Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Dave welch/ Steve McNulty9:437:0916:521634
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward7:427:1114:5333
31David longfellow/ Mark Broadbent 16:008:0724:07951
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle7:347:2414:5844
55Julian Hope/ Nick Thornton8:037:2915:321010
65David Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:257:1014:3511
75Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin7:367:1614:5222
85Scott renshaw / Chris bullock7:377:2615:0355
95Ian terrence Ross/ Dan Evans7:577:380:3016:051421
Car 9 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Bale SS1
105Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown7:407:2915:0966
115David wood / Val Thompson7:517:3615:2788
125Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw 8:017:3515:361111
144Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal  0:30Retired
Car 14 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Bale SS1
153Chris Skill/ Simon Jone  Non Starter
163Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins7:587:3915:37112
173Nick Dobson/ Jonathan Turnbull7:567:4515:41314
184Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock  Non Starter
194Roger Titley/ Huw Evans9:008:1617:16438
204Simon Belcher/ Andy Tyler8:087:4615:54119
213Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison8:007:3915:39213
225Nigel Wetton / Louise Wetton 8:077:4615:531318
233Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson 8:328:0316:35829
241Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:197:5116:10223
253Paul Street/ Ian Jones  Non Starter
264Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:1016:0024:10652
273Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray  Non Starter
284Stuart Anderson/ Kenny Owen8:407:5716:37230
292David Duff/ Richard Hill8:187:5516:13124
303Lee Ashberry / Adam Gardner8:097:4115:50516
312Matt wood / Dan Petrie 16:007:4623:46950
324Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor 8:1516:0024:15753
335Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample7:417:3115:1277
342Gawaine Clark/ Lois Clark8:508:1217:02435
353Rob Brook/ Cat Lund8:277:5416:21726
364Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths8:328:1116:43333
375Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher8:087:4315:511217
381Paddy homan/ Tom homan8:268:1216:38331
395Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride7:597:2915:2899
401Matt Bown/ Richard Jordan8:107:5016:00120
412Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner 8:248:0716:31328
425Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss8:207:5816:181525
434Steve Loomes/ Gemma Webster9:209:1218:32546
441Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:138:5018:03644
453James garner/ Johnothan millington 8:098:0016:09622
463Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman8:398:2917:08936
472John Petrie/ Helena Mayall8:208:0416:24227
482John Savage/ Paul Rhodes9:038:4417:47641
493Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses7:597:4615:45415
501David Smalley/ William Brown8:328:0916:41432
513Stephen Shephard/ Jessica Shephard8:498:2517:141037
522Des moody/ lee sellars9:058:4417:49743
531Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch9:068:4217:48542
541Ian Bass/ Lacey Brown9:278:5818:25745
553Edward Welham/ Peter Offord8:578:3217:291139
563David Large/ David Ottoway16:008:4724:471354
572Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms9:038:4217:45540
583Louise Allen/ Lee Allen10:189:370:1020:051248
Car 58 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
591Stephen Walshaw/ Harry Walshaw 9:399:2419:03847
603James Easson/ Jack Hall9:17 0:30Retired
Car 60 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS1
612Jason Phillips / Zoe Phillips 10:4710:1621:03849

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.50 miles
Stage 2
7.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2020 at 18:20 BST