Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Dave welch/ Steve McNulty9:437:095:415:3728:101214
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward7:427:115:495:4626:2822
31David longfellow/ Mark Broadbent 16:008:076:446:3537:26848
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle7:347:245:555:4926:4244
55Julian Hope/ Nick Thornton8:037:295:565:5227:2088
65David Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:257:105:445:3625:5511
75Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin7:367:165:545:5026:3633
85Scott renshaw / Chris bullock7:377:265:525:5526:5055
95Ian terrence Ross/ Dan Evans7:577:38  0:30Battery
Car 9 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Bale SS1
105Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown7:407:296:016:0027:1077
115David wood / Val Thompson7:517:367:145:4828:291417
125Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw 8:017:355:596:0227:3799
144Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal    0:30Retired
Car 14 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Bale SS1
153Chris Skill/ Simon Jone    Non Starter
163Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins7:587:396:126:0427:53211
173Nick Dobson/ Jonathan Turnbull7:567:456:2630:0052:071351
184Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock    Non Starter
194Roger Titley/ Huw Evans9:008:166:306:2230:08330
204Simon Belcher/ Andy Tyler8:087:466:216:1528:30118
213Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison8:007:396:076:0327:49110
225Nigel Wetton / Louise Wetton 8:077:466:056:0027:581012
233Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson 8:328:036:3115:0038:061149
241Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:197:516:246:2028:54121
253Paul Street/ Ian Jones    Non Starter
264Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:1016:006:266:2336:59647
273Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray    Non Starter
284Stuart Anderson/ Kenny Owen8:407:5713:176:3536:29545
292David Duff/ Richard Hill8:187:556:246:1828:55122
303Lee Ashberry / Adam Gardner8:097:416:126:1128:13315
312Matt wood / Dan Petrie 16:007:466:076:0635:59844
324Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor 8:1516:0030:006:251:00:40752
335Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample7:417:316:005:5727:0966
342Gawaine Clark/ Lois Clark8:508:126:386:3530:15431
353Rob Brook/ Cat Lund8:277:546:206:1228:53520
364Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths8:328:116:296:2229:34226
375Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher8:087:436:206:1428:251316
381Paddy homan/ Tom homan8:268:126:316:2229:31225
395Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride7:597:296:445:5328:051113
401Matt Bown/ Richard Jordan8:107:50  Retired
412Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner 8:248:076:446:3329:48328
425Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss8:207:586:446:2629:281524
434Steve Loomes/ Gemma Webster9:209:126:447:2932:45441
441Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:138:506:447:0331:50539
453James garner/ Johnothan millington 8:098:006:446:2729:20623
463Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman8:398:296:446:5030:42732
472John Petrie/ Helena Mayall8:208:046:446:3429:42227
482John Savage/ Paul Rhodes9:038:446:447:0231:33536
493Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses7:597:466:446:0528:34419
501David Smalley/ William Brown8:328:096:446:2629:51329
513Stephen Shephard/ Jessica Shephard8:498:256:446:5830:56833
522Des moody/ lee sellars9:058:446:447:0831:41738
531Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch9:068:426:447:0031:32435
541Ian Bass/ Lacey Brown9:278:586:447:1432:23640
553Edward Welham/ Peter Offord8:578:326:446:5731:10934
563David Large/ David Ottoway16:008:476:447:0238:331250
572Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms9:038:426:447:1031:39637
583Louise Allen/ Lee Allen10:189:376:447:470:1034:361043
Car 58 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
591Stephen Walshaw/ Harry Walshaw 9:399:246:447:2733:14742
603James Easson/ Jack Hall9:17   0:30Retired
Car 60 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS1
612Jason Phillips / Zoe Phillips 10:4710:166:448:5636:43946

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.50 miles
Stage 2
7.50 miles
Stage 3
5.80 miles
Stage 4
5.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2020 at 18:20 BST