:051862
Car 85 Penalty details:- 1F for Missed Test 11F
88NDave Sharp/ Alfie Sharp2F 23:351:05
65
2:44
62
0:56
57
0:29
62
2F 4F 28:491964
Car 88 Penalty details:- 1F for Missed Test 10S
1F for Missed Test 10F
Class S
62SDan Morris/ Geth Johnson11:042:07
5
0:39
8
2:07
9
0:36
1
0:22
15
16:5512
60SBob Hargreaves/ Lynsey Procter11:522:10
15
0:41
20
2:15
31
0:41
22
0:23
31
18:0229
54SWyn Jones/ Iestyn Leyshon11:462:08
8
0:42
26
2:28
48
1:09
63
0:23
30
18:36317
63SBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson12:142:11
18
0:46
48
2:21
40
0:45
37
0:22
16
18:39418
68SJames Durkin/ Danny poole12:352:10
16
0:43
35
2:41
61
0:40
18
0:26
55
19:15530
71SAnthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes 12:532:17
31
0:51
61
2:34
55
0:46
40
0:24
41
19:45638
66SGeoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman12:492:25
41
0:50
58
2:35
56
0:42
29
0:26
54
19:47739
67SPaul Pendleton/ Chris Rydeheard14:582:31
48
0:47
52
2:40
58
0:59
60
0:25
48
22:20853

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 10
Dunnow 2
0.94 miles
Test 11
Tony's Place 2
0.23 miles
Test 12
Stubbs End 2
0.17 miles
Test 13
Giggleswick 2
0.61 miles
Test 14
Auction 3
0.16 miles
Test 15
Auction 4
0.18 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 6th September 2020 at 18:10 BST