Trackrod Motor Club - Clubman Motorsport Melbourne Time Trial (Double)

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to ATC 10

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Matthew Hirst/ Gareth Parry 4:16
1
4:15
2
4:12
2
4:10
1
4:15
1
4:18
3
4:14
2
29:4011
25David Campling/ James Ducker4:36
3
4:23
2
4:25
3
4:20
5
4:19
2
4:14
2
4:16
3
30:3333
35Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty         Non Starter
45David Wright/ Dan Curwen4:29
1
4:14
1
4:10
1
4:10
2
4:16
1
4:11
1
4:10
1
29:4022
55David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent4:28
3
4:25
4
4:19
3
4:19
3
4:29
3
4:22
2
4:23
5
30:4544
65Tim Pearcey/ Tom Hutchings4:53
7
4:51
16
4:39
10
4:31
10
4:51
6
   Test complete
74Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:07
11
4:44
13
4:44
15
4:39
15
4:50
12
4:45
13
4:42
16
33:31214
95Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 4:33
2
4:28
5
4:25
4
4:19
4
4:22
3
4:22
4
4:18
4
30:4755
105Miles Taylor/ Barry Young4:30
4
4:29
6
4:27
5
4:21
6
4:26
4
4:22
5
4:23
6
30:5866
113Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:40
5
4:43
7
4:37
9
4:34
13
4:49
11
4:41
10
4:38
12
32:42111
145Kenny Brown/ Alan Brown10:00
18
        Engine dead
155Chris Myers/ Clive Escreet4:35
5
4:35
8
4:33
8
4:30
9
4:32
5
4:37
8
4:28
7
31:5077
172Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris4:51
13
4:40
11
4:39
11
4:31
11
4:41
4
4:47
14
4:36
10
32:45112
184Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock4:47
11
4:45
14
4:43
14
4:33
12
4:36
7
4:41
11
4:34
9
32:3919
195Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow4:37
4
4:43
8
10:00
24
      1:00Retired
Car 19 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Stage Furniture SS1
213Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson4:48
12
4:42
12
4:39
12
8:15
24
4:50
13
4:43
12
4:41
14
36:38621
245Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Spencer4:40
6
4:35
9
4:32
7
4:23
7
4:44
5
5:30
21
5:01
20
 Misfire - incurable
273Rob Watson/ Josh Watson5:19
12
5:11
23
4:59
21
4:56
21
4:54
15
4:59
19
4:51
19
35:09519
285Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass4:44
9
4:34
7
4:28
6
4:28
8
4:38
8
4:34
7
4:36
11
32:0288
292James Evans / Ffion Davies 5:05
10
4:55
14
4:45
15
4:44
16
4:45
9
4:47
15
4:41
15
33:42315
312Ben Wilson / Kevin Wilson 4:43
6
5:04
17
4:40
13
4:34
14
4:47
10
4:40
9
4:39
13
33:07213
325Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher4:53
8
4:45
10
4:39
10
4:45
16
4:35
6
4:31
6
4:32
8
32:40910
334Steve Massey/ Neil Thomson5:02
16
5:00
21
5:08
22
4:55
19
5:05
18
5:03
21
5:09
20
35:22320
342George Clarke/ David Vardy5:27
14
5:15
19
5:07
22
      1:00Retired
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Stage Furniture SS3
363Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray4:55
15
4:51
17
4:48
17
4:55
20
5:06
7
4:57
16
4:58
18
 34:30317
403Louise Allen/ Lee Allen5:41
16
10:00
25
5:30
24
5:32
23
5:19
19
5:14
22
5:12
21
42:28723
423Carl Stuttard/ Morgan Bailey5:21
13
4:55
19
4:52
19
4:49
17
5:03
17
4:57
17
4:47
17
34:44418
432Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd5:38
15
5:24
20
5:20
23
5:28
22
5:22
20
5:24
23
5:18
22
37:54422
442Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan5:03
9
4:51
18
4:53
20
10:00
25
    Retired
473Josh Simpson/ Garry Green 5:12
18
4:57
20
4:50
18
4:49
18
4:52
14
4:50
16
4:47
18
34:17216
484Tim Waters/ Jack Waters5:42
17
6:58
21
10:00
26
      Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
3.75 miles
Stage 2
3.75 miles
Stage 3
3.75 miles
Stage 4
3.75 miles
Stage 5
3.75 miles
Stage 6
3.75 miles
Stage 7
3.75 miles
Stage 8
3.75 miles
Stage 9
3.75 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 29th August 2020 at 17:40 BST